ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 8
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1700
Awakening
Ural Championship 2009
814
474
1701
Ostap and Partners
Ural Championship 2009
609
630
1702
Crossroad
Ural Championship 2009
166
2217
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
280
1345
1704
Demodulation
Ural Championship 2009
112
3198
1705
Gangster Hares
Ural Championship 2009
418
912
1706
Cipher Message 2
Ural Championship 2009
581
660
1707
Hypnotoad's Secret
Ural Championship 2009
193
1922
1708
Sum of Digits 2
Ural Championship 2009
24
11474
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2536
153
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
597
643
1711
Code Names
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
2879
130
1712
Cipher Grille
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
4514
83
1713
Key Substrings
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
597
616
1714
Mnemonics and Palindromes 2
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
110
3118
1715
Another Ball Killer
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
365
998
1716
Alternative Solution
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
485
756
1717
Eligibility Rules
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
164
2151
1718
Rejudge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
1242
299
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1491
1720
Summit Online Judge
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
374
975
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
649
568
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
274
1316
1723
Sandro's Book
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
6102
61
1724
Origin of Man Clarified
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
571
643
1725
Sold Out!
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2715
137
1726
Visits
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
2710
137
1727
Znaika's Magic Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
1903
195
1728
Curse on Team.GOV
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
711
518
1729
Dead Man's Chest
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
596
617
1730
ManBearPig
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
328
1105
1731
Dill
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
3662
102
1732
Ministry of Truth
USU Championship 2009
826
445
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
70
4655
1734
Endgame Database
USU Championship 2009
163
2152
1735
Theft of the Century
USU Championship 2009
121
2843
1736
Chinese Hockey
USU Championship 2009
316
1142
1737
Mnemonics and Palindromes 3
USU Championship 2009
1506
246
1738
Computer Security
USU Championship 2009
371
977
1739
Faryuks
USU Championship 2009
186
1900
1740
Deer is Better!
USU Championship 2009
2707
137
1741
Communication Fiend
USU Championship 2009
1319
280
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1198
303
1743
Domino Sorting
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
374
952
1744
The Captain's Squad
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
169
2042
1745
Yet Another Answer
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
437
818
1746
Hyperrook
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
215
1625
1747
Kingdom Inspection
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
264
1334
1748
The Most Complex Number
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1391
261
1749
Periodic Sum
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
169
2042
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
289
1222
1751
Improbability Theory
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
89
3692
1752
Tree 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1443
252
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1111
322
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
558
636
1755
Cake
USU Personal Contest 2010
436
811
1756
One and a Half Diggers
USU Personal Contest 2010
2088
172
1757
Gold Bars
USU Personal Contest 2010
151
2245
1758
Bald Spot Revisited 2
USU Personal Contest 2010
124
2698
1759
Long-Livers
USU Personal Contest 2010
791
451
1760
Infernal Work
USU Personal Contest 2010
537
661
1761
Binary Palindrome
USU Personal Contest 2010
325
1079
1762
Search for a Hiding-Place
USU Personal Contest 2010
211
1636
1763
Expert Flea
Ural Championship 2010
59
5205
1764
Transsib
Ural Championship 2010
194
1760
1765
Error 404
Ural Championship 2010
78
4081
1766
Humpty Dumpty
Ural Championship 2010
258
1340
1767
The House of Doctor Dee
Ural Championship 2010
494
713
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
298
1166
1769
Old Ural Legend
Ural Championship 2010
1787
200
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
204
1678
1771
A Deputy's Morning
Ural Championship 2010
48
6192
1772
Ski-Trails for Robots
Ural Championship 2010
490
718
1773
Metro to Every Home
Ural Championship 2010
424
828
1774
Barber of the Army of Mages
Ural SU Championship 2010
684
496
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
368
912
1776
Anniversary Firework
Ural SU Championship 2010
750
453
1777
Anindilyakwa
Ural SU Championship 2010
2835
121
1778
Chinese Hockey 2
Ural SU Championship 2010
70
4307
1779
The Great Team
Ural SU Championship 2010
1052
324
1780
Gray Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
375
895
1781
Clean Code
Ural SU Championship 2010
157
2063
1782
Jack's New Word
Ural SU Championship 2010
159
2039
1783
Nuclear Arms Race
Ural SU Championship 2010
737
461
1784
Rounders
Ural SU Championship 2010
283
1176
1785
Lost in Localization
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
21839
16
1786
Sandro's Biography
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3271
105
1787
Turn for MEGA
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
13994
25
1788
On the Benefits of Umbrellas
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
2225
154
1789
Searching for the Dodecahedron
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1632
210
1790
Searching for the Truth
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
247
1339
1791
Uncle Styopa and Buses
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
234
1410
1792
Hamming Code
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
4267
80
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
885
384
1794
Masterpieces of World Architecture
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1781
192
1795
Husband in a Shop
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
1413
242
1796
Amusement Park
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
3252
105
1797
Summit Online Judge. Version 2
44
5368
1798
Fire Circle. Version 2
65
2894
1799
Sasha and swag strings
35
4740
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 7
Volume 9
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.