ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 11
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
2012
About Grisha N.
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
14562
16
2001
Mathematicians and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
12262
21
2066
Simple Expression
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
7833
27
2023
Donald is a postman
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
6371
37
2056
Scholarship
Ural Championship 2015
5378
41
2025
Line Fighting
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
4000
59
2002
Test Task
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
3811
68
2035
Another Dress Rehearsal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
3290
72
2031
Overturned Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2923
80
2005
Taxi for Programmers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2966
87
2011
Long Statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2696
96
2033
Devices
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2341
100
2068
Game of Nuts
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
2120
100
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2337
101
2010
Sasha the Young Grandmaster
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2077
125
2020
Traffic Jam in Flower Town
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
1592
148
2000
Grand Theft Array V
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
1741
149
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1072
196
2069
Hard Rock
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1028
204
2070
Interesting Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
960
219
2073
Log Files
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
959
219
2091
Natural Selection
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
782
246
2095
Scrum
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
729
263
2062
Ambitious Experiment
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
780
268
2019
Pair: normal and paranormal
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
864
271
2015
Zhenya moves from the dormitory
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
818
286
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
811
287
2078
Bowling game
Ural Championship 2016
677
287
2065
Different Sums
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
725
288
2098
Lada Priora
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
654
293
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
692
302
2024
Adventure Time
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
741
314
2003
Simple Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
751
342
2021
Scarily interesting!
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
547
425
2063
Black and White
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
486
427
2045
Richness of words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
508
453
2047
Maths
Ural Championship 2015
478
457
2046
The First Day at School
Ural Championship 2015
456
479
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
476
486
2027
URCAPL, Episode 1
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
459
503
2014
Zhenya moves from parents
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
444
522
2026
Dean and Schedule
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
409
563
2029
Towers of Hanoi Strike Back
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
398
579
2071
Juice Cocktails
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
335
615
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
302
624
2060
Subpalindrome pairs
Palindromic Contest
337
630
2081
Faulty dial
Ural Championship 2016
286
665
2080
Wallet
Ural Championship 2016
272
698
2004
Scientists from Spilkovo
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
347
729
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
749
2009
Canteen Line
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
313
806
2028
URCAPL, Episode 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
280
814
2040
Palindromes and Super Abilities 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
269
841
2048
History
Ural Championship 2015
255
842
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
908
2089
Experienced coach
Ural Championship 2016
205
916
2064
Caterpillars
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
221
918
2074
Timus problems classifier
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
205
948
2008
Swifty
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
245
1021
2092
Bolero
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
163
1125
2037
Richness of binary words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
195
1144
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
173
1295
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
138
1315
2059
Not common palindromes
Palindromic Contest
143
1428
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1468
2052
Physical Education
Ural Championship 2015
141
1478
2036
Intersect Until You're Sick of It
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
134
1629
2058
100500 palidnromes
Palindromic Contest
116
1735
2085
Magic Programmer
Ural Championship 2016
97
1840
2007
Mutants versus Machines
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
129
1873
2097
Snowboarding on Spilnaya
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
75
2290
2041
Nanomatryoshkas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
92
2300
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2523
2044
31 Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2523
2083
The Guardian of Traditions
Ural Championship 2016
64
2661
2075
Take care of your eyebrows!
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
64
2753
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3016
2096
All Inclusive
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
53
3089
2049
Chemistry
Ural Championship 2015
59
3234
2061
OEIS A216264
Palindromic Contest
55
3362
2053
Biology
Ural Championship 2015
55
3433
2084
Technical debt
Ural Championship 2016
46
3516
2022
Riding a Toad
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
57
3537
2057
Non-palidromic cutting
Palindromic Contest
50
3642
2006
Kirill the Gardener
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
58
3828
2051
Physics
Ural Championship 2015
47
3915
2042
Nikita
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
49
3976
2087
Trains
Ural Championship 2016
37
4189
2043
Kirill the Gardener 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
43
4426
2090
Crossroads of Destiny
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
26
5406
2079
Memory leaks
Ural Championship 2016
26
5469
2086
Find Denis
Ural Championship 2016
25
5625
2088
Nostalgic Evening
Ural Championship 2016
20
6526
2094
Thousand Imps
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
19
6711
2039
Striped Square
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
23
7109
2077
Reductions
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
18
7276
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7438
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7836
2082
Poker
Ural Championship 2016
15
7859
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8464
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.