ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 9
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1877
Bicycle Codes
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
16791
19
1820
Ural Steaks
USU Personal Contest 2011
13318
25
1880
Psych Up's Eigenvalues
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
10594
30
1876
Centipede's Morning
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5986
53
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5592
59
1893
A380
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
5506
57
1881
Long problem statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5330
59
1868
Prediction Contest
Ural FU Championship 2011
2105
150
1846
GCD 2010
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
2099
151
1800
Murphy's Law
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
2030
169
1821
Biathlon
USU Personal Contest 2011
1948
170
1864
Get-Together at Den's
Ural FU Championship 2011
1882
167
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1657
190
1885
Passenger Comfort
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1599
196
1878
Rubinchik's Cube
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1527
206
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1515
225
1869
New Year Cruise
Ural FU Championship 2011
1383
227
1826
Minefield
USU Personal Contest 2011
1108
298
1889
Airport Announcements
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1073
291
1823
Ideal Gas
USU Personal Contest 2011
992
332
1873
GOV Chronicles
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
885
353
1804
The Machinegunners in a Playoff
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
866
393
1854
Negotiations with Parthians
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
762
412
1828
Approximation by a Progression
USU Personal Contest 2011
715
459
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
446
1890
Money out of Thin Air
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
695
448
1860
Fiborial
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
694
452
1809
Chapaev and Potatoes
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
585
578
1871
Seismic Waves
Ural FU Championship 2011
512
607
1822
Hugo II's War
USU Personal Contest 2011
485
672
1884
Way to the University
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
481
644
1803
The Czechs' Rifles
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
466
722
1838
Samurai's Stroke
Ural Championship 2011
460
701
1870
Zinium 2
Ural FU Championship 2011
459
675
1891
Language Ocean
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
458
674
1866
Poetic Foot
Ural FU Championship 2011
420
736
1872
Spacious Office
Ural FU Championship 2011
402
769
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
361
897
1892
Morning in Koltsovo
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
357
860
1830
Help in the RNOS
Ural Championship 2011
356
901
1832
Arirang Show
Ural Championship 2011
348
921
1805
Chapaev and a Cipher Grille
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
344
971
1817
Merry-go-round
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
325
1005
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
323
949
1861
Graveyard in Deyja
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
315
979
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
308
1047
1887
Frequent Flyer Card
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
292
1045
1863
Peaceful Atom
Ural FU Championship 2011
289
1059
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1137
1827
Indigenous Wars
USU Personal Contest 2011
277
1160
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
258
1180
1862
Very Wealthy Mole
Ural FU Championship 2011
248
1227
1855
Trade Guilds of Erathia
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
239
1278
1857
Alice and Bandersnatch
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
233
1310
1807
Cartridges for Maxim
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
231
1427
1811
Dual-SIM Phone
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
226
1426
1896
War Games 2.1
216
887
1879
GOV-internship 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
215
1405
1813
Random Shuffler
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
203
1580
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
200
1503
1844
Warlord of the Army of Mages
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
197
1540
1851
GOV-internship
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
180
1675
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1900
1818
Fair Fishermen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
161
1968
1802
Cube Puzzle
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
157
2059
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
152
2035
1841
Cableways
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
145
2056
1886
Trip 2
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
145
2036
1895
Steaks on Board
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
140
2104
1831
Tsyfirkin's Lesson
Ural Championship 2011
134
2289
1816
Troubles with Pollard
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
132
2370
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
123
2478
1849
Rabbit Hunt 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
121
2433
1852
Cube in a Cube in a Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
121
2430
1867
Nanotechnologies
Ural FU Championship 2011
119
2455
1812
The Island of Bad Luck 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
112
2759
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2679
1850
Space Tourism
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
104
2796
1814
Continued Fraction
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
101
3033
1835
Swamp Doctor
Ural Championship 2011
96
3109
1829
Routing Tables
USU Personal Contest 2011
94
3201
1865
The Island of Märket
Ural FU Championship 2011
87
3265
1858
Magic Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
76
3701
1856
War and Peace
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
75
3744
1810
Antiequations
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
74
4007
1843
Cutting a Parallelepiped
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
69
4035
1815
Farm in San Andreas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
67
4372
1859
Last Season of Team.GOV
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
66
4188
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4366
1834
Tennis Racket
Ural Championship 2011
62
4578
1845
Integer-valued Complex Determinant
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
60
4553
1848
Fly Hunt
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
53
5059
1801
The Revolution Cup
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
52
5546
1842
Local Roots
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
38
6640
1819
Professional Approach
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
37
7162
1853
Laser Technologies
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
33
7401
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8451
1897
Alice and Bob and a string
16
5580
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.