ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Geometry Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1020
Rope
Autumn School Contest 2000
15311
99
1192
Ball in a Dream
Spring School Contest 2002
4531
108
1207
Median on the Plane
USU Local Contest. March 2002
3888
126
1572
Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well
Autumn School Contest 2007
3034
144
1084
Goat in the Garden
Spring School Contest 2001
8919
149
1640
Circle of Winter
Autumn School Contest 2008
2337
172
1348
Goat in the Garden 2
Spring School Contest 2005
2715
187
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1656
190
1333
Genie Bomber 2
Autumn School Contest 2004
2333
216
1052
Rabbit Hunt
USU Local Contest. March 2000
6322
233
1444
Elephpotamus
Ural Championship 2006
1706
288
1215
Exactness of Projectile Hit
Autumn School Contest 2002
1647
299
1185
Wall
NEERC 2001
1618
302
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
693
303
1294
Mars Satellites
Spring School Contest 2004
1606
312
1588
Jamaica
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
1349
322
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1112
323
1246
Tethered Dog
USU Personal Contest 2003
1494
331
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
885
385
1111
Squares
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1245
389
1489
Points on a Parallelepiped
Autumn School Contest 2006
1204
390
1562
GM-pineapple
USU Championship 2007
1061
410
1258
Pool
Autumn School Contest 2003
1195
416
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
570
467
1103
Pencils and Circles
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
964
499
2148
Insane Shot
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
231
502
1351
Good Gnusmas – Dead Gnusmas
Spring School Contest 2005
965
522
1600
Airport
USU Personal Contest 2008
760
553
1550
Dean's Pyramid 3
Ural Championship 2007
758
593
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
307
617
1332
Genie Bomber
Autumn School Contest 2004
805
622
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
560
635
1659
Regular Triangles
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
621
640
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
597
644
1234
Bricks
NEERC 2002
721
679
1305
Convex Hull
Ural Championship 1998
708
702
2121
Intersection of Parabolas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
175
705
1405
Goat in the Garden 5
Autumn School Contest 2005
706
714
1168
Radio Stations
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
661
730
1159
Fence
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
644
749
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
752
1647
Divide an Island!
Autumn School Contest 2008
479
828
1436
Billboard
USU Personal Contest 2006
585
835
1373
Pictura ex Machina
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
596
843
1422
Fireflies
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
564
868
1578
Mammoth Hunt
Autumn School Contest 2007
493
872
1030
Titanic
Ural Championship 1999
1711
876
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
361
896
1418
Military Story
USU Championship 2005
551
908
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
368
913
1130
Nikifor's Walk
USU Championship 2001
513
934
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
323
949
1469
No Smoking!
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
473
985
1331
Vladislava
Autumn School Contest 2004
500
994
1451
Beerhouse Tale
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
482
998
1679
Scrooge's Tower
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
385
1008
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
266
1044
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
308
1046
1317
Hail
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
458
1078
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
226
1113
1341
Device
USU Championship 2004
441
1128
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1136
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
299
1164
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
258
1179
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
290
1221
1538
Towers of Guard
USU Personal Contest 2007
350
1278
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
275
1313
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
280
1348
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
995
1388
1328
Fireball
Autumn School Contest 2004
353
1397
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1398
1170
Desert
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
322
1475
1686
Photovoltaic Spaceship
USU Personal Contest 2009
257
1475
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
242
1488
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
199
1509
1412
Autumn Tide
USU Championship 2005
327
1512
1265
Mirror
USU Championship 2003
317
1534
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
158
1563
2166
Two Roads
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
17
1599
1043
Cover an Arc
USU Championship 2000
913
1619
1285
Thread in a Hyperspace
USU Personal Contest 2004
300
1625
2165
Cake Cutter
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
16
1662
1397
Points Game
272
1687
2101
Knight's Shield
Ural FU Junior Championship 2016
99
1715
1514
National Park
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
249
1805
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1816
1046
Geometrical Dreams
USU Local Contest. March 2000
782
1864
1583
Cheese
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
223
1878
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1898
1599
Winding Number
101
1931
1093
Darts
USU Local Contest. March 2001
635
1959
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
135
1991
1075
Thread in a Space
USU Personal Contest 2001
661
2020
1504
Good Manners
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
203
2217
2154
Flight on a Cannonball
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
32
2237
1256
Cemetery Guard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
210
2263
1232
Asteroid Landing
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
202
2337
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
106
2341
1520
Empire Strikes Back
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
181
2447
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
123
2476
1429
Biscuits
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
177
2665
1058
Chocolate
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
518
2784
1308
Dean's Pyramid
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
168
2833
1464
Light
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
156
2891
1312
Tray
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
160
2967
1477
Airplanes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
149
2991
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
80
3017
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3026
1482
Triangle Game
USU Championship 2006
146
3040
1239
Ghost Busters
NEERC 2002
152
3062
1566
Triangular Postcards
USU Championship 2007
133
3073
1442
Floo Powder
Ural Championship 2006
145
3187
1637
Triangle Game 2
USU Championship 2008
113
3301
1199
Mouse
127
3400
1681
Brother Bear's Garden
USU Personal Contest 2009
97
3681
1475
Ryaba Hen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
115
3805
1616
Square Country 4
Ural Championship 2008
96
3994
2139
Experiment with Juice
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
20
4030
1460
Wires
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
105
4173
1163
Chapaev
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
104
4295
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
57
4317
1632
Lasers
USU Championship 2008
83
4365
1662
Goat in the Garden 6
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
77
4596
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
70
4663
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4688
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
49
4867
1340
Cucaracha
USU Championship 2004
92
4988
1384
Goat in the Garden 4
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
92
5010
1697
Sniper Shot
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
62
5453
1372
Death Star
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
75
6011
1660
The Island of Bad Luck
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
52
6450
1653
Death Conveyor
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
51
6625
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7465
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7867
1626
Interfering Segment
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
42
7900
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8444
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8491
1556
Multishot in the Secret Cow Level
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
38
9182
1415
Mobile Life
USU Championship 2005
45
9260
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.