ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 11
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
2000
Grand Theft Array V
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
1744
149
2001
Mathematicians and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
12289
21
2002
Test Task
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
3816
68
2003
Simple Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
754
342
2004
Scientists from Spilkovo
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
347
732
2005
Taxi for Programmers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2969
88
2006
Kirill the Gardener
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
58
3844
2007
Mutants versus Machines
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
129
1880
2008
Swifty
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
245
1025
2009
Canteen Line
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
313
809
2010
Sasha the Young Grandmaster
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2077
125
2011
Long Statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2697
97
2012
About Grisha N.
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
14609
16
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
912
2014
Zhenya moves from parents
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
446
522
2015
Zhenya moves from the dormitory
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
822
286
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8502
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
174
1294
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2342
101
2019
Pair: normal and paranormal
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
867
271
2020
Traffic Jam in Flower Town
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
1594
148
2021
Scarily interesting!
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
548
427
2022
Riding a Toad
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
57
3553
2023
Donald is a postman
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
6384
37
2024
Adventure Time
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
742
315
2025
Line Fighting
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
4021
59
2026
Dean and Schedule
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
409
566
2027
URCAPL, Episode 1
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
459
506
2028
URCAPL, Episode 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
281
815
2029
Towers of Hanoi Strike Back
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
398
581
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
478
486
2031
Overturned Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2930
81
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
753
2033
Devices
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2343
101
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
288
2035
Another Dress Rehearsal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
3297
72
2036
Intersect Until You're Sick of It
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
135
1625
2037
Richness of binary words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
196
1144
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2534
2039
Striped Square
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
24
6931
2040
Palindromes and Super Abilities 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
269
845
2041
Nanomatryoshkas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
92
2311
2042
Nikita
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
49
3994
2043
Kirill the Gardener 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
44
4364
2044
31 Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2534
2045
Richness of words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
510
453
2046
The First Day at School
Ural Championship 2015
457
480
2047
Maths
Ural Championship 2015
479
459
2048
History
Ural Championship 2015
256
843
2049
Chemistry
Ural Championship 2015
59
3250
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3030
2051
Physics
Ural Championship 2015
47
3934
2052
Physical Education
Ural Championship 2015
142
1475
2053
Biology
Ural Championship 2015
55
3450
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7474
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1475
2056
Scholarship
Ural Championship 2015
5436
41
2057
Non-palidromic cutting
Palindromic Contest
50
3661
2058
100500 palidnromes
Palindromic Contest
117
1729
2059
Not common palindromes
Palindromic Contest
143
1436
2060
Subpalindrome pairs
Palindromic Contest
338
631
2061
OEIS A216264
Palindromic Contest
55
3379
2062
Ambitious Experiment
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
782
269
2063
Black and White
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
488
428
2064
Caterpillars
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
221
923
2065
Different Sums
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
727
289
2066
Simple Expression
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
7856
27
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
694
303
2068
Game of Nuts
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
2122
100
2069
Hard Rock
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1029
205
2070
Interesting Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
965
219
2071
Juice Cocktails
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
335
618
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1076
196
2073
Log Files
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
963
219
2074
Timus problems classifier
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
207
944
2075
Take care of your eyebrows!
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
64
2768
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7879
2077
Reductions
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
18
7316
2078
Bowling game
Ural Championship 2016
680
287
2079
Memory leaks
Ural Championship 2016
26
5500
2080
Wallet
Ural Championship 2016
272
702
2081
Faulty dial
Ural Championship 2016
286
669
2082
Poker
Ural Championship 2016
16
7600
2083
The Guardian of Traditions
Ural Championship 2016
64
2676
2084
Technical debt
Ural Championship 2016
46
3536
2085
Magic Programmer
Ural Championship 2016
97
1851
2086
Find Denis
Ural Championship 2016
25
5657
2087
Trains
Ural Championship 2016
38
4125
2088
Nostalgic Evening
Ural Championship 2016
20
6564
2089
Experienced coach
Ural Championship 2016
205
921
2090
Crossroads of Destiny
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
27
5290
2091
Natural Selection
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
783
247
2092
Bolero
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
163
1131
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
139
1314
2094
Thousand Imps
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
19
6750
2095
Scrum
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
729
265
2096
All Inclusive
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
53
3107
2097
Snowboarding on Spilnaya
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
75
2303
2098
Lada Priora
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
655
294
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
307
618
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.