ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Geometry Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1020
Rope
Autumn School Contest 2000
15264
99
1030
Titanic
Ural Championship 1999
1708
876
1043
Cover an Arc
USU Championship 2000
913
1616
1046
Geometrical Dreams
USU Local Contest. March 2000
780
1865
1052
Rabbit Hunt
USU Local Contest. March 2000
6315
233
1058
Chocolate
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
518
2779
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
994
1387
1075
Thread in a Space
USU Personal Contest 2001
659
2023
1084
Goat in the Garden
Spring School Contest 2001
8906
149
1093
Darts
USU Local Contest. March 2001
633
1961
1103
Pencils and Circles
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
963
499
1111
Squares
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1244
389
1130
Nikifor's Walk
USU Championship 2001
512
935
1159
Fence
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
642
750
1163
Chapaev
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
104
4288
1168
Radio Stations
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
659
731
1170
Desert
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
322
1473
1185
Wall
NEERC 2001
1618
301
1192
Ball in a Dream
Spring School Contest 2002
4527
108
1199
Mouse
127
3394
1207
Median on the Plane
USU Local Contest. March 2002
3677
133
1215
Exactness of Projectile Hit
Autumn School Contest 2002
1644
299
1232
Asteroid Landing
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
202
2334
1234
Bricks
NEERC 2002
720
679
1239
Ghost Busters
NEERC 2002
152
3058
1246
Tethered Dog
USU Personal Contest 2003
1489
331
1256
Cemetery Guard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
210
2259
1258
Pool
Autumn School Contest 2003
1193
416
1265
Mirror
USU Championship 2003
316
1536
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4680
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1396
1285
Thread in a Hyperspace
USU Personal Contest 2004
299
1627
1294
Mars Satellites
Spring School Contest 2004
1604
312
1305
Convex Hull
Ural Championship 1998
706
703
1308
Dean's Pyramid
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
168
2829
1312
Tray
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
159
2980
1317
Hail
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
456
1081
1328
Fireball
Autumn School Contest 2004
353
1395
1331
Vladislava
Autumn School Contest 2004
500
993
1332
Genie Bomber
Autumn School Contest 2004
804
622
1333
Genie Bomber 2
Autumn School Contest 2004
2329
216
1340
Cucaracha
USU Championship 2004
92
4981
1341
Device
USU Championship 2004
438
1134
1348
Goat in the Garden 2
Spring School Contest 2005
2709
187
1351
Good Gnusmas – Dead Gnusmas
Spring School Contest 2005
962
523
1372
Death Star
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
75
6002
1373
Pictura ex Machina
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
592
847
1384
Goat in the Garden 4
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
91
5052
1397
Points Game
270
1696
1405
Goat in the Garden 5
Autumn School Contest 2005
703
716
1412
Autumn Tide
USU Championship 2005
327
1509
1415
Mobile Life
USU Championship 2005
45
9247
1418
Military Story
USU Championship 2005
550
908
1422
Fireflies
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
561
872
1429
Biscuits
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
177
2661
1436
Billboard
USU Personal Contest 2006
584
835
1442
Floo Powder
Ural Championship 2006
145
3182
1444
Elephpotamus
Ural Championship 2006
1543
318
1451
Beerhouse Tale
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
481
999
1460
Wires
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
105
4166
1464
Light
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
156
2886
1469
No Smoking!
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
473
983
1475
Ryaba Hen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
115
3798
1477
Airplanes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
149
2986
1482
Triangle Game
USU Championship 2006
146
3035
1489
Points on a Parallelepiped
Autumn School Contest 2006
1203
390
1504
Good Manners
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
202
2224
1514
National Park
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
248
1809
1520
Empire Strikes Back
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
180
2456
1538
Towers of Guard
USU Personal Contest 2007
350
1275
1550
Dean's Pyramid 3
Ural Championship 2007
757
592
1556
Multishot in the Secret Cow Level
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
37
9359
1562
GM-pineapple
USU Championship 2007
1059
410
1566
Triangular Postcards
USU Championship 2007
132
3088
1572
Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well
Autumn School Contest 2007
3032
144
1578
Mammoth Hunt
Autumn School Contest 2007
491
874
1583
Cheese
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
222
1882
1588
Jamaica
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
1348
322
1599
Winding Number
100
1937
1600
Airport
USU Personal Contest 2008
758
553
1616
Square Country 4
Ural Championship 2008
96
3985
1626
Interfering Segment
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
41
8037
1632
Lasers
USU Championship 2008
83
4355
1637
Triangle Game 2
USU Championship 2008
113
3293
1640
Circle of Winter
Autumn School Contest 2008
2331
173
1647
Divide an Island!
Autumn School Contest 2008
479
826
1653
Death Conveyor
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
50
6720
1659
Regular Triangles
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
619
641
1660
The Island of Bad Luck
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
51
6540
1662
Goat in the Garden 6
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
75
4693
1679
Scrooge's Tower
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
384
1008
1681
Brother Bear's Garden
USU Personal Contest 2009
97
3672
1686
Photovoltaic Spaceship
USU Personal Contest 2009
256
1477
1697
Sniper Shot
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
61
5517
1703
Robotic Arm
Ural Championship 2009
280
1344
1710
Boris, You Are Wrong!
Ural Championship 2009
597
642
1719
Kill the Shaitan-Boss
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
241
1490
1722
Observation Deck
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2009
274
1315
1733
Forgotten Technology
USU Championship 2009
70
4651
1750
Pakhom and the Gully
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
289
1221
1753
Bookshelf
USU Personal Contest 2010
1111
322
1754
Explosion in a Pyramid
USU Personal Contest 2010
558
636
1768
Circular Strings
Ural Championship 2010
298
1165
1775
Space Bowling
Ural SU Championship 2010
367
913
1793
Tray 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010
884
384
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1893
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
307
1046
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
360
896
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1132
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
122
2487
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8418
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1652
189
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
322
948
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
256
1184
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
199
1504
1909
Space Recon
Ural Championship 2012
57
4300
1913
Titan Ruins: Alignment of Forces
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
149
1809
1919
Titan Ruins: Transformation of Cylinders
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
134
1997
1927
Herbs and Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
265
1044
1938
Caribbean Triangle
Ural FU Championship 2012
49
4849
1955
Boss, I Can See You!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
80
3004
1956
Fire Signals
Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection
105
2351
1963
Kite
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
566
469
1983
Nectar Gathering
Ural FU Championship 2013
158
1556
1988
Planet Ocean Landing
Ural FU Championship 2013
225
1112
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8449
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
748
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3010
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7424
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
691
302
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7820
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
301
624
2101
Knight's Shield
Ural FU Junior Championship 2016
99
1703
2121
Intersection of Parabolas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
174
702
2139
Experiment with Juice
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
20
3985
2148
Insane Shot
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
229
500
2154
Flight on a Cannonball
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
31
2258
2165
Cake Cutter
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
16
1605
2166
Two Roads
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
17
1544
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.