ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Volume 9
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1800
Murphy's Law
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
2029
169
1801
The Revolution Cup
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
52
5542
1802
Cube Puzzle
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
157
2057
1803
The Czechs' Rifles
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
465
723
1804
The Machinegunners in a Playoff
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
865
393
1805
Chapaev and a Cipher Grille
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
344
971
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1512
226
1807
Cartridges for Maxim
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
231
1426
1808
Chapaev at the Planet Ocean
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
171
1898
1809
Chapaev and Potatoes
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
585
577
1810
Antiequations
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
74
4004
1811
Dual-SIM Phone
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
226
1425
1812
The Island of Bad Luck 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
112
2757
1813
Random Shuffler
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
203
1579
1814
Continued Fraction
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
101
3030
1815
Farm in San Andreas
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
67
4368
1816
Troubles with Pollard
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
132
2369
1817
Merry-go-round
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
325
1004
1818
Fair Fishermen
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
161
1967
1819
Professional Approach
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest
37
7156
1820
Ural Steaks
USU Personal Contest 2011
13313
25
1821
Biathlon
USU Personal Contest 2011
1947
170
1822
Hugo II's War
USU Personal Contest 2011
485
672
1823
Ideal Gas
USU Personal Contest 2011
992
332
1824
Ifrit Bomber
USU Personal Contest 2011
308
1046
1825
Ifrit Bomber 2
USU Personal Contest 2011
361
896
1826
Minefield
USU Personal Contest 2011
1108
297
1827
Indigenous Wars
USU Personal Contest 2011
277
1159
1828
Approximation by a Progression
USU Personal Contest 2011
714
459
1829
Routing Tables
USU Personal Contest 2011
94
3198
1830
Help in the RNOS
Ural Championship 2011
356
900
1831
Tsyfirkin's Lesson
Ural Championship 2011
134
2287
1832
Arirang Show
Ural Championship 2011
348
920
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
152
2033
1834
Tennis Racket
Ural Championship 2011
62
4574
1835
Swamp Doctor
Ural Championship 2011
96
3107
1836
Babel Fish
Ural Championship 2011
280
1136
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5588
59
1838
Samurai's Stroke
Ural Championship 2011
458
704
1839
The Mentaculus
Ural Championship 2011
123
2476
1840
Victim of Advertising
Ural Championship 2011
29
8444
1841
Cableways
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
145
2055
1842
Local Roots
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
38
6635
1843
Cutting a Parallelepiped
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
69
4031
1844
Warlord of the Army of Mages
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
197
1538
1845
Integer-valued Complex Determinant
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
60
4549
1846
GCD 2010
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
2098
151
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4363
1848
Fly Hunt
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
53
5055
1849
Rabbit Hunt 2
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
121
2431
1850
Space Tourism
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
104
2794
1851
GOV-internship
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
180
1674
1852
Cube in a Cube in a Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
121
2428
1853
Laser Technologies
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
33
7395
1854
Negotiations with Parthians
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
761
412
1855
Trade Guilds of Erathia
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
239
1277
1856
War and Peace
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
75
3741
1857
Alice and Bandersnatch
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
233
1309
1858
Magic Cube
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
76
3698
1859
Last Season of Team.GOV
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
66
4184
1860
Fiborial
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
693
452
1861
Graveyard in Deyja
Petrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest
315
978
1862
Very Wealthy Mole
Ural FU Championship 2011
248
1226
1863
Peaceful Atom
Ural FU Championship 2011
289
1058
1864
Get-Together at Den's
Ural FU Championship 2011
1882
167
1865
The Island of Märket
Ural FU Championship 2011
87
3262
1866
Poetic Foot
Ural FU Championship 2011
420
736
1867
Nanotechnologies
Ural FU Championship 2011
119
2453
1868
Prediction Contest
Ural FU Championship 2011
2105
150
1869
New Year Cruise
Ural FU Championship 2011
1383
227
1870
Zinium 2
Ural FU Championship 2011
459
675
1871
Seismic Waves
Ural FU Championship 2011
511
607
1872
Spacious Office
Ural FU Championship 2011
402
768
1873
GOV Chronicles
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
885
353
1874
Football Goal
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1656
190
1875
Angry Birds
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
323
949
1876
Centipede's Morning
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5985
53
1877
Bicycle Codes
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
16785
19
1878
Rubinchik's Cube
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
1526
206
1879
GOV-internship 2
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
215
1404
1880
Psych Up's Eigenvalues
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
10589
30
1881
Long problem statement
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
5328
59
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2677
1883
Ent's Birthday
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
258
1179
1884
Way to the University
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
481
643
1885
Passenger Comfort
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1599
196
1886
Trip 2
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
145
2034
1887
Frequent Flyer Card
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
292
1044
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
445
1889
Airport Announcements
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
1071
292
1890
Money out of Thin Air
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
695
447
1891
Language Ocean
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
457
675
1892
Morning in Koltsovo
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
357
859
1893
A380
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
5505
57
1894
Non-Flying Weather
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
199
1509
1895
Steaks on Board
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
140
2102
1896
War Games 2.1
214
894
1897
Alice and Bob and a string
16
5567
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
←
Volume 8
Volume 10
→
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.