ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Graph Theory Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1004Sightseeing TripCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19992387563

1008Image EncodingUSTU PhysTech Cup 20003953340

1016Cube on the WalkUSU Local Contest. 19991721776

1022Genealogical TreeAutumn School Contest 20009796137

1033LabyrinthUral Championship 19995851228

1035Cross-stitchUral Championship 199910121307

1040Airline CompanyUSU Championship 20001341982

1045Funny GameUSU Local Contest. March 20002539514

1056Computer NetNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2449532

1065FrontierNEERC 20008871381

1069Prufer CodeUSU Personal Contest 20012293523

1072RoutingUSU Personal Contest 20012507479

1076Trash1790666

1077Travelling Tours1050410

1080Map ColoringWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014791248

1085MeetingSpring School Contest 20011997589

1096Get the Right Route Plate!USU Local Contest. March 20011630685

1099Work Scheduling8491183

1106Two TeamsTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001553078

1109ConferenceBulgarian Online Contest September 20011742248

1119MetroAutumn School Contest 2001571376

1124MosaicUSU Championship 20011398309

1128Partition into GroupsUSU Championship 20011020423

1129Door PaintingUSU Championship 2001942457

1136ParliamentNEERC 2001 Central Subregional4351100

1137Bus RoutesNEERC 2001 Central Subregional1447299

1145Rope in the LabyrinthDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20011087397

1156Two RoundsUral Championship 2001. Round 21291335

1160NetworkNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1459302

1162Currency ExchangeNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional970445

1176HyperchannelsUSU Personal Contest 20021188365

1182Team Them Up!NEERC 2001841515

1198Jobbery837543

1199Mouse1033628

1205By the Underground or by Foot?USU Local Contest. March 20021852235

1208Legendary Teams ContestUSU Local Contest. March 20022026215

1210Kind SpiritsAutumn School Contest 20022939150

1218Episode N-th: The Jedi TournamentUSU Championship 20021325332

1227Rally ChampionshipNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1398314

1237Evacuation PlanNEERC 2002459947

1242WerewolfUSU Personal Contest 20032087212

1250Sea BurialUSU Local Contest. March 2003616711

1254Die HardUSU Local Contest. March 2003676649

1270UnicubeUSU Championship 20031782391

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003854731

1272Non-Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032854157

1277Cops and ThievesNEERC 2003 Central Subregional562786

1280Topological SortingNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3007149

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3141388

1291Gear-wheelsSpring School Contest 20041090411

1301Cube in LabyrinthUral Championship 1998601740

1314Chase in SubwayUral Championship 2004. Round 1877510

1315MDPAR and MIIARUral Championship 2004. Round 12171993

1320Graph DecompositionUral Championship 2004. Round 21456309

1323ClassmatesUral Championship 2004. Round 2540823

1325DirtUral Championship 2004. Round 2804556

1329Galactic HistoryAutumn School Contest 2004954473

1337BureaucracyAutumn School Contest 20042761593

1338AutomobilesUSU Championship 20042481773

1339BabiesUSU Championship 2004477939

1358CablesSpring School Contest 2005791572

1361Spaceology vs. ChronisticsUral Championship 2005. Round 21952236

1367Top SecretUral Championship 2005. Round 21383097

1379Cups TransportationUral Championship 2005. Round 1621729

1392Dreaming of Stars598756

1399Economical Director2810787

1400Cellular CharactersAutumn School Contest 2005836544

1416ConfidentialUSU Championship 20051073423

1419Maps of the Island WorldsUSU Championship 20053291352

1421Credit OperationsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge797553

1434Buses in VasyukiUSU Personal Contest 20064181038

1441From the History of Gringotts BankUral Championship 20063451243

1447Portkey NetworkUral Championship 20064091053

1449Credit Operations 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge2971427

1450Russian PipelinesTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge1535284

1479Scheduled CheckingPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest675465

1487Chinese FootballUSU Championship 20063191275

1500Pass LicensesNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional641641

1505Oil TransferNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1302979

1527Bad RoadsPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2871363

1533Fat HobbitsUSU Personal Contest 20073571099

1544Classmates 3Ural Championship 20073241193

1557Network AttackPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2181677

1569Networking the “Iset”USU Championship 20073551043

1575Yekaterinburg Subway 2Autumn School Contest 2007407912

1580Dean's DebtsAutumn School Contest 2007414896

1610CactusesUral Championship 20081901815

1623Fractal LabyrinthPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest973264

1630TalismanUSU Championship 2008362924

1641DutiesAutumn School Contest 2008721469

1643Attack of the Dark FortressAutumn School Contest 2008736459

1651Shortest SubchainNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional969349

1652Banking CrisisNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1242551

1664Pipeline TransportationPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1582007

1676Mortal KombatPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1881692

1691Algorithm ComplexityPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest973076

1699Turning TurtlesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest2981069

1709Penguin-AviaUral Championship 20092095155

1721Two Sides of the Same CoinNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional561542

1742Team buildingPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest997298

1770The Party of Ural ChampionsUral Championship 20101751583

1806Mobile TelegraphsNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional461584

1833Hopes of RowingUral Championship 2011972422

1837Isenbaev's NumberUral Championship 2011444258

1847ZamkadyePetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest484262

1882Old NokiaUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011882493

1888Pilot Work ExperienceNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional581412

1905Travel in TimeUral Championship 2012208986

1912Titan Ruins: Passing through WallsNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional240857

1930Ivan's CarUral Regional School Programming Contest 20121181180

1934Black SpotUral FU Championship 2012680308

1966Cycling RoadsUral FU Personal Contest 2013308613

1980Road to InvestorUral Championship 2013332560

1982Electrification PlanUral FU Championship 20131484124

2013Neither shaken nor stirredNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional210719

2017Best of a bad lotNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional1441026

2030Awesome Backup SystemUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014360424

2034CaravansUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014564274

2038Minimum Vertex CoverPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest652073

2055Urban GeographyUral Championship 20151081210

2093All Roads Lead to SnowdriftUral FU Personal Contest 2014821210

2113Survive the floodUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 201969531

2127Determinant of a GraphPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest62475