ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 10
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 9
Volume 11
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1910
Titan Ruins: Hidden Entrance
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
8764
33
1924
Four Imps
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
7806
37
1991
The battle near the swamp
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
5750
45
1925
British Scientists Save the World
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
4376
66
1935
Tears of Drowned
Ural FU Championship 2012
3792
75
1902
Neo-Venice
Ural Championship 2012
2624
110
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
1970
132
1931
Excellent Team
Ural FU Championship 2012
1802
158
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1729
165
1964
Chinese Dialects
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
1674
160
1987
Nested Segments
Ural FU Championship 2013
1630
160
1915
Titan Ruins: Reconstruction of Bygones
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
1368
209
1993
This cheeseburger you don't need
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
1347
193
1984
Dummy Guy
Ural FU Championship 2013
1314
198
1917
Titan Ruins: Deadly Accuracy
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
1267
225
1944
Record of the Attack at the Orbit
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
1244
225
1922
Superhero Team
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
944
301
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
830
341
1989
Subpalindromes
Ural FU Championship 2013
799
324
1929
Teddybears are not for Everyone
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
776
366
1998
The old Padawan
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
735
351
1933
Guns for Battle!
Ural FU Championship 2012
732
386
1992
CVS
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
694
371
1941
Scary Martian Word
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
669
416
1904
The Lessons of the Past
Ural Championship 2012
628
452
1960
Palindromes and Super Abilities
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
627
425
1981
Parallel and Perpendicular
Ural FU Championship 2013
616
418
1901
Space Elevators
Ural Championship 2012
573
495
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
567
468
1900
Brainwashing Device
Ural Championship 2012
562
504
1923
Scary Politics
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
537
525
1997
Those are not the droids you're looking for
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
487
526
1942
Attack at the Orbit
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
446
619
1995
Illegal spices
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
444
575
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
422
619
1920
Titan Ruins: the Infinite Power of Magic
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
406
692
1971
Graphics Settings
Ural Championship 2013
400
652
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
387
681
1928
Another Ecology Problem
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
375
747
1940
Not So Simple Years
Ural FU Championship 2012
347
802
1939
First Seal
Ural FU Championship 2012
344
809
1962
In Chinese Restaurant
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
339
774
1943
Space Rummy
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
315
869
1903
Unidentified Ships
Ural Championship 2012
310
901
1918
Titan Ruins: Artful Manipulations
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
309
903
1961
Cantonese Dialect
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
308
850
1932
The Secret of Identifier
Ural FU Championship 2012
294
942
1926
The Tournament of Intelligences
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
278
998
1965
Pear Trees
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
266
979
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
265
1045
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
253
1097
1959
GOV-internship 3
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
251
1037
1990
Podracing
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
249
1009
1994
The Emperor's plan
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
247
1017
1936
Roshambo
Ural FU Championship 2012
245
1123
1937
Davy Jones’s Organ
Ural FU Championship 2012
231
1188
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
228
1210
1921
Chaos and Order
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
228
1208
1974
Similar Tunes
Ural Championship 2013
227
1128
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
225
1114
1948
The Robot on the Line
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
224
1207
1986
Paul’s Salads
Ural FU Championship 2013
220
1138
1970
皇后像廣場
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
215
1201
1907
Coffee and Buns
Ural Championship 2012
212
1299
1996
Cipher Message 3
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
209
1193
1976
Game Optimization
Ural Championship 2013
201
1266
1979
Resources Distribution
Ural Championship 2013
198
1285
1949
The Best Picture in the Galaxy
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
191
1405
1947
Meander
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
162
1641
1968
Glass Pyramid
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
162
1571
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
158
1558
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1811
1946
Chinese Hockey 3
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
149
1776
1951
Complex Root
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
135
1867
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
134
2000
1908
Brute-force Search
Ural Championship 2012
132
2031
1950
Martian Farmlands
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
132
1988
1985
Prime Square
Ural FU Championship 2013
129
1883
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
106
2334
1953
Biggest Inscribed Ellipse
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
103
2396
1977
Energy Wall
Ural Championship 2013
102
2386
1969
Hong Kong Tram
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
87
2786
1916
Titan Ruins: Waiting for Stability
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
80
3200
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
80
3008
1945
Many-armed Brothers
Ural FU Personal Contest 2012
78
3208
1978
E-Lite
Ural Championship 2013
76
3107
1972
Game Testing
Ural Championship 2013
70
3340
1958
Algorithm of Professor Ivanov
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
64
3658
1954
Five Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
61
3813
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
57
4306
1914
Titan Ruins: Serial Control
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
57
4298
1911
Titan Ruins: Overtaking Fire
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
55
4430
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
49
4854
1975
Model of the Earth
Ural Championship 2013
47
4688
1957
Mundial
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
38
5640
1967
Programmer Casino
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
37
5749
1973
Location Generator
Ural Championship 2013
37
5686
1906
The Lost Civilization
Ural Championship 2012
29
7397
1999
The secret module
NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional
29
6699
1952
To Kill the Dragon
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
13
11769
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 9
Volume 11
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.