ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 9
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1877
Bicycle Codes
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
16760
19
1820
Ural Steaks
USU Personal Contest 2011
13295
25
1880
Psych Up's Eigenvalues
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
10577
30
1876
Centipede's Morning
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5980
53
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5565
59
1893
A380
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
5499
57
1881
Long problem statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5327
59
1868
Prediction Contest
Ural FU Championship 2011
2102
149
1846
GCD 2010
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
2095
151
1800
Murphy's Law
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
2027
168
1821
Biathlon
USU Personal Contest 2011
1946
170
1864
Get-Together at Den's
Ural FU Championship 2011
1879
167
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1655
189
1885
Passenger Comfort
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1597
196
1878
Rubinchik's Cube
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1526
205
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1505
226
1869
New Year Cruise
Ural FU Championship 2011
1382
227
1826
Minefield
USU Personal Contest 2011
1105
298
1889
Airport Announcements
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1069
292
1823
Ideal Gas
USU Personal Contest 2011
991
332
1873
GOV Chronicles
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
880
354
1804
The Machinegunners in a Playoff
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
864
392
1854
Negotiations with Parthians
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
759
413
1828
Approximation by a Progression
USU Personal Contest 2011
714
458
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
444
1890
Money out of Thin Air
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
694
447
1860
Fiborial
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
692
452
1809
Chapaev and Potatoes
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
585
576
1871
Seismic Waves
Ural FU Championship 2011
511
606
1822
Hugo II's War
USU Personal Contest 2011
485
670
1884
Way to the University
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
481
642
1803
The Czechs' Rifles
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
465
722
1870
Zinium 2
Ural FU Championship 2011
459
673
1838
Samurai's Stroke
Ural Championship 2011
458
702
1891
Language Ocean
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
457
674
1866
Poetic Foot
Ural FU Championship 2011
419
736
1872
Spacious Office
Ural FU Championship 2011
402
766
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
361
895
1830
Help in the RNOS
Ural Championship 2011
356
898
1892
Morning in Koltsovo
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
356
860
1832
Arirang Show
Ural Championship 2011
348
918
1805
Chapaev and a Cipher Grille
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
343
971
1817
Merry-go-round
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
325
1002
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
322
949
1861
Graveyard in Deyja
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
315
976
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
307
1047
1887
Frequent Flyer Card
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
292
1042
1863
Peaceful Atom
Ural FU Championship 2011
289
1056
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1133
1827
Indigenous Wars
USU Personal Contest 2011
277
1156
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
256
1185
1862
Very Wealthy Mole
Ural FU Championship 2011
247
1228
1855
Trade Guilds of Erathia
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
239
1274
1857
Alice and Bandersnatch
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
233
1306
1807
Cartridges for Maxim
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
231
1423
1811
Dual-SIM Phone
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
226
1422
1879
GOV-internship 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
215
1401
1896
War Games 2.1
212
898
1813
Random Shuffler
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
203
1576
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
199
1505
1844
Warlord of the Army of Mages
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
197
1535
1851
GOV-internship
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
180
1670
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1895
1818
Fair Fishermen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
160
1974
1802
Cube Puzzle
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
157
2053
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
151
2041
1841
Cableways
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
145
2050
1886
Trip 2
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
144
2043
1895
Steaks on Board
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
140
2097
1831
Tsyfirkin's Lesson
Ural Championship 2011
133
2298
1816
Troubles with Pollard
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
131
2380
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
122
2489
1849
Rabbit Hunt 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
121
2426
1852
Cube in a Cube in a Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
121
2422
1867
Nanotechnologies
Ural FU Championship 2011
119
2447
1812
The Island of Bad Luck 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
111
2774
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2671
1850
Space Tourism
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
104
2787
1814
Continued Fraction
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
100
3051
1835
Swamp Doctor
Ural Championship 2011
96
3100
1829
Routing Tables
USU Personal Contest 2011
93
3222
1865
The Island of Märket
Ural FU Championship 2011
87
3254
1858
Magic Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
76
3689
1856
War and Peace
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
75
3733
1810
Antiequations
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
73
4044
1843
Cutting a Parallelepiped
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
69
4022
1815
Farm in San Andreas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
67
4359
1859
Last Season of Team.GOV
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
66
4175
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4353
1834
Tennis Racket
Ural Championship 2011
62
4564
1845
Integer-valued Complex Determinant
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
60
4539
1848
Fly Hunt
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
53
5044
1801
The Revolution Cup
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
52
5531
1842
Local Roots
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
38
6620
1819
Professional Approach
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
37
7141
1853
Laser Technologies
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
33
7378
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8426
1897
Alice and Bob and a string
16
5532
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.