ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 6
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 5
Volume 7
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1585
Penguins
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
11532
38
1567
SMS-spam
USU Championship 2007
10942
40
1581
Teamwork
Autumn School Contest 2007
10927
40
1545
Hieroglyphs
Ural Championship 2007
9111
50
1563
Bayan
USU Championship 2007
8204
54
1502
Domino Dots
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
6441
73
1510
Order
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
5446
87
1573
Alchemy
Autumn School Contest 2007
4125
106
1582
Bookmakers
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
3631
120
1521
War Games 2
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
3492
134
1506
Columns of Numbers
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
3339
141
1572
Yekaterinozavodsk Great Well
Autumn School Contest 2007
3035
144
1586
Threeprime Numbers
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
3027
144
1576
Telephone Tariffs
Autumn School Contest 2007
3021
145
1590
Bacon’s Cipher
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
2293
190
1515
Cashmaster
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
2193
212
1517
Freedom of Choice
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
1853
251
1501
Sense of Beauty
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
1777
264
1528
Sequence
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
1718
267
1551
Sumo Tournament
Ural Championship 2007
1667
272
1537
Ents
USU Personal Contest 2007
1623
282
1553
Caves and Tunnels
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
1513
290
1523
K-inversions
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
1549
296
1588
Jamaica
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
1351
322
1574
Mathematicians and brackets
Autumn School Contest 2007
1215
358
1513
Lemon Tale
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
1232
377
1525
Path
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
1151
397
1562
GM-pineapple
USU Championship 2007
1062
410
1507
Difficult Decision
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
1063
440
1571
Interpreters
USU Championship 2007
973
447
1519
Formula 1
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
1013
457
1577
E-mail
Autumn School Contest 2007
924
470
1579
Coat Transportation
Autumn School Contest 2007
885
491
1535
The Hobbit or There and Back Again
USU Personal Contest 2007
914
498
1534
Football in Gondor
USU Personal Contest 2007
784
580
1550
Dean's Pyramid 3
Ural Championship 2007
758
593
1592
Chinese Watches
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
721
599
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
736
633
1554
Multiplicative Functions
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
687
633
1542
Autocompletion
Ural Championship 2007
706
636
1564
Counting Ones
USU Championship 2007
631
686
1593
Square Country. Version 2
529
735
1587
Flying Pig
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
534
805
1558
Periodical Numbers
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
506
855
1547
Password Search
Ural Championship 2007
522
856
1512
Zinium
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
534
860
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
500
861
1578
Mammoth Hunt
Autumn School Contest 2007
494
871
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
490
878
1546
Japanese Sorting
Ural Championship 2007
507
881
1530
Ones and Zeroes
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
508
891
1570
Eating High
USU Championship 2007
478
901
1560
Elementary Symmetric Functions
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
465
928
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
455
946
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
441
1020
1518
Jedi Riddle 3
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
435
1051
1591
Abstract Thinking
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
406
1052
1539
Intelligence Data
USU Personal Contest 2007
422
1065
1540
Battle for the Ring
USU Personal Contest 2007
414
1085
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
388
1159
1595
Perfect Sequence
323
1159
1552
Brainfuck
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
363
1182
1511
Fiscal Operations
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
379
1202
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
359
1234
1538
Towers of Guard
USU Personal Contest 2007
350
1278
1584
Pharaohs’ Secrets
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
316
1343
1526
Martian Plates
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
331
1353
1531
Zones on a Plane
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
315
1420
1568
Train Car Sorting
USU Championship 2007
259
1634
1508
Japanese Puzzle
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
278
1640
1503
Polynomial
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
261
1743
1522
Factory
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
251
1768
1516
Nostalgia
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
252
1785
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
237
1785
1565
The Duel for Three
USU Championship 2007
236
1787
1514
National Park
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
249
1806
1583
Cheese
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
223
1879
1599
Winding Number
101
1934
1532
Lost in Translation
USU Personal Contest 2007
219
2010
1597
Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof. Version 2
109
2030
1541
Chase
USU Personal Contest 2007
203
2160
1543
Dance Revolution
Ural Championship 2007
198
2190
1504
Good Manners
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
203
2218
1549
Another Japanese Puzzle
Ural Championship 2007
185
2336
1520
Empire Strikes Back
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
181
2448
1561
Winnie the Pooh
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
144
2863
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2898
1566
Triangular Postcards
USU Championship 2007
133
3075
1509
Domino Recognition
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
126
3474
1529
Game of Squares
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
115
3691
1559
TruCoders Linguistics
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
93
4281
1598
DSA Attack
44
4442
1594
Aztec Treasure
72
4711
1536
Delights of Pipe-weed
USU Personal Contest 2007
54
7190
1556
Multishot in the Secret Cow Level
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
38
9186
1596
Knight Mare
23
9262
1555
Find the Treasure!
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
37
9382
1524
Men in Black
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
25
13183
1548
Sakura and Statistics
Ural Championship 2007
19
15706
1589
Sokoban
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
14
18237
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 5
Volume 7
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.