ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Dynamic Programming Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1009
K-based Numbers
USU Championship 1997
16225
93
1012
K-based Numbers. Version 2
8570
176
1013
K-based Numbers. Version 3
1242
191
1017
Staircases
USU Local Contest. 1999
9728
155
1018
Binary Apple Tree
USU Local Contest. 1999
5475
276
1029
Ministry
Ural Championship 1999
3757
348
1031
Railway Tickets
Ural Championship 1999
3947
381
1036
Lucky Tickets
5001
301
1039
Anniversary Party
USU Championship 2000
3911
381
1073
Square Country
USU Personal Contest 2001
9553
142
1078
Segments
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
3838
348
1081
Binary Lexicographic Sequence
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
5068
264
1117
Hierarchy
Autumn School Contest 2001
1763
275
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6838
71
1146
Maximum Sum
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
6173
79
1152
False Mirrors
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
3139
155
1167
Bicolored Horses
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
3603
135
1171
Lost in Space
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
374
1274
1172
Ship Routes
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
871
555
1183
Brackets Sequence
NEERC 2001
2490
196
1203
Scientific Conference
USU Local Contest. March 2002
5988
82
1221
Malevich Strikes Back!
USU Championship 2002
1164
422
1223
Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof
USU Championship 2002
1667
295
1225
Flags
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
13943
35
1238
Folding
NEERC 2002
1173
419
1244
Gentlemen
USU Personal Contest 2003
1943
255
1260
Nudnik Photographer
Autumn School Contest 2003
4510
111
1267
Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
280
1728
1276
Train
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
675
732
1287
Mars Canals
USU Personal Contest 2004
1319
379
1303
Minimal Coverage
Ural Championship 1998
2773
181
1310
ACM Diagnostics
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
454
1086
1326
Bottle Taps
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1262
396
1342
Enterprise
USU Championship 2004
671
746
1346
Intervals of Monotonicity
USU Championship 2004
1709
296
1353
Milliard Vasya's Function
Spring School Contest 2005
4901
104
1362
Classmates 2
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
1133
445
1371
Cargo Agency
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
961
526
1389
Roadworks
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
903
559
1410
Crack
USU Championship 2005
1308
386
1427
SMS
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
1354
365
1437
Gasoline Station
USU Personal Contest 2006
999
492
1452
Pascal vs. C++
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
795
610
1459
Archer's Travel
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
278
1665
1463
Happiness to People!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
791
598
1472
Martian Army
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
434
1070
1476
Lunar Code
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
358
1291
1495
One-two, One-two 2
Autumn School Contest 2006
1391
338
1501
Sense of Beauty
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
1776
264
1513
Lemon Tale
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
1230
377
1526
Martian Plates
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
330
1355
1552
Brainfuck
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
363
1180
1570
Eating High
USU Championship 2007
478
899
1577
E-mail
Autumn School Contest 2007
921
471
1586
Threeprime Numbers
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
3022
144
1611
Decimation
Ural Championship 2008
608
684
1627
Join
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
371
1077
1635
Mnemonics and Palindromes
USU Championship 2008
2055
196
1655
Somali Pirates
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
207
1860
1658
Sum of Digits
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
2034
197
1696
Salary for Robots
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
435
881
1716
Alternative Solution
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
485
756
1739
Faryuks
USU Championship 2009
186
1900
1741
Communication Fiend
USU Championship 2009
1319
280
1745
Yet Another Answer
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
437
818
1776
Anniversary Firework
Ural SU Championship 2010
750
453
1887
Frequent Flyer Card
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
292
1042
1895
Steaks on Board
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
140
2098
1900
Brainwashing Device
Ural Championship 2012
562
504
1965
Pear Trees
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
266
979
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2337
101
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1072
196
2129
Mortgage in Far Away Kingdom
Later is better than never
126
919
2141
Sasha Vilkin
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
502
234
2143
Victoria!
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
182
625
2157
Skydiving
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
68
1193
2160
Meta-statement
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
29
1085
2173
Meta-statement 3
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
44
783
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.