ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1000A+B Problem7951617

1001Reverse Root2310417

1785Lost in LocalizationUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101406718

1293EniyaSpring School Contest 20042285719

2012About Grisha N.NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional632419

1409Two GangstersAutumn School Contest 20052196220

1877Bicycle CodesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011998721

2001Mathematicians and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013579726

1264WorkdaysAutumn School Contest 20031586727

1787Turn for MEGAUral Regional School Programming Contest 2010866528

1820Ural SteaksUSU Personal Contest 2011831028

1197Lonesome KnightSpring School Contest 20021343831

1880Psych Up's EigenvaluesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011658232

2066Simple ExpressionUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015285933

1910Titan Ruins: Hidden EntranceNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional529334

1639Chocolate 2Autumn School Contest 2008899335

1924Four ImpsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012499736

2023Donald is a postmanNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional327238

1313Some Words about SportUral Championship 2004. Round 11091739

12091, 10, 100, 1000...Autumn School Contest 20021035740

1068Sum2840341

1225FlagsNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1008842

2100Wedding DinnerUral FU Junior Championship 2016154742

1319HotelUral Championship 2004. Round 21005943

1567SMS-spamUSU Championship 2007828143

1581TeamworkAutumn School Contest 2007809144

1585PenguinsNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional768346

1263ElectionsAutumn School Contest 2003907447

1991The battle near the swampNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional317448

1100Final StandingsTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001819350

1327FusesAutumn School Contest 2004847251

1876Centipede's MorningUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011412152

1493One Step from HappinessAutumn School Contest 2006730654

1243Divorce of the Seven DwarfsUSU Personal Contest 2003773255

1110PowerBulgarian Online Contest September 2001736256

1349FarmSpring School Contest 2005774456

1881Long problem statementUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011379156

1893A380NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional378056

1607TaxiUSU Personal Contest 2008598857

1545HieroglyphsUral Championship 2007637459

1496SpammerAutumn School Contest 2006658860

1196History ExamSpring School Contest 2002671462

1636Penalty TimeUSU Championship 2008513862

1837Isenbaev's NumberUral Championship 2011370462

1925British Scientists Save the WorldUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012285663

1149Sinus Dances644864

1563BayanUSU Championship 2007545865

1654Cipher MessageNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional484365

1723Sandro's BookUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009422366

1617Flat SpotsUral Championship 2008504067

1131CopyingUSU Championship 2001593169

2002Test TaskUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013216769

1025Democracy in DangerAutumn School Contest 20001804570

2035Another Dress RehearsalUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014173770

1224SpiralNEERC 2002 Central Subregional592071

1457Heating MainTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge586071

2056ScholarshipUral Championship 2015151571

1083Factorials!!!Spring School Contest 20011520373

1792Hamming CodeUral Regional School Programming Contest 2010319877

1935Tears of DrownedUral FU Championship 2012232877

2005Taxi for ProgrammersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013195377

2031Overturned NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014157577

1502Domino DotsNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional497679

1638BookwormUSU Championship 2008398879

1712Cipher GrilleNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional355379

1106Two TeamsTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001508480

1119MetroAutumn School Contest 2001505881

1139City BlocksNEERC 2001 Central Subregional509781

2068Game of NutsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015115581

1194HandshakesSpring School Contest 2002505882

1290SabotageSpring School Contest 2004517283

2011Long StatementUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013180983

1404Easy to Hack!Autumn School Contest 2005518684

1120Sum of Sequential NumbersAutumn School Contest 2001485285

1180Stone GameUSU Personal Contest 2002473187

1146Maximum SumDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001466088

1297PalindromeSpring School Contest 2004473690

1005Stone PileUSU Championship 19971392991

1510OrderNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional425892

1601AntiCAPSUSU Personal Contest 2008368192

1161StripiesNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional442493

1203Scientific ConferenceUSU Local Contest. March 2002436495

1104Don’t Ask Woman about Her AgeTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001426296

1446Sorting HatUral Championship 2006436896

16421D MazeAutumn School Contest 2008327696

1009K-based NumbersUSU Championship 19971317997

1370MagicianUral Championship 2005. Round 2450797

1796Amusement ParkUral Regional School Programming Contest 2010252397

1902Neo-VeniceUral Championship 2012187197

1644A Whole Lot of WalnutsAutumn School Contest 2008320898

1731DillUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009281699

2025Line FightingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014123299

1786Sandro's BiographyUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102454100

2033DevicesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20141218100

1118Nontrivial NumbersAutumn School Contest 20014079101

1136ParliamentNEERC 2001 Central Subregional4042102

1214Strange ProcedureAutumn School Contest 20024080103

1296HyperjumpSpring School Contest 20044142103

2018The Debut AlbumNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional1192103

1014Product of DigitsUSU Local Contest. 199912201104

1020RopeAutumn School Contest 200012196104

1228ArrayNEERC 2002 Central Subregional4004105

2010Sasha the Young GrandmasterUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131411106

1330IntervalsAutumn School Contest 20044056107

1573AlchemyAutumn School Contest 20073266108

1126Magnetic StormsUSU Championship 20013786109

1777AnindilyakwaUral SU Championship 20102219111

1192Ball in a DreamSpring School Contest 20023699112

1079MaximumWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20019968113

1353Milliard Vasya's FunctionSpring School Contest 20053822114

1086CryptographySpring School Contest 20019668115

1226esreveR redrONEERC 2002 Central Subregional3646115

1082Gaby IvanushkaSpring School Contest 20019585116

1582BookmakersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional3004117

1219Symbolic SequenceUSU Championship 20023533118

1044Lucky Tickets. Easy!USU Championship 200010547119

1260Nudnik PhotographerAutumn School Contest 20033574119

1123SalaryAutumn School Contest 20013351123

1206Sum of Digits of the Sum of NumbersUSU Local Contest. March 20023377123

1711Code NamesNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2273123

1283DwarfUSU Personal Contest 20043411125

1336Problem of Ben BetsalelAutumn School Contest 20043447125

2020Traffic Jam in Flower TownNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional977125

2102Michael and CryptographyUral FU Junior Championship 2016503127

1683FridgeUSU Personal Contest 20092331129

1688Team.GOV!USU Personal Contest 20092336129

1982Electrification PlanUral FU Championship 20131163130

2000Grand Theft Array VUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131140131

1352Mersenne PrimesSpring School Contest 20053246134

1725Sold Out!Ural Regional School Programming Contest 20092090134

1022Genealogical TreeAutumn School Contest 20009325136

1868Prediction ContestUral FU Championship 20111561136

1402CocktailsAutumn School Contest 20053164138

1021Sacrament of the SumAutumn School Contest 20009028140

1222Chernobyl’ EaglesUSU Championship 20022972141

1740Deer is Better!USU Championship 20091950142

1788On the Benefits of UmbrellasUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101708143

1964Chinese DialectsUral FU Personal Contest 20131119143

1167Bicolored HorsesRomanian Online Contest December 20012839145

1612Tram ForumUral Championship 20082318145

1026Questions and AnswersAutumn School Contest 20008652146

1084Goat in the GardenSpring School Contest 20017625146

1178Akbardin’s RoadsUSU Personal Contest 20022823146

1576Telephone TariffsAutumn School Contest 20072425146

1931Excellent TeamUral FU Championship 20121227146

1142RelationsDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20012802147

1572Yekaterinozavodsk Great WellAutumn School Contest 20072372149

1864Get-Together at Den'sUral FU Championship 20111412150

1821BiathlonUSU Personal Contest 20111524152

1210Kind SpiritsAutumn School Contest 20022740153

2069Hard RockUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015609153

1306Sequence MedianUral Championship 19982763155

2073Log FilesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015602155

1073Square CountryUSU Personal Contest 20017306156

1709Penguin-AviaUral Championship 20091907156

1354Palindrome. Again PalindromeSpring School Contest 20052758157

1280Topological SortingNEERC 2003 Central Subregional2693158

1984Dummy GuyUral FU Championship 2013955158

1017StaircasesUSU Local Contest. 19997982159

1295Crazy NotionsSpring School Contest 20042684159

1756One and a Half DiggersUSU Personal Contest 20101652160

1586Threeprime NumbersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2186161

1671Anansi's CobwebPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1901161

1993This cheeseburger you don't needNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional928161

1272Non-Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032624162

1135RecruitsNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2500164

1506Columns of NumbersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2378165

1157Young TilerUral Championship 2001. Round 22484166

1846GCD 2010Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1292166

1613For Fans of StatisticsUral Championship 20082009167

1874Football GoalUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111252169

1213Cockroaches!Autumn School Contest 20022452170

1012K-based Numbers. Version 27342173

1640Circle of WinterAutumn School Contest 20081807174

1878Rubinchik's CubeUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111213174

1794Masterpieces of World ArchitectureUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101391176

1915Titan Ruins: Reconstruction of BygonesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1022176

2091Natural SelectionUral FU Personal Contest 2014414176

1335White ThesisAutumn School Contest 20042424178

1413Mars JumperUSU Championship 20052444178

1134CardsNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2296179

1152False MirrorsUral Championship 2001. Round 22295179

1685OrthographyUSU Personal Contest 20091687179

1102Strange DialogTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 20012261180

1193Queue at the ExamSpring School Contest 20022299180

1207Median on the PlaneUSU Local Contest. March 20022298180

1930Ivan's CarUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012999180

1769Old Ural LegendUral Championship 20101449181

1727Znaika's Magic NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 20091533182

1800Murphy's LawNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1332183

1048Superlong SumsUSU Local Contest. March 20006656185

1133Fibonacci SequenceNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2217185

2072Kirill the Gardener 3Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015501186

1789Searching for the DodecahedronUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101311187

1917Titan Ruins: Deadly AccuracyNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional962187

1944Record of the Attack at the OrbitUral FU Personal Contest 2012931187

1114BoxesBulgarian Online Contest September 20012166189

1423String TaleTimus Top Coders: First Challenge2223190

1645Ski RaceAutumn School Contest 20081650190

1494MonobilliardsAutumn School Contest 20062054191

1208Legendary Teams ContestUSU Local Contest. March 20022148192

1656Far Away Kingdom's ArmyNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1620193

2105Alice and Bob are on BikesUral FU Junior Championship 2016325194

1164FillwordNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2106195

1869New Year CruiseUral FU Championship 20111082196

1885Passenger ComfortNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1073196

1348Goat in the Garden 2Spring School Contest 20052199197

2070Interesting NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015469198

1112CoverBulgarian Online Contest September 20012056199

1138Integer PercentageNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2058199

2019Pair: normal and paranormalNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional611199

2095ScrumUral FU Personal Contest 2014366199

1023ButtonsAutumn School Contest 20006263202

1680The First NonqualifyingUSU Personal Contest 20091486203

1987Nested SegmentsUral FU Championship 2013739203

2065Different SumsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015448207

1635Mnemonics and PalindromesUSU Championship 20081513208

1490Fire CircleAutumn School Contest 20061862211

1183Brackets SequenceNEERC 20011951212

1002Phone NumbersCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19995962213

2098Lada PrioraUral FU Personal Contest 2014341213

1249Ancient NecropolisUSU Local Contest. March 20031962214

2015Zhenya moves from the dormitoryNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional566214

1515CashmasterTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1763219

1491Unreal StoryAutumn School Contest 20061782220

1242WerewolfUSU Personal Contest 20031898221

1333Genie Bomber 2Autumn School Contest 20041937222

1052Rabbit HuntUSU Local Contest. March 20005556223

1125HopscotchUSU Championship 20011805227

1011ConductorsUSU Championship 19975564228

1737Mnemonics and Palindromes 3USU Championship 20091215228

1795Husband in a ShopUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101068229

1204IdempotentsUSU Local Contest. March 20021797230

1033LabyrinthUral Championship 19995478231

1355Bald Spot RevisitedSpring School Contest 20051879231

1013K-based Numbers. Version 3535232

1303Minimal CoverageUral Championship 19981840232

1590Bacon’s CipherNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1495235

1049Brave BalloonistsUSU Local Contest. March 20005250236

1122GameAutumn School Contest 20011727237

1205By the Underground or by Foot?USU Local Contest. March 20021742237

1150Page NumbersUral Championship 2001. Round 21715239

2024Adventure TimeUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014498241

1191Catch the thief!Spring School Contest 20021702242

1471Distance in the TreePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1632242

1247Check a SequenceUSU Personal Contest 20031731243

2067Friends and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015379244

1385Interesting NumberPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest1774245

1108HeritageBulgarian Online Contest September 20011659247

1603EruditeUSU Personal Contest 20081359248

1200Horns and HoofsUSU Local Contest. March 20021659249

1658Sum of DigitsNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1254249

1109ConferenceBulgarian Online Contest September 20011624252

1081Binary Lexicographic SequenceWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014440253

1113JeepBulgarian Online Contest September 20011614253

1889Airport AnnouncementsNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional830253

1080Map ColoringWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014403255

1433DiamondsUSU Personal Contest 20061643255

1826MinefieldUSU Personal Contest 2011900256

1298KnightSpring School Contest 20041662257

1195Ouths and CrossesSpring School Contest 20021596258

1922Superhero TeamUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012694258

1528SequencePetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1458259

1010Discrete FunctionUSTU PhysTech Cup 20004826263

1684Jack's Last WordUSU Personal Contest 20091143263

2104Game with a StripUral FU Junior Championship 2016236264

1028StarsUral Championship 19994752266

1718RejudgeNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional1047266

1726VisitsUral Regional School Programming Contest 20091041267

1255Graveyard of the Cosa NostraUSU Local Contest. March 20031564268

1087The Time to Take StonesSpring School Contest 20014106271

1741Communication FiendUSU Championship 20091020271

1748The Most Complex NumberPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest989271

2034CaravansUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014442271

1117HierarchyAutumn School Contest 20011505272

1244GentlemenUSU Personal Contest 20031523275

1470UFOsPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1430276

1179Numbers in TextUSU Personal Contest 20021486277

1501Sense of BeautyNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1407277

2003Simple MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013533277

1998The old PadawanNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional533279

1220StacksUSU Championship 20021490280

1537EntsUSU Personal Contest 20071342280

1779The Great TeamUral SU Championship 2010873280

1823Ideal GasUSU Personal Contest 2011817281

1047Simple CalculationsUSU Local Contest. March 20004316287

1018Binary Apple TreeUSU Local Contest. 19994382289

1032Find a MultipleUral Championship 19993755293

1377Lara CroftUral Championship 2005. Round 11482293

1929Teddybears are not for EveryoneUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012610293

1184Cable MasterNEERC 20011397295

1497Cutting a SquareAutumn School Contest 20061328295

1742Team buildingPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest906296

1024PermutationsAutumn School Contest 20004268297

1521War Games 2Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge1297297

1036Lucky Tickets4229298

1753BookshelfUSU Personal Contest 2010883299

1551Sumo TournamentUral Championship 20071231301

2108Oleg and Little PoniesUral FU Junior Championship 2016205302

1981Parallel and PerpendicularUral FU Championship 2013491303

1053PinocchioNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4052304

1215Exactness of Projectile HitAutumn School Contest 20021368304

2021Scarily interesting!NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional396304

1934Black SpotUral FU Championship 2012582305

1137Bus RoutesNEERC 2001 Central Subregional1335307

1933Guns for Battle!Ural FU Championship 2012577307

1124MosaicUSU Championship 20011322309

1127Colored BricksUSU Championship 20011322309

1153SupercomputerUral Championship 2001. Round 21325309

1989SubpalindromesUral FU Championship 2013482309

1190Bar of ChocolateSpring School Contest 20021327310

1227Rally ChampionshipNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1330313

1116Piecewise Constant FunctionAutumn School Contest 20011303314

1294Mars SatellitesSpring School Contest 20041354315

1450Russian PipelinesTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge1303316

1517Freedom of ChoiceTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1216316

1320Graph DecompositionUral Championship 2004. Round 21333320

1804The Machinegunners in a PlayoffNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional756320

1346Intervals of MonotonicityUSU Championship 20041343322

1588JamaicaNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1088322

1992CVSNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional461322

1604Country of FoolsUSU Personal Contest 20081041323

1185WallNEERC 20011272324

1160NetworkNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1282325

1211Collective GuaranteeAutumn School Contest 20021282325

1302Delta-waveUral Championship 19981298329

1793Tray 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010739329

1121BranchesAutumn School Contest 20011238330

1218Episode N-th: The Jedi TournamentUSU Championship 20021261330

1008Image EncodingUSTU PhysTech Cup 20003824332

1223Chernobyl’ Eagle on a RoofUSU Championship 20021255332

1029MinistryUral Championship 19993300333

2046The First Day at SchoolUral Championship 2015313333

2062Ambitious ExperimentUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015273335

1156Two RoundsUral Championship 2001. Round 21214337

1406Next NumberAutumn School Contest 20051287337

1941Scary Martian WordUral FU Personal Contest 2012511337

1523K-inversionsPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1109340

1692Flags for ProvincesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest878340

1201Which Day Is It?USU Local Contest. March 20021201343

1282Game TreeNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1220347

1651Shortest SubchainNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional898347

2063Black and WhiteUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015263347

1060Flip GameNEERC 20003356348

1246Tethered DogUSU Personal Contest 20031204348

1752Tree 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest770348

1648YachtsAutumn School Contest 2008894349

1261TipsAutumn School Contest 20031209350

1431DiplomasUSU Personal Contest 20061194350

1495One-two, One-two 2Autumn School Contest 20061114351

2027URCAPL, Episode 1Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014339351

1090In the Army NowUSU Local Contest. March 20012983355

1031Railway TicketsUral Championship 19993532357

1904The Lessons of the PastUral Championship 2012502357

1356Something EasierSpring School Contest 20051195361

1140Swamp IncidentNEERC 2001 Central Subregional1127363

1262Pseudo-Roman NumberAutumn School Contest 20031161364

1483Table FootballUSU Championship 20061078364

1292Mars Space StationsSpring School Contest 20041168365

1403CourierAutumn School Contest 20051181367

1574Mathematicians and bracketsAutumn School Contest 2007957367

1007Code WordsUSU Championship 19973441369

1078SegmentsWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20013048369

1176HyperchannelsUSU Personal Contest 20021112369

2078Bowling gameUral Championship 2016199371

1141RSA Attack1099372

1039Anniversary PartyUSU Championship 20003299379

1427SMSTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1106379

1854Negotiations with ParthiansPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest557381

1055CombinationsNEERC 2000 Central Subregional3214383

1003ParityCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19993312384

1279WarehouseNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1103384

1828Approximation by a ProgressionUSU Personal Contest 2011595384

2047MathsUral Championship 2015270384

1287Mars CanalsUSU Personal Contest 20041105385

1229Strong BrickworkNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1079386

1259How to Become Star?Autumn School Contest 20031093387

1901Space ElevatorsUral Championship 2012461388

1997Those are not the droids you're looking forNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional378390

2109Tourism on MarsUral FU Junior Championship 2016156391

1289One Way TicketUSU Personal Contest 20041086392

1888Pilot Work ExperienceNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional532392

1407One-two, One-twoAutumn School Contest 20051103393

1489Points on a ParallelepipedAutumn School Contest 2006994393

1343Fairy TaleUSU Championship 20041093395

1759Long-LiversUSU Personal Contest 2010665395

1350CanteenSpring School Contest 20051089396

1783Nuclear Arms RaceUral SU Championship 2010614396

2026Dean and ScheduleUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014298397

1111SquaresBulgarian Online Contest September 20011024398

1115ShipsBulgarian Online Contest September 20011025398

1562GM-pineappleUSU Championship 2007881399

1513Lemon TaleTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge959400

1217Unlucky TicketsUSU Championship 20021032403

2014Zhenya moves from parentsNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional296404

2030Awesome Backup SystemUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014293404

1077Travelling Tours1003406

1665Dean's Financial PyramidPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest752407

1291Gear-wheelsSpring School Contest 20041040409

1631Drunk King 2USU Championship 2008765409

1221Malevich Strikes Back!USU Championship 20021014410

1963KiteUral FU Personal Contest 2013384410

1015Test the Difference!USU Local Contest. 19993083411

1145Rope in the LabyrinthDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001994411

1252Sorting the TombstonesUSU Local Contest. March 20031013413

1107Warehouse ProblemTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001977414

1860FiborialPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest510415

1094E-screenUSU Local Contest. March 20012544416

1602ElevatorUSU Personal Contest 2008805417

1774Barber of the Army of MagesUral SU Championship 2010582417

1995Illegal spicesNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional353417

1923Scary PoliticsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012424418

1128Partition into GroupsUSU Championship 2001974419

1873GOV ChroniclesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011499419

1732Ministry of TruthUSU Championship 2009654420

1507Difficult DecisionNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional923421

1571InterpretersUSU Championship 2007828424

1776Anniversary FireworkUral SU Championship 2010569427

2045Richness of wordsPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest273427

1410CrackUSU Championship 20051004430

1519Formula 1Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge891430

1416ConfidentialUSU Championship 2005999432

1258PoolAutumn School Contest 2003976433

1480CouponsUSU Championship 2006901434

1038Spell CheckerUSU Championship 20002875435

1181Cutting a Painted PolygonUSU Personal Contest 2002943435

1700AwakeningUral Championship 2009678435

2071Juice CocktailsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015207437

1019Line PaintingUSU Local Contest. 19992889438

1553Caves and TunnelsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest804438

1089Verification with a VocabularySpring School Contest 20012537439

1202Rectangles TravelUSU Local Contest. March 2002935439

2099Space InvaderUral FU Personal Contest 2014160440

1900Brainwashing DeviceUral Championship 2012401444

1129Door PaintingUSU Championship 2001913446

1238FoldingNEERC 2002929448

2081Faulty dialUral Championship 2016163448

1960Palindromes and Super AbilitiesPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection350451

1641DutiesAutumn School Contest 2008686453

1155TroubleduonsUral Championship 2001. Round 2896456

1890Money out of Thin AirNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional456456

1326Bottle TapsUral Championship 2004. Round 2929458

1643Attack of the Dark FortressAutumn School Contest 2008679458

1316Electronic AuctionUral Championship 2004. Round 1918463

1162Currency ExchangeNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional874467

1628White StreaksUSU Championship 2008668467

1329Galactic HistoryAutumn School Contest 2004913469

1535The Hobbit or There and Back AgainUSU Personal Contest 2007794471

2029Towers of Hanoi Strike BackUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014250471

1942Attack at the OrbitUral FU Personal Contest 2012362472

1051Simple Game on a GridUSU Local Contest. March 20002611473

1401GamersAutumn School Contest 2005913474

1273TieUSU Championship 2003887476

1430Crime and PunishmentTimus Top Coders: First Challenge878477

1728Curse on Team.GOVUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009578477

1577E-mailAutumn School Contest 2007732478

1189Pairs of IntegersNEERC 2001856479

1072RoutingUSU Personal Contest 20012360481

1322SpyUral Championship 2004. Round 2882482

1428Jedi RiddleTimus Top Coders: First Challenge869482

1236Decoding TaskNEERC 2002851488

1439Battle with You-Know-WhoUral Championship 2006847488

1091Tmutarakan ExamsUSU Local Contest. March 20012161489

1525PathPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest768489

1103Pencils and CirclesTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001821492

1414Astronomical DatabaseUSU Championship 2005874493

1809Chapaev and PotatoesNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional483497

1212BattleshipAutumn School Contest 2002829500

1579Coat TransportationAutumn School Contest 2007699500

1182Team Them Up!NEERC 2001815503

1158Censored!NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional807506

1098Questions1976511

1362Classmates 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 2843511

1045Funny GameUSU Local Contest. March 20002405513

1920Titan Ruins: the Infinite Power of MagicNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional345513

1971Graphics SettingsUral Championship 2013296517

1314Chase in SubwayUral Championship 2004. Round 1819519

1069Prufer CodeUSU Personal Contest 20012167523

1056Computer NetNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2351524

1066GarlandNEERC 20002224524

1721Two Sides of the Same CoinNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional527524

1650BillionairesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional589526

1334CheckersAutumn School Contest 2004811528

1437Gasoline StationUSU Personal Contest 2006786530

1600AirportUSU Personal Contest 2008630531

1884Way to the UniversityUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011392531

1980Road to InvestorUral Championship 2013288531

1095Nikifor 3USU Local Contest. March 20011986532

1366PresentsUral Championship 2005. Round 2809532

1870Zinium 2Ural FU Championship 2011391534

1465Pawn GamePetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest741535

1729Dead Man's ChestUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009514535

1871Seismic WavesUral FU Championship 2011390535

1891Language OceanNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional383541

1400Cellular CharactersAutumn School Contest 2005794544

1351Good Gnusmas – Dead GnusmasSpring School Contest 2005785548

1101Robot in the FieldTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001735549

1754Explosion in a PyramidUSU Personal Contest 2010474551

1534Football in GondorUSU Personal Contest 2007676552

1143Electric PathDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001736553

2080WalletUral Championship 2016130553

1004Sightseeing TripCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19992286556

1421Credit OperationsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge745561

1605Devil's SequenceUSU Personal Contest 2008594563

1172Ship RoutesRomanian Online Contest December 2001723564

1448Lighting in HogwartsUral Championship 2006731564

1682Crazy ProfessorUSU Personal Contest 2009527564

1027D++ AgainAutumn School Contest 20002229567

2004Scientists from SpilkovoUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013255567

2032Conspiracy Theory and RebrandingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014206567

2060Subpalindrome pairsPalindromic Contest 170568

2028URCAPL, Episode 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014204572

2048HistoryUral Championship 2015178572

1375Bill CleversUral Championship 2005. Round 1754573

2074Timus problems classifierQualification of eastern subregional contest 2015139573

1085MeetingSpring School Contest 20011930576

1198Jobbery749576

1698Square Country 5Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest512578

1067Disk TreeNEERC 20002008580

1358CablesSpring School Contest 2005741580

1325DirtUral Championship 2004. Round 2730581

2064CaterpillarsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015153582

1592Chinese WatchesNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional595584

1710Boris, You Are Wrong!Ural Championship 2009503584

1071Nikifor 2USU Personal Contest 20011936585

1550Dean's Pyramid 3Ural Championship 2007628586

1064Binary SearchNEERC 20001986587

1713Key SubstringsNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional469587

1966Cycling RoadsUral FU Personal Contest 2013265588

1760Infernal WorkUSU Personal Contest 2010442590

1061Buffer ManagerNEERC 20001972591

2009Canteen LineUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013243594

1822Hugo II's WarUSU Personal Contest 2011380596

1445Christmas giftsUral Championship 2006691597

1701Ostap and PartnersUral Championship 2009491598

1806Mobile TelegraphsNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional398601

2040Palindromes and Super Abilities 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest191601

1803The Czechs' RiflesNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional397602

1928Another Ecology ProblemUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012291603

1659Regular TrianglesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional511604

1059ExpressionNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2028607

2106DeserializationUral FU Junior Championship 201697607

1070Local TimeUSU Personal Contest 20011865608

1962In Chinese RestaurantUral FU Personal Contest 2013256608

1706Cipher Message 2Ural Championship 2009482609

1309DisputeUral Championship 2004. Round 1693612

1690Army of MagesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest483612

1838Samurai's StrokeUral Championship 2011364612

1371Cargo AgencyUral Championship 2005. Round 1703614

1767The House of Doctor DeeUral Championship 2010420614

2089Experienced coachUral Championship 2016116615

1554Multiplicative FunctionsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest567619

1939First SealUral FU Championship 2012278626

1332Genie BomberAutumn School Contest 2004676631

1452Pascal vs. C++Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge641637

1054Hanoi TowerNEERC 2000 Central Subregional1925639

1619Big BrotherPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest494640

1248Sequence SumUSU Personal Contest 2003646644

2013Neither shaken nor stirredNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional181647

1724Origin of Man ClarifiedUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009423648

1542AutocompletionUral Championship 2007566649

1076Trash1734650

1254Die HardUSU Local Contest. March 2003640650

1500Pass LicensesNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional593652

1866Poetic FootUral FU Championship 2011318652

1253NecrologuesUSU Local Contest. March 2003634656

1234BricksNEERC 2002630657

1132Square Root617658

1174Weird PermutationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001616660

1861Graveyard in DeyjaPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest316662

2092BoleroUral FU Personal Contest 2014103662

1186Chemical ReactionsNEERC 2001614665

1606SlalomUSU Personal Contest 2008500666

1564Counting OnesUSU Championship 2007523667

1096Get the Right Route Plate!USU Local Contest. March 20011577669

1443RailsUral Championship 2006613671

1892Morning in KoltsovoNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional306673

1286Starship TravelUSU Personal Contest 2004624677

1961Cantonese DialectUral FU Personal Contest 2013229677

1463Happiness to People!Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest582679

1274Fractional ArithmeticNEERC 2003 Central Subregional617681

1088Ilya MurometzSpring School Contest 20011627682

1990PodracingNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional212682

1389RoadworksPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest631683

1903Unidentified ShipsUral Championship 2012256687

1772Ski-Trails for RobotsUral Championship 2010372691

1633HippogriffsUSU Championship 2008448692

1940Not So Simple YearsUral FU Championship 2012249696

1168Radio StationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001583697

1440Training ScheduleUral Championship 2006589698

1484Film RatingUSU Championship 2006557698

1057Amount of DegreesNEERC 2000 Central Subregional1757700

1943Space RummyUral FU Personal Contest 2012241700

1872Spacious OfficeUral FU Championship 2011295701

1611DecimationUral Championship 2008469703

1773Metro to Every HomeUral Championship 2010364706

1918Titan Ruins: Artful ManipulationsNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional248706

1250Sea BurialUSU Local Contest. March 2003588707

1755CakeUSU Personal Contest 2010367707

1305Convex HullUral Championship 1998597708

1474About FrogsPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest548711

1159FenceNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional569714

1169PairsRomanian Online Contest December 2001567716

1230Introspective ProgramNEERC 2002 Central Subregional575718

2110Remove or MaximizeUral FU Junior Championship 201680722

2008SwiftyUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013197726

1405Goat in the Garden 5Autumn School Contest 2005590729

1932The Secret of IdentifierUral FU Championship 2012236733

1716Alternative SolutionNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional372736

1034Queens in Peaceful PositionsUral Championship 19991705737

1629TripUSU Championship 2008420737

1301Cube in LabyrinthUral Championship 1998571740

1780Gray CodeUral SU Championship 2010323742

1037Memory ManagementUSU Championship 20001677743

1593Square Country. Version 2398748

1832Arirang ShowUral Championship 2011296748

1235Cricket FieldNEERC 2002551750

1424MinibusTimus Top Coders: First Challenge554750

1825Ifrit Bomber 2USU Personal Contest 2011300750

1994The Emperor's planNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional192750

1775Space BowlingUral SU Championship 2010316758

1830Help in the RNOSUral Championship 2011292758

1614National Project “Trams”Ural Championship 2008433760

1016Cube on the WalkUSU Local Contest. 19991658761

1379Cups TransportationUral Championship 2005. Round 1564762

1392Dreaming of Stars558771

1926The Tournament of IntelligencesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012222782

1646Godzilla Strikes Back!Autumn School Contest 2008393783

1647Divide an Island!Autumn School Contest 2008393783

1456Jedi Riddle 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge519784

1959GOV-internship 3Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection197784

1912Titan Ruins: Passing through WallsNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional222785

1512ZiniumTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge481789

1268Little ChuUSU Championship 2003527795

1276TrainNEERC 2003 Central Subregional527795

1986Paul’s SaladsUral FU Championship 2013181796

1042Central HeatingUSU Championship 20001563797

1689Fisherman and BarbellUSU Personal Contest 2009368801

1558Periodical NumbersPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest435802

1875Angry BirdsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011256802

1587Flying PigNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional429804

1486Equal SquaresUSU Championship 2006481806

1323ClassmatesUral Championship 2004. Round 2523807

1277Cops and ThievesNEERC 2003 Central Subregional518809

1269Obscene Words FilterUSU Championship 2003517810

1105Observers ColoringTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001494811

1805Chapaev and a Cipher GrilleNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional291815

1147Shaping RegionsDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001496816

1030TitanicUral Championship 19991530821

1342EnterpriseUSU Championship 2004518824

2037Richness of binary wordsPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest136827

1974Similar TunesUral Championship 2013181829

1468FractionPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest468831

1738Computer SecurityUSU Championship 2009326831

1705Gangster HaresUral Championship 2009350832

1547Password SearchUral Championship 2007438834

1436BillboardUSU Personal Contest 2006493838

1988Planet Ocean LandingUral FU Championship 2013171840

1720Summit Online JudgeNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional323844

1373Pictura ex MachinaUral Championship 2005. Round 1506848

1165SubnumberNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional476850

1996Cipher Message 3NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional167856

1696Salary for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest341859

1462Uncle Scrooge's GoldPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest457861

2103Corporate MailUral FU Junior Championship 201665866

1578Mammoth HuntAutumn School Contest 2007398869

1498Stroke at Full SpeedAutumn School Contest 2006443871

1530Ones and ZeroesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest427871

1154Mages ContestUral Championship 2001. Round 2462875

1715Another Ball KillerNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional311876

1927Herbs and MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012197877

1817Merry-go-roundPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest259881

1006Square FramesUSU Championship 19971426887

1580Dean's DebtsAutumn School Contest 2007389889

1745Yet Another AnswerPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest294892

1905Travel in TimeUral Championship 2012194895

1743Domino SortingPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest292898

1936RoshamboUral FU Championship 2012190902

1324Extra SpacesUral Championship 2004. Round 2466903

1630TalismanUSU Championship 2008339908

1233Amusing NumbersNEERC 2002452910

1237Evacuation PlanNEERC 2002452912

1245PicturesUSU Personal Contest 2003453912

1422FirefliesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge454912

1970皇后像廣場Ural FU Personal Contest 2013167914

1608Lucky Tickets 2008Ural Championship 2008358915

1824Ifrit BomberUSU Personal Contest 2011244916

1175Strange SequenceUSU Personal Contest 2002441919

1285Thread in a HyperspaceUSU Personal Contest 2004455923

1575Yekaterinburg Subway 2Autumn School Contest 2007372928

2093All Roads Lead to SnowdriftUral FU Personal Contest 201470935

1364LaraKillerUral Championship 2005. Round 2456936

2017Best of a bad lotNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional121943

1339BabiesUSU Championship 2004451944

2052Physical EducationUral Championship 2015104944

1761Binary PalindromeUSU Personal Contest 2010272945

1921Chaos and OrderUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012182945

1965Pear TreesUral FU Personal Contest 2013161946

1625Hankel MatrixPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest330948

1948The Robot on the LineUral FU Personal Contest 2012175949

1398Bishop and Pawn394955

1278“… Connecting People”NEERC 2003 Central Subregional437956

1827Indigenous WarsUSU Personal Contest 2011232961

1418Military StoryUSU Championship 2005441967

1591Abstract ThinkingNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional355968

1730ManBearPigUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009278974

1040Airline CompanyUSU Championship 20001276975

1130Nikifor's WalkUSU Championship 2001412976

1435Financial ErrorUSU Personal Contest 2006421978

1560Elementary Symmetric FunctionsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest355978

1451Beerhouse TaleTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge414979

1937Davy Jones’s OrganUral FU Championship 2012173985

1863Peaceful AtomUral FU Championship 2011207986

1836Babel FishUral Championship 2011221990

1679Scrooge's TowerPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest299996

1784RoundersUral SU Championship 2010238996

1331VladislavaAutumn School Contest 20044231000

1907Coffee and BunsUral Championship 20121721004

1976Game OptimizationUral Championship 20131471008

1949The Best Picture in the GalaxyUral FU Personal Contest 20121641009

1461Christmas GarlandPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest3861015

1539Intelligence DataUSU Personal Contest 20073601024

1883Ent's BirthdayUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111981026

1857Alice and BandersnatchPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest2001028

1887Frequent Flyer CardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1971028

2036Intersect Until You're Sick of ItPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest1071032

1173Lazy SnailRomanian Online Contest December 20013901033

1570Eating HighUSU Championship 20073341033

1768Circular StringsUral Championship 20102451035

1979Resources DistributionUral Championship 20131431035

1075Thread in a SpaceUSU Personal Contest 200110781047

1518Jedi Riddle 3Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge3591050

1699Turning TurtlesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest2771051

1627JoinPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest2961054

1434Buses in VasyukiUSU Personal Contest 20063881059

1151RadiobeaconsUral Championship 2001. Round 23791062

1569Networking the “Iset”USU Championship 20073241064

1444ElephpotamusUral Championship 20063821067

1595Perfect Sequence2631076

1317HailUral Championship 2004. Round 23891078

1687Numismatics for FunUSU Personal Contest 20092701082

1447Portkey NetworkUral Championship 20063731092

1341DeviceUSU Championship 20043871096

1791Uncle Styopa and BusesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102131105

1862Very Wealthy MoleUral FU Championship 20111831108

1790Searching for the TruthUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102121110

2055Urban GeographyUral Championship 2015871110

1540Battle for the RingUSU Personal Contest 20073301115

1879GOV-internship 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 20111811117

1983Nectar GatheringUral FU Championship 20131261118

1750Pakhom and the GullyPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2321121

1722Observation DeckUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092391127

1736Chinese HockeyUSU Championship 20092351139

1968Glass PyramidUral FU Personal Contest 20131321139

1511Fiscal OperationsTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge3301140

1533Fat HobbitsUSU Personal Contest 20073211145

1472Martian ArmyPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest3331157

1408Polynomial MultiplicationAutumn School Contest 20053671161

1666Vasya FerrariPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest2561165

1386MazePetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest3651167

1855Trade Guilds of ErathiaPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest1741173

1544Classmates 3Ural Championship 20073081175

2059Not common palindromesPalindromic Contest 771176

1458War GamesTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge3421179

1357Teakettle 1.0 for DummiesSpring School Contest 20053591180

1896War Games 2.1581180

1469No Smoking!Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest3261182

2097Snowboarding on SpilnayaUral FU Personal Contest 2014531188

1453QueenTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge3381192

1393Average Common Prefix3521195

1584Pharaohs’ SecretsNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2841201

1811Dual-SIM PhonePetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1871202

1310ACM DiagnosticsUral Championship 2004. Round 13461208

1747Kingdom InspectionPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2141211

1099Work Scheduling7821214

1467Sum of DegreesPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest3201218

1538Towers of GuardUSU Personal Contest 20073011219

1359ConstructionSpring School Contest 20053461224

2107Oppa Funcan StyleUral FU Junior Championship 2016431226

1546Japanese SortingUral Championship 20072911241

1307ArchiverUral Championship 2004. Round 13361243

1766Humpty DumptyUral Championship 20102021245

1487Chinese FootballUSU Championship 20063051256

2007Mutants versus MachinesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131091263

1844Warlord of the Army of MagesPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1611265

1035Cross-stitchUral Championship 19999841270

1669Universal WordPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest2341270

1947MeanderUral FU Personal Contest 20121281273

1552BrainfuckPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2701275

1807Cartridges for MaximNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1821277

1657Cube SnakeNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional2361280

1321Floor IndicatorUral Championship 2004. Round 23251284

1719Kill the Shaitan-BossNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2071296

2101Knight's ShieldUral FU Junior Championship 2016401300

1171Lost in SpaceRomanian Online Contest December 20013071304

1360Philosophical DisputeUral Championship 2005. Round 23241306

1813Random ShufflerPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1711309

1177Like ComparisonsUSU Personal Contest 20023061312

1686Photovoltaic SpaceshipUSU Personal Contest 20092201317

1913Titan Ruins: Alignment of ForcesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1281320

1531Zones on a PlanePetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2781321

1441From the History of Gringotts BankUral Championship 20063061323

1328FireballAutumn School Contest 20043161329

1527Bad RoadsPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2741340

1946Chinese Hockey 3Ural FU Personal Contest 20121211341

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3081343

1050Preparing an ArticleUSU Local Contest. March 20009071351

1065FrontierNEERC 20008571351

1097Square Country 2USU Local Contest. March 20017741355

1419Maps of the Island WorldsUSU Championship 20053111358

1851GOV-internshipPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest1481366

1985Prime SquareUral FU Championship 20131011369

1311Stable ConstructionUral Championship 2004. Round 13021378

1318LogarithmUral Championship 2004. Round 23021378

1526Martian PlatesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2661378

1620Clever HousePetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest2241378

1499KerchiefsAutumn School Contest 20062761380

2085Magic ProgrammerUral Championship 2016461383

1449Credit Operations 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge2891388

1951Complex RootPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection1061399

1345HTMLUSU Championship 20043001404

1240Heroes of Might and MagicNEERC 20022891407

1299PsyloniansSpring School Contest 20042871446

1347BlogSpring School Contest 20052911447

1265MirrorUSU Championship 20032831457

1762Search for a Hiding-PlaceUSU Personal Contest 20101731457

1266Kirchhoff's LawUSU Championship 20032821462

1950Martian FarmlandsUral FU Personal Contest 20121101464

1746HyperrookPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1751466

1170DesertRomanian Online Contest December 20012711471

1476Lunar CodePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest2571487

1412Autumn TideUSU Championship 20052831488

1770The Party of Ural ChampionsUral Championship 20101671491

2041NanomatryoshkasPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest711491

1251Cemetery ManagerUSU Local Contest. March 20032701509

1956Fire SignalsPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection971517

1568Train Car SortingUSU Championship 20072231525

1043Cover an ArcUSU Championship 20008061536

1337BureaucracyAutumn School Contest 20042681558

1808Chapaev at the Planet OceanNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1471562

1241Inlay CuttersNEERC 20022591565

1387Vasya's DadPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2691569

1488ACM PokerUSU Championship 20062421569

1894Non-Flying WeatherNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1241587

1565The Duel for ThreeUSU Championship 20072131594

1676Mortal KombatPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1831595

1886Trip 2NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1231599

1908Brute-force SearchUral Championship 20121041602

1802Cube PuzzleNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1431603

1485Football and LieUSU Championship 20062361608

1919Titan Ruins: Transformation of CylindersNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1031611

1673Admission to ExamPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1811612

1670AsteriskPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1801620

1378Artificial IntelligenceUral Championship 2005. Round 12591627

1764TranssibUral Championship 20101521629

1557Network AttackPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2081637

1257HyphenationAutumn School Contest 20032461666

1508Japanese PuzzleNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2251673

1675Lunar Code 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1741673

2058100500 palidnromesPalindromic Contest 511677

1782Jack's New WordUral SU Championship 20101371681

1420Integer-Valued Complex DivisionUSU Championship 20052461703

1749Periodic SumPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1491706

1583CheeseNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1951723

1459Archer's TravelPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest2231725

1338AutomobilesUSU Championship 20042421727

1818Fair FishermenPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1271729

20503D-modelingUral Championship 2015521736

1516NostalgiaTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2131738

1425Queen 2Timus Top Coders: First Challenge2321749

2038Minimum Vertex CoverPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest591750

1062TriathlonNEERC 20006581753

1707Hypnotoad's SecretUral Championship 20091601762

1953Biggest Inscribed EllipsePetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection811784

1046Geometrical DreamsUSU Local Contest. March 20006841785

1144The Emperor's RiddleDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20012211786

1503PolynomialNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2101787

1734Endgame DatabaseUSU Championship 20091461789

1610CactusesUral Championship 20081781792

1677Monkey at the KeyboardPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1611800

1615Tram SolitaireUral Championship 20081761811

1522FactoryPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1981829

1781Clean CodeUral SU Championship 20101241844

1667Square Country 3Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1581845

1514National ParkTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2001846

1492Vasya's Dad 2Autumn School Contest 20062031853

1382Game with CardsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2251863

1304ParallelepipedUral Championship 19982201868

1702CrossroadUral Championship 20091501872

1417Space Poker 2USU Championship 20052221879

1093DartsUSU Local Contest. March 20015531887

1757Gold BarsUSU Personal Contest 20101311891

1163ChapaevNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2081895

1841CablewaysPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1041897

1148Building TowersDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20012071902

1532Lost in TranslationUSU Personal Contest 20071891905

1397Points Game1981909

1744The Captain's SquadPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1321910

1664Pipeline TransportationPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1521913

1831Tsyfirkin's LessonUral Championship 20111081939

1849Rabbit Hunt 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1011949

1703Robotic ArmUral Championship 20091431958

1216Two Pawns and One KingUSU Championship 20022031971

1852Cube in a Cube in a CubePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest991980

1187Statistical TroubleNEERC 20011991985

1455Freedom of SpeechTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge1981995

1315MDPAR and MIIARUral Championship 2004. Round 12052000

1267Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032032004

1396Maximum. Version 21952014

1541ChaseUSU Personal Contest 20071782016

1634Spider MiteUSU Championship 20081442058

1839The MentaculusUral Championship 20111012061

1231Turing: One, Two, Three, …NEERC 2002 Central Subregional1932068

1188LibraryNEERC 20011902075

1816Troubles with PollardPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1042078

1041NikiforUSU Championship 20005922082

1074Very Short ProblemUSU Personal Contest 20015372082

1063Domino PuzzleNEERC 20005492094

1655Somali PiratesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1392113

1969Hong Kong TramUral FU Personal Contest 2013662128

2075Take care of your eyebrows!Qualification of eastern subregional contest 2015302133

2096All InclusiveUral FU Personal Contest 2014252138

1978E-LiteUral Championship 2013642139

1288AstrolocationUSU Personal Contest 20041902146

1232Asteroid LandingNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1842164

1543Dance RevolutionUral Championship 20071592211

1549Another Japanese PuzzleUral Championship 20071592211

1361Spaceology vs. ChronisticsUral Championship 2005. Round 21872214

1504Good MannersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1672221

1256Cemetery GuardUSU Local Contest. March 20031802224

1977Energy WallUral Championship 2013612229

1092TransversalUSU Local Contest. March 20014602260

1867NanotechnologiesUral FU Championship 2011842276

1284Space PokerUSU Personal Contest 20041772295

1916Titan Ruins: Waiting for StabilityNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional692305

1812The Island of Bad Luck 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest922322

1481Winning ChancesUSU Championship 20061592340

1739FaryuksUSU Championship 20091092345

1270UnicubeUSU Championship 20031712358

1368Goat in the Garden 3Ural Championship 2005. Round 21742370

2022Riding a ToadNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional422375

1717Eligibility RulesNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional1082383

1895Steaks on BoardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional782417

1833Hopes of RowingUral Championship 2011842434

1652Banking CrisisNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1192440

1850Space TourismPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest782458

1972Game TestingUral Championship 2013542473

1758Bald Spot Revisited 2USU Personal Contest 2010972491

1945Many-armed BrothersUral FU Personal Contest 2012602509

204431 PalindromesPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest382516

1882Old NokiaUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011742540

1609Tram TileUral Championship 20081222552

1275Knights of the Round TableNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1572558

1454Rectangles 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge1522561

1835Swamp DoctorUral Championship 2011792571

2083The Guardian of TraditionsUral Championship 2016202581

1735Theft of the CenturyUSU Championship 2009982584

1300TaxesUral Championship 19981552604

1520Empire Strikes BackTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1372637

1829Routing TablesUSU Personal Contest 2011782643

1561Winnie the PoohPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest1252644

1694Killer WordsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest1042645

1663The Hobbit or There and Back Again 2Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1072649

1714Mnemonics and Palindromes 2NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional962653

1395Pascal vs. C++. Version 21462656

1814Continued FractionPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest792661

1308Dean's PyramidUral Championship 2004. Round 11502688

2053BiologyUral Championship 2015302691

1704DemodulationUral Championship 2009982773

1312TrayUral Championship 2004. Round 11452774

1239Ghost BustersNEERC 20021412785

1865The Island of MärketUral FU Championship 2011662815

2051PhysicsUral Championship 2015282832

1859Last Season of Team.GOVPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest662839

1637Triangle Game 2USU Championship 20081012855

1566Triangular PostcardsUSU Championship 20071142866

2084Technical debtUral Championship 2016172868

1505Oil TransferNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1272869

1477AirplanesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1282877

2006Kirill the GardenerUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013422891

1058ChocolateNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4152902

1599Winding Number232926

1695Work for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest932928

1464LightPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1272934

1482Triangle GameUSU Championship 20061242952

1798Fire Circle. Version 2242960

2090Crossroads of DestinyUral FU Personal Contest 2014152993

141140 Islands KnightsUSU Championship 20051353006

1955Boss, I Can See You!Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection443006

1911Titan Ruins: Overtaking FireNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional503035

1751Improbability TheoryPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest793047

1958Algorithm of Professor IvanovPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection433062

1367Top SecretUral Championship 2005. Round 21323071

1843Cutting a ParallelepipedPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest603090

1438Time Limit ExceededUSU Personal Contest 20061263100

1442Floo PowderUral Championship 20061243120

1681Brother Bear's GardenUSU Personal Contest 2009873123

1466Magic SquarePetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1183140

1691Algorithm ComplexityPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest863141

1429BiscuitsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1243159

1856War and PeacePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest583173

1622EndspielPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest913193

1623Fractal LabyrinthPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest903225

2087TrainsUral Championship 2016143226

1975Model of the EarthUral Championship 2013383298

2057Non-palidromic cuttingPalindromic Contest 213301

1957MundialPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection393312

1858Magic CubePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest553319

1810AntiequationsPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest613336

1597Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof. Version 2283357

1909Space ReconUral Championship 2012443383

1166Funny Card GameNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1163386

2061OEIS A216264Palindromic Contest 203411

1381Cockroaches in the BuildingPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest1173446

2043Kirill the Gardener 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest253450

2079Memory leaksUral Championship 2016123520

1199Mouse993539

1914Titan Ruins: Serial ControlNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional413570

1845Integer-valued Complex DeterminantPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest503605

1616Square Country 4Ural Championship 2008833622

1834Tennis RacketUral Championship 2011533631

1509Domino RecognitionNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional983640

1778Chinese Hockey 2Ural SU Championship 2010573688

1815Farm in San AndreasPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest543701

2049ChemistryUral Championship 2015193711

1765Error 404Ural Championship 2010603769

1954Five PalindromesPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection333774

1559TruCoders LinguisticsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest843797

2088Nostalgic EveningUral Championship 2016103808

1478Spy SatellitesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest943817

1632LasersUSU Championship 2008733818

1938Caribbean TriangleUral FU Championship 2012373837

1847ZamkadyePetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest463863

2086Find DenisUral Championship 2016103872

1733Forgotten TechnologyUSU Championship 2009623876

2077ReductionsQualification of eastern subregional contest 2015123878

1529Game of SquaresPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest883882

2042NikitaPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest213895

2094Thousand ImpsUral FU Personal Contest 201493938

1380Ostap's ChessPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest964129

1661DodecahedronPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest654132

1967Programmer CasinoUral FU Personal Contest 2013294147

1598DSA Attack204185

1460WiresPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest854231

1662Goat in the Garden 6Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest614365

1973Location GeneratorUral Championship 2013264397

1344Gigantic TurnipUSU Championship 2004884441

1594Aztec Treasure564454

1475Ryaba HenPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest794461

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003844541

1999The secret moduleNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional234589

1621Definite IntegralPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest594674

1340CucarachaUSU Championship 2004834679

1797Summit Online Judge. Version 2294726

2076VasianaQualification of eastern subregional contest 201584739

2039Striped SquarePetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest154830

1697Sniper ShotPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest524864

2054AstronomyUral Championship 2015124891

1365Testing CalculatorUral Championship 2005. Round 2794900

1473Farm 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest714901

1618Arrays PrintingPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest554961

1771A Deputy's MorningUral Championship 2010434978

1801The Revolution CupNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional395004

1391SnakePetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest775031

1799Sasha and swag strings95070

1426RectanglesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge735099

2082PokerUral Championship 201655131

2016Magic and ScienceNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional145146

1763Expert FleaUral Championship 2010415174

1384Goat in the Garden 4Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest725338

1479Scheduled CheckingPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest625514

1372Death StarUral Championship 2005. Round 1695539

1842Local RootsPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest285692

1848Fly HuntPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest285692

1853Laser TechnologiesPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest275831

1819Professional ApproachPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest305922

1668Death Star 2Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest425960

1674Drunk KingPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest406156

1660The Island of Bad LuckPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest406198

1624Go out of here!Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest426202

1363HalftonesUral Championship 2005. Round 2596320

1906The Lost CivilizationUral Championship 2012186524

1649Abstractionism to the PeopleNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional386559

1536Delights of Pipe-weedUSU Personal Contest 2007476649

1653Death ConveyorNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional366844

1626Interfering SegmentPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest337500

1840Victim of AdvertisingUral Championship 2011207626

1596Knight Mare167740

1432Twofold LuckUSU Personal Contest 2006437954

1678Space Poker 3Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest288100

1556Multishot in the Secret Cow LevelPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest308922

1952To Kill the DragonPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection89014

1415Mobile LifeUSU Championship 2005389079

1376Dean's Pyramid 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 1389117

1693Loyd's ProblemPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest2010052

1390Shots at WallsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest3210421

1672Droid fliesPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1910614

1399Economical Director2610713

1555Find the Treasure!Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2211153

1374MisereUral Championship 2005. Round 12811516

1708Sum of Digits 2Ural Championship 20091511978

1524Men in BlackPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2112271

1383Flower-garden DesignsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2313263

1548Sakura and StatisticsUral Championship 20071514944

1369Cockroach RaceUral Championship 2005. Round 21915037

1388PhotoPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest1815632

1589SokobanNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional523543

1394Ships. Version 2627357