ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Geometry Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1020
Rope
Autumn School Contest 2000
15340
99
1030
Titanic
Ural Championship 1999
1712
878
1043
Cover an Arc
USU Championship 2000
914
1621
1046
Geometrical Dreams
USU Local Contest. March 2000
783
1866
1052
Rabbit Hunt
USU Local Contest. March 2000
6329
234
1058
Chocolate
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
518
2790
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
996
1390
1075
Thread in a Space
USU Personal Contest 2001
662
2022
1084
Goat in the Garden
Spring School Contest 2001
8936
149
1093
Darts
USU Local Contest. March 2001
636
1960
1103
Pencils and Circles
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
966
499
1111
Squares
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1250
388
1130
Nikifor's Walk
USU Championship 2001
514
935
1159
Fence
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
646
748
1163
Chapaev
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
103
4343
1168
Radio Stations
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
663
729
1170
Desert
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
321
1483
1185
Wall
NEERC 2001
1630
300
1192
Ball in a Dream
Spring School Contest 2002
4541
108
1199
Mouse
126
3434
1207
Median on the Plane
USU Local Contest. March 2002
3931
125
1215
Exactness of Projectile Hit
Autumn School Contest 2002
1652
299
1232
Asteroid Landing
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
201
2354
1234
Bricks
NEERC 2002
724
677
1239
Ghost Busters
NEERC 2002
151
3089
1246
Tethered Dog
USU Personal Contest 2003
1496
331
1256
Cemetery Guard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
209
2278
1258
Pool
Autumn School Contest 2003
1196
417
1265
Mirror
USU Championship 2003
316
1542
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4698
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
348
1405
1285
Thread in a Hyperspace
USU Personal Contest 2004
299
1633
1294
Mars Satellites
Spring School Contest 2004
1610
312
1305
Convex Hull
Ural Championship 1998
711
701
1308
Dean's Pyramid
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
167
2856
1312
Tray
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
159
2991
1317
Hail
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
459
1078
1328
Fireball
Autumn School Contest 2004
352
1404
1331
Vladislava
Autumn School Contest 2004
500
997
1332
Genie Bomber
Autumn School Contest 2004
808
621
1333
Genie Bomber 2
Autumn School Contest 2004
2337
217
1340
Cucaracha
USU Championship 2004
92
4999
1341
Device
USU Championship 2004
442
1128
1348
Goat in the Garden 2
Spring School Contest 2005
2772
183
1351
Good Gnusmas – Dead Gnusmas
Spring School Contest 2005
966
523
1372
Death Star
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
75
6024
1373
Pictura ex Machina
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
598
842
1384
Goat in the Garden 4
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
91
5070
1397
Points Game
271
1697
1405
Goat in the Garden 5
Autumn School Contest 2005
709
712
1412
Autumn Tide
USU Championship 2005
326
1520
1415
Mobile Life
USU Championship 2005
44
9453
1418
Military Story
USU Championship 2005
551
910
1422
Fireflies
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
564
870
1429
Biscuits
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
177
2672
1436
Billboard
USU Personal Contest 2006
586
836
1442
Floo Powder
Ural Championship 2006
144
3215
1444
Elephpotamus
Ural Championship 2006
1747
282
1451
Beerhouse Tale
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
485
995
1460
Wires
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
104
4220
1464
Light
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
156
2898
1469
No Smoking!
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
475
983
1475
Ryaba Hen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
114
3845
1477
Airplanes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
149
2999
1482
Triangle Game
USU Championship 2006
146
3048
1489
Points on a Parallelepiped
Autumn School Contest 2006
1208
390
1504
Good Manners
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
202
2233
1514
National Park
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
248
1816
1520
Empire Strikes Back
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
180
2466
1538
Towers of Guard
USU Personal Contest 2007
350
1281
1550
Dean's Pyramid 3
Ural Championship 2007
762
591
1556
Multishot in the Secret Cow Level
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
37
9404
1562
GM-pineapple
USU Championship 2007
1086
402
1566
Triangular Postcards
USU Championship 2007
132
3104
1572
Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well
Autumn School Contest 2007
3040
144
1578
Mammoth Hunt
Autumn School Contest 2007
494
873
1583
Cheese
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
223
1883
1588
Jamaica
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
1352
322
1599
Winding Number
102
1930
1600
Airport
USU Personal Contest 2008
762
553
1616
Square Country 4
Ural Championship 2008
96
4006
1626
Interfering Segment
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
41
8082
1632
Lasers
USU Championship 2008
82
4427
1637
Triangle Game 2
USU Championship 2008
114
3285
1640
Circle of Winter
Autumn School Contest 2008
2342
173
1647
Divide an Island!
Autumn School Contest 2008
481
827
1653
Death Conveyor
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
50
6758
1659
Regular Triangles
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
622
642
1660
The Island of Bad Luck
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
51
6578
1662
Goat in the Garden 6
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
76
4666
1679
Scrooge's Tower
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
388
1004
1681
Brother Bear's Garden
USU Personal Contest 2009
97
3694
1686
Photovoltaic Spaceship
USU Personal Contest 2009
256
1486
1697
Sniper Shot
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
61
5549
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
297
1278
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
599
644
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1499
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
275
1318
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
69
4740
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
290
1225
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1112
324
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
563
635
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
299
1169
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
368
917
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
890
385
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1907
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
309
1047
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
362
898
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1141
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
122
2506
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
28
8707
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1659
190
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
323
953
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
258
1184
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
200
1509
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
56
4407
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1826
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
134
2016
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
266
1050
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
48
4979
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
79
3069
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
105
2375
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
571
469
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
157
1582
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
227
1115
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8554
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
307
753
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
65
3010
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
19
7783
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
696
304
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7937
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
309
618
2101
Knight's Shield
Ural FU Junior Championship 2016
99
1732
2121
Intersection of Parabolas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
178
705
2139
Experiment with Juice
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
20
4097
2148
Insane Shot
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
244
484
2154
Flight on a Cannonball
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
32
2287
2165
Cake Cutter
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
15
1816
2166
Two Roads
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
16
1744
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.