ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 11
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
2012
About Grisha N.
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
14562
16
2001
Mathematicians and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
12262
21
2066
Simple Expression
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
7833
27
2023
Donald is a postman
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
6370
37
2056
Scholarship
Ural Championship 2015
5378
41
2025
Line Fighting
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
4000
59
2002
Test Task
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
3811
68
2035
Another Dress Rehearsal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
3290
72
2005
Taxi for Programmers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2966
87
2031
Overturned Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2923
80
2011
Long Statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2696
96
2033
Devices
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2340
100
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2337
101
2068
Game of Nuts
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
2120
100
2010
Sasha the Young Grandmaster
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2077
125
2000
Grand Theft Array V
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
1741
149
2020
Traffic Jam in Flower Town
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
1592
148
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1072
196
2069
Hard Rock
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1028
204
2070
Interesting Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
960
219
2073
Log Files
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
959
219
2019
Pair: normal and paranormal
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
864
271
2015
Zhenya moves from the dormitory
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
818
286
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
811
287
2091
Natural Selection
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
782
246
2062
Ambitious Experiment
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
780
268
2003
Simple Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
751
342
2024
Adventure Time
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
741
314
2095
Scrum
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
729
263
2065
Different Sums
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
725
288
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
692
302
2078
Bowling game
Ural Championship 2016
677
287
2098
Lada Priora
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
654
293
2021
Scarily interesting!
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
547
425
2045
Richness of words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
508
453
2063
Black and White
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
486
427
2047
Maths
Ural Championship 2015
478
457
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
476
486
2027
URCAPL, Episode 1
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
459
503
2046
The First Day at School
Ural Championship 2015
456
479
2014
Zhenya moves from parents
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
444
522
2026
Dean and Schedule
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
409
563
2029
Towers of Hanoi Strike Back
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
398
578
2004
Scientists from Spilkovo
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
347
729
2060
Subpalindrome pairs
Palindromic Contest
337
630
2071
Juice Cocktails
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
335
615
2009
Canteen Line
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
313
806
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
749
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
302
624
2081
Faulty dial
Ural Championship 2016
286
665
2028
URCAPL, Episode 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
280
814
2080
Wallet
Ural Championship 2016
272
698
2040
Palindromes and Super Abilities 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
269
841
2048
History
Ural Championship 2015
255
842
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
908
2008
Swifty
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
245
1021
2064
Caterpillars
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
221
918
2074
Timus problems classifier
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
205
947
2089
Experienced coach
Ural Championship 2016
205
916
2037
Richness of binary words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
195
1144
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
173
1295
2092
Bolero
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
163
1125
2059
Not common palindromes
Palindromic Contest
143
1428
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1468
2052
Physical Education
Ural Championship 2015
141
1478
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
138
1315
2036
Intersect Until You're Sick of It
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
134
1629
2007
Mutants versus Machines
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
129
1873
2058
100500 palidnromes
Palindromic Contest
116
1734
2085
Magic Programmer
Ural Championship 2016
97
1840
2041
Nanomatryoshkas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
92
2300
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2522
2044
31 Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2522
2097
Snowboarding on Spilnaya
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
75
2289
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3015
2075
Take care of your eyebrows!
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
64
2753
2083
The Guardian of Traditions
Ural Championship 2016
64
2660
2049
Chemistry
Ural Championship 2015
59
3234
2006
Kirill the Gardener
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
58
3828
2022
Riding a Toad
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
57
3537
2053
Biology
Ural Championship 2015
55
3433
2061
OEIS A216264
Palindromic Contest
55
3362
2096
All Inclusive
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
53
3089
2057
Non-palidromic cutting
Palindromic Contest
50
3642
2042
Nikita
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
49
3976
2051
Physics
Ural Championship 2015
47
3915
2084
Technical debt
Ural Championship 2016
46
3515
2043
Kirill the Gardener 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
43
4426
2087
Trains
Ural Championship 2016
37
4188
2079
Memory leaks
Ural Championship 2016
26
5468
2090
Crossroads of Destiny
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
26
5405
2086
Find Denis
Ural Championship 2016
25
5624
2039
Striped Square
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
23
7108
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7437
2088
Nostalgic Evening
Ural Championship 2016
20
6525
2094
Thousand Imps
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
19
6710
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8463
2077
Reductions
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
18
7275
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7835
2082
Poker
Ural Championship 2016
15
7858
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.