ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Geometry Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1020
Rope
Autumn School Contest 2000
15268
99
1084
Goat in the Garden
Spring School Contest 2001
8913
149
1052
Rabbit Hunt
USU Local Contest. March 2000
6321
233
1192
Ball in a Dream
Spring School Contest 2002
4529
108
1207
Median on the Plane
USU Local Contest. March 2002
3874
126
1572
Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well
Autumn School Contest 2007
3033
144
1348
Goat in the Garden 2
Spring School Contest 2005
2712
187
1640
Circle of Winter
Autumn School Contest 2008
2336
172
1333
Genie Bomber 2
Autumn School Contest 2004
2330
216
1030
Titanic
Ural Championship 1999
1708
877
1444
Elephpotamus
Ural Championship 2006
1671
294
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1655
189
1215
Exactness of Projectile Hit
Autumn School Contest 2002
1647
298
1185
Wall
NEERC 2001
1618
301
1294
Mars Satellites
Spring School Contest 2004
1605
312
1246
Tethered Dog
USU Personal Contest 2003
1490
331
1588
Jamaica
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
1348
322
1111
Squares
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1245
389
1489
Points on a Parallelepiped
Autumn School Contest 2006
1203
390
1258
Pool
Autumn School Contest 2003
1194
416
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1111
323
1562
GM-pineapple
USU Championship 2007
1059
411
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
994
1388
1351
Good Gnusmas – Dead Gnusmas
Spring School Contest 2005
964
522
1103
Pencils and Circles
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
963
499
1043
Cover an Arc
USU Championship 2000
913
1617
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
885
384
1332
Genie Bomber
Autumn School Contest 2004
804
622
1046
Geometrical Dreams
USU Local Contest. March 2000
781
1864
1550
Dean's Pyramid 3
Ural Championship 2007
758
592
1600
Airport
USU Personal Contest 2008
758
554
1234
Bricks
NEERC 2002
721
678
1305
Convex Hull
Ural Championship 1998
706
703
1405
Goat in the Garden 5
Autumn School Contest 2005
704
715
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
692
302
1168
Radio Stations
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
661
729
1075
Thread in a Space
USU Personal Contest 2001
659
2024
1159
Fence
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
643
749
1093
Darts
USU Local Contest. March 2001
633
1962
1659
Regular Triangles
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
619
642
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
597
643
1373
Pictura ex Machina
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
595
844
1436
Billboard
USU Personal Contest 2006
585
834
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
567
468
1422
Fireflies
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
561
872
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
558
637
1418
Military Story
USU Championship 2005
551
907
1058
Chocolate
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
518
2781
1130
Nikifor's Walk
USU Championship 2001
512
935
1331
Vladislava
Autumn School Contest 2004
500
993
1578
Mammoth Hunt
Autumn School Contest 2007
492
873
1451
Beerhouse Tale
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
481
999
1647
Divide an Island!
Autumn School Contest 2008
479
826
1469
No Smoking!
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
473
984
1317
Hail
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
456
1081
1341
Device
USU Championship 2004
438
1135
1679
Scrooge's Tower
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
384
1009
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
368
912
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
361
895
1328
Fireball
Autumn School Contest 2004
353
1396
1538
Towers of Guard
USU Personal Contest 2007
350
1276
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1396
1412
Autumn Tide
USU Championship 2005
327
1510
1170
Desert
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
322
1473
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
322
949
1265
Mirror
USU Championship 2003
316
1537
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
307
1047
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
749
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
302
624
1285
Thread in a Hyperspace
USU Personal Contest 2004
299
1628
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
298
1166
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
289
1223
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
280
1346
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1133
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
274
1316
1397
Points Game
271
1691
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
265
1045
1686
Photovoltaic Spaceship
USU Personal Contest 2009
256
1478
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
256
1185
1514
National Park
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
248
1810
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1491
2148
Insane Shot
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
229
502
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
225
1114
1583
Cheese
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
222
1883
1256
Cemetery Guard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
210
2260
1232
Asteroid Landing
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
202
2335
1504
Good Manners
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
202
2225
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
199
1505
1520
Empire Strikes Back
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
180
2457
1429
Biscuits
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
177
2663
2121
Intersection of Parabolas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
174
704
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1895
1308
Dean's Pyramid
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
168
2830
1312
Tray
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
159
2981
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
158
1558
1464
Light
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
156
2888
1239
Ghost Busters
NEERC 2002
152
3059
1477
Airplanes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
149
2988
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1811
1482
Triangle Game
USU Championship 2006
146
3037
1442
Floo Powder
Ural Championship 2006
145
3184
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
134
2000
1566
Triangular Postcards
USU Championship 2007
132
3091
1199
Mouse
127
3396
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
122
2490
1475
Ryaba Hen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
115
3801
1637
Triangle Game 2
USU Championship 2008
113
3296
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
106
2334
1460
Wires
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
105
4168
1163
Chapaev
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
104
4290
1599
Winding Number
100
1941
2101
Knight's Shield
Ural FU Junior Championship 2016
99
1707
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4683
1681
Brother Bear's Garden
USU Personal Contest 2009
97
3675
1616
Square Country 4
Ural Championship 2008
96
3988
1340
Cucaracha
USU Championship 2004
92
4983
1384
Goat in the Garden 4
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
91
5054
1632
Lasers
USU Championship 2008
83
4359
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
80
3008
1662
Goat in the Garden 6
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
76
4643
1372
Death Star
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
75
6005
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
70
4655
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3016
1697
Sniper Shot
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
61
5521
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
57
4306
1660
The Island of Bad Luck
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
51
6545
1653
Death Conveyor
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
50
6725
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
49
4855
1415
Mobile Life
USU Championship 2005
45
9251
1626
Interfering Segment
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
41
8043
1556
Multishot in the Secret Cow Level
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
37
9365
2154
Flight on a Cannonball
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
31
2269
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8427
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7438
2139
Experiment with Juice
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
20
4001
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8464
2166
Two Roads
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
17
1563
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7836
2165
Cake Cutter
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
16
1624
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.