ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 11
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
2000
Grand Theft Array V
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
1744
149
2001
Mathematicians and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
12288
21
2002
Test Task
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
3815
68
2003
Simple Magic
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
752
343
2004
Scientists from Spilkovo
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
347
731
2005
Taxi for Programmers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2968
88
2006
Kirill the Gardener
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
58
3840
2007
Mutants versus Machines
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
129
1879
2008
Swifty
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
245
1024
2009
Canteen Line
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
313
808
2010
Sasha the Young Grandmaster
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2077
125
2011
Long Statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2013
2697
96
2012
About Grisha N.
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
14603
16
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
911
2014
Zhenya moves from parents
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
445
523
2015
Zhenya moves from the dormitory
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
821
286
2016
Magic and Science
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
18
8494
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
174
1293
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2341
101
2019
Pair: normal and paranormal
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
867
271
2020
Traffic Jam in Flower Town
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
1594
148
2021
Scarily interesting!
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
547
427
2022
Riding a Toad
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
57
3550
2023
Donald is a postman
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
6384
37
2024
Adventure Time
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
742
315
2025
Line Fighting
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
4016
59
2026
Dean and Schedule
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
409
565
2027
URCAPL, Episode 1
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
459
505
2028
URCAPL, Episode 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
281
814
2029
Towers of Hanoi Strike Back
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
398
581
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
478
485
2031
Overturned Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2930
81
2032
Conspiracy Theory and Rebranding
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
305
752
2033
Devices
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
2343
101
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
287
2035
Another Dress Rehearsal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
3296
72
2036
Intersect Until You're Sick of It
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
135
1624
2037
Richness of binary words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
196
1143
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2532
2039
Striped Square
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
23
7135
2040
Palindromes and Super Abilities 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
269
844
2041
Nanomatryoshkas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
92
2308
2042
Nikita
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
49
3991
2043
Kirill the Gardener 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
44
4360
2044
31 Palindromes
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2532
2045
Richness of words
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
510
453
2046
The First Day at School
Ural Championship 2015
457
480
2047
Maths
Ural Championship 2015
479
458
2048
History
Ural Championship 2015
255
845
2049
Chemistry
Ural Championship 2015
59
3247
2050
3D-modeling
Ural Championship 2015
64
3027
2051
Physics
Ural Championship 2015
47
3930
2052
Physical Education
Ural Championship 2015
142
1474
2053
Biology
Ural Championship 2015
55
3447
2054
Astronomy
Ural Championship 2015
20
7467
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1474
2056
Scholarship
Ural Championship 2015
5435
41
2057
Non-palidromic cutting
Palindromic Contest
50
3657
2058
100500 palidnromes
Palindromic Contest
117
1728
2059
Not common palindromes
Palindromic Contest
143
1434
2060
Subpalindrome pairs
Palindromic Contest
338
631
2061
OEIS A216264
Palindromic Contest
55
3376
2062
Ambitious Experiment
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
782
269
2063
Black and White
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
488
428
2064
Caterpillars
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
221
922
2065
Different Sums
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
727
289
2066
Simple Expression
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
7854
27
2067
Friends and Berries
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
693
303
2068
Game of Nuts
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
2122
100
2069
Hard Rock
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1028
205
2070
Interesting Numbers
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
964
219
2071
Juice Cocktails
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
335
617
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1076
196
2073
Log Files
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
963
219
2074
Timus problems classifier
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
207
943
2075
Take care of your eyebrows!
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
64
2765
2076
Vasiana
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
16
7870
2077
Reductions
Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015
18
7308
2078
Bowling game
Ural Championship 2016
680
287
2079
Memory leaks
Ural Championship 2016
26
5494
2080
Wallet
Ural Championship 2016
272
701
2081
Faulty dial
Ural Championship 2016
286
668
2082
Poker
Ural Championship 2016
16
7591
2083
The Guardian of Traditions
Ural Championship 2016
64
2673
2084
Technical debt
Ural Championship 2016
46
3532
2085
Magic Programmer
Ural Championship 2016
97
1848
2086
Find Denis
Ural Championship 2016
25
5651
2087
Trains
Ural Championship 2016
38
4120
2088
Nostalgic Evening
Ural Championship 2016
20
6556
2089
Experienced coach
Ural Championship 2016
205
920
2090
Crossroads of Destiny
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
26
5431
2091
Natural Selection
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
783
247
2092
Bolero
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
163
1130
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
139
1312
2094
Thousand Imps
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
19
6742
2095
Scrum
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
729
265
2096
All Inclusive
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
53
3103
2097
Snowboarding on Spilnaya
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
75
2300
2098
Lada Priora
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
655
294
2099
Space Invader
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
307
617
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 10
Volume 12
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.