ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1000A+B Problem9855516

1068Sum3611137

1293EniyaSpring School Contest 20043193515

1409Two GangstersAutumn School Contest 20053056916

1001Reverse Root3044115

1264WorkdaysAutumn School Contest 20032199522

1025Democracy in DangerAutumn School Contest 20002164567

1785Lost in LocalizationUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102032716

1083Factorials!!!Spring School Contest 20011891668

1005Stone PileUSU Championship 19971760883

1197Lonesome KnightSpring School Contest 20021674628

1009K-based NumbersUSU Championship 19971575793

1014Product of DigitsUSU Local Contest. 19991537295

1877Bicycle CodesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111532019

1020RopeAutumn School Contest 20001464999

1313Some Words about SportUral Championship 2004. Round 11390035

12091, 10, 100, 1000...Autumn School Contest 20021350635

1225FlagsNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1309736

2012About Grisha N.NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional1287916

1787Turn for MEGAUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101284425

1319HotelUral Championship 2004. Round 21239939

1820Ural SteaksUSU Personal Contest 20111218925

1044Lucky Tickets. Easy!USU Championship 200011986120

1086CryptographySpring School Contest 200111969107

1639Chocolate 2Autumn School Contest 20081195632

1079MaximumWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 200111796109

1263ElectionsAutumn School Contest 20031113443

2001Mathematicians and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131079622

1585PenguinsNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1075439

1100Final StandingsTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 20011059144

1022Genealogical TreeAutumn School Contest 200010574137

1082Gaby IvanushkaSpring School Contest 200110566121

1327FusesAutumn School Contest 20041047947

1567SMS-spamUSU Championship 20071045640

1581TeamworkAutumn School Contest 20071026041

1021Sacrament of the SumAutumn School Contest 200010094144

1880Psych Up's EigenvaluesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011964130

1349FarmSpring School Contest 2005962851

1243Divorce of the Seven DwarfsUSU Personal Contest 2003958950

1493One Step from HappinessAutumn School Contest 2006956247

1017StaircasesUSU Local Contest. 19999442154

1026Questions and AnswersAutumn School Contest 20009250157

1496SpammerAutumn School Contest 2006906950

1073Square CountryUSU Personal Contest 20019041144

1110PowerBulgarian Online Contest September 2001899352

1196History ExamSpring School Contest 2002867054

1084Goat in the GardenSpring School Contest 20018650148

1607TaxiUSU Personal Contest 2008857747

1545HieroglyphsUral Championship 2007855851

1012K-based Numbers. Version 28332175

1910Titan Ruins: Hidden EntranceNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional799933

1149Sinus Dances778360

1563BayanUSU Championship 2007756355

1924Four ImpsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012729236

1048Superlong SumsUSU Local Contest. March 20007289194

1224SpiralNEERC 2002 Central Subregional711867

1457Heating MainTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge700867

1023ButtonsAutumn School Contest 20006969208

2066Simple ExpressionUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015679027

1002Phone NumbersCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19996622220

1636Penalty TimeUSU Championship 2008658258

1654Cipher MessageNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional651759

1119MetroAutumn School Contest 2001650472

1296HyperjumpSpring School Contest 2004640576

1033LabyrinthUral Championship 19996310229

1617Flat SpotsUral Championship 2008629064

1106Two TeamsTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001623575

1131CopyingUSU Championship 2001621975

1052Rabbit HuntUSU Local Contest. March 20006180229

1502Domino DotsNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional614774

1290SabotageSpring School Contest 2004612879

1139City BlocksNEERC 2001 Central Subregional607377

1404Easy to Hack!Autumn School Contest 2005606481

1011ConductorsUSU Championship 19976060240

1080Map ColoringWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20015975215

1146Maximum SumDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001591279

1297PalindromeSpring School Contest 2004590382

1049Brave BalloonistsUSU Local Contest. March 20005864242

1194HandshakesSpring School Contest 2002583381

1638BookwormUSU Championship 2008578366

2023Donald is a postmanNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional577136

1723Sandro's BookUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009577061

1876Centipede's MorningUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011562352

1203Scientific ConferenceUSU Local Contest. March 2002560184

2100Wedding DinnerUral FU Junior Championship 2016555828

1028StarsUral Championship 19995547261

1180Stone GameUSU Personal Contest 2002544187

1120Sum of Sequential NumbersAutumn School Contest 2001536287

1370MagicianUral Championship 2005. Round 2532492

1018Binary Apple TreeUSU Local Contest. 19995319273

1991The battle near the swampNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional531244

1837Isenbaev's NumberUral Championship 2011526558

1446Sorting HatUral Championship 2006521191

1010Discrete FunctionUSTU PhysTech Cup 20005205280

1510OrderNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional518387

1161StripiesNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional515791

1893A380NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional514256

1126Magnetic StormsUSU Championship 2001507992

1330IntervalsAutumn School Contest 2004500897

1104Don’t Ask Woman about Her AgeTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001499493

1081Binary Lexicographic SequenceWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014952260

1047Simple CalculationsUSU Local Contest. March 20004926288

1881Long problem statementUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011491559

1036Lucky Tickets4860298

1087The Time to Take StonesSpring School Contest 20014795266

1214Strange ProcedureAutumn School Contest 20024735100

1136ParliamentNEERC 2001 Central Subregional472799

1024PermutationsAutumn School Contest 20004704308

1353Milliard Vasya's FunctionSpring School Contest 20054695104

1118Nontrivial NumbersAutumn School Contest 20014579102

1228ArrayNEERC 2002 Central Subregional4531105

2056ScholarshipUral Championship 2015451543

1601AntiCAPSUSU Personal Contest 2008450390

1260Nudnik PhotographerAutumn School Contest 20034368110

1712Cipher GrilleNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional435581

1053PinocchioNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4326327

1192Ball in a DreamSpring School Contest 20024300110

1226esreveR redrONEERC 2002 Central Subregional4282111

1032Find a MultipleUral Championship 19994212299

1008Image EncodingUSTU PhysTech Cup 20004129353

1925British Scientists Save the WorldUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012411164

1792Hamming CodeUral Regional School Programming Contest 2010407079

1283DwarfUSU Personal Contest 20044063119

1219Symbolic SequenceUSU Championship 20024059117

1336Problem of Ben BetsalelAutumn School Contest 20044040121

16421D MazeAutumn School Contest 2008402095

1573AlchemyAutumn School Contest 20073995104

1644A Whole Lot of WalnutsAutumn School Contest 2008395297

1494MonobilliardsAutumn School Contest 20063935115

1206Sum of Digits of the Sum of NumbersUSU Local Contest. March 20023908121

1123SalaryAutumn School Contest 20013905120

1031Railway TicketsUral Championship 19993868374

1402CocktailsAutumn School Contest 20053844128

1003ParityCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19993818382

1039Anniversary PartyUSU Championship 20003807376

1352Mersenne PrimesSpring School Contest 20053790129

1007Code WordsUSU Championship 19973762387

1078SegmentsWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20013738344

1060Flip GameNEERC 20003727359

1029MinistryUral Championship 19993669343

1935Tears of DrownedUral FU Championship 2012354374

1582BookmakersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional3537118

1354Palindrome. Again PalindromeSpring School Contest 20053519139

1731DillUral Regional School Programming Contest 20093500100

1055CombinationsNEERC 2000 Central Subregional3487405

1090In the Army NowUSU Local Contest. March 20013481348

1167Bicolored HorsesRomanian Online Contest December 20013480135

2002Test TaskUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013344268

1222Chernobyl’ EaglesUSU Championship 20023409140

1280Topological SortingNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3388142

1306Sequence MedianUral Championship 19983387143

1015Test the Difference!USU Local Contest. 19993337435

1019Line PaintingUSU Local Contest. 19993248447

1178Akbardin’s RoadsUSU Personal Contest 20023220146

1272Non-Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20033214150

1295Crazy NotionsSpring School Contest 20043201151

1786Sandro's BiographyUral Regional School Programming Contest 20103143102

1142RelationsDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20013138150

1796Amusement ParkUral Regional School Programming Contest 20103129102

1038Spell CheckerUSU Championship 20003077465

1671Anansi's CobwebPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest3010125

1506Columns of NumbersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional3007150

1067Disk TreeNEERC 20003002445

1152False MirrorsUral Championship 2001. Round 23000156

2035Another Dress RehearsalUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014299270

1207Median on the PlaneUSU Local Contest. March 20022969159

1210Kind SpiritsAutumn School Contest 20022940162

1613For Fans of StatisticsUral Championship 20082934137

2025Line FightingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014292471

1688Team.GOV!USU Personal Contest 20092910127

1572Yekaterinozavodsk Great WellAutumn School Contest 20072909143

1576Telephone TariffsAutumn School Contest 20072892144

1586Threeprime NumbersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2891144

1112CoverBulgarian Online Contest September 20012878163

1135RecruitsNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2868163

1683FridgeUSU Personal Contest 20092828131

2005Taxi for ProgrammersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013281183

1213Cockroaches!Autumn School Contest 20022809169

1413Mars JumperUSU Championship 20052789176

1051Simple Game on a GridUSU Local Contest. March 20002781508

1612Tram ForumUral Championship 20082761145

1045Funny GameUSU Local Contest. March 20002760512

1423String TaleTimus Top Coders: First Challenge2760173

1711Code NamesNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2748128

1335White ThesisAutumn School Contest 20042742178

1777AnindilyakwaUral SU Championship 20102740117

1094E-screenUSU Local Contest. March 20012733443

1102Strange DialogTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 20012728171

1089Verification with a VocabularySpring School Contest 20012716469

2031Overturned NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014271377

1072RoutingUSU Personal Contest 20012696482

1471Distance in the TreePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest2682170

1303Minimal CoverageUral Championship 19982647183

1521War Games 2Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge2635169

1056Centers of the NetNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2624538

1242WerewolfUSU Personal Contest 20032624182

1725Sold Out!Ural Regional School Programming Contest 20092614134

1193Queue at the ExamSpring School Contest 20022604181

1004Sightseeing TripCentral European Olympiad in Informatics 19992570567

1348Goat in the Garden 2Spring School Contest 20052558191

1740Deer is Better!USU Championship 20092556137

2011Long StatementUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013254492

1902Neo-VeniceUral Championship 20122523104

1069Prufer CodeUSU Personal Contest 20012512517

1114BoxesBulgarian Online Contest September 20012480189

1134CardsNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2428193

1183Brackets SequenceNEERC 20012421194

1160NetworkNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2415197

1157Young TilerUral Championship 2001. Round 22408195

1709Penguin-AviaUral Championship 20092406153

1066GarlandNEERC 20002405555

1027D++ AgainAutumn School Contest 20002389606

1138Integer PercentageNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2347200

1450Russian PipelinesTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge2345201

1164FillwordNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2343200

1091Tmutarakan ExamsUSU Local Contest. March 20012339517

1355Bald Spot RevisitedSpring School Contest 20052282214

1490Fire CircleAutumn School Contest 20062276199

1333Genie Bomber 2Autumn School Contest 20042249217

1640Circle of WinterAutumn School Contest 20082242170

1208Legendary Teams ContestUSU Local Contest. March 20022226211

1249Ancient NecropolisUSU Local Contest. March 20032225215

1059ExpressionNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2182646

1590Bacon’s CipherNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2172191

1054Tower of HanoiNEERC 2000 Central Subregional2171649

1098Questions2162534

1071Nikifor 2USU Personal Contest 20012160601

1491Unreal StoryAutumn School Contest 20062150210

1095Nikifor 3USU Local Contest. March 20012149563

1685OrthographyUSU Personal Contest 20092133174

1133Fibonacci SequenceNEERC 2001 Central Subregional2132220

1064Binary SearchNEERC 20002125628

1788On the Benefits of UmbrellasUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102122151

2018The Debut AlbumNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional210299

1515CashmasterTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2100212

1085MeetingSpring School Contest 20012097607

1604Country of FoolsUSU Personal Contest 20082096192

1298KnightSpring School Contest 20042092231

1061Buffer ManagerNEERC 20002088639

1204IdempotentsUSU Local Contest. March 20022086226

1125HopscotchUSU Championship 20012052228

1726VisitsUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092035172

1385Interesting NumberPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2029242

1070Local TimeUSU Personal Contest 20012020642

1247Check a SequenceUSU Personal Contest 20032015237

1205By the Underground or by Foot?USU Local Contest. March 20022007234

1756One and a Half DiggersUSU Personal Contest 20102007168

1868Prediction ContestUral FU Championship 20112000145

1057Amount of DegreesNEERC 2000 Central Subregional1994707

2033DevicesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20141991105

1635Mnemonics and PalindromesUSU Championship 20081981193

2068Game of NutsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015196993

2010Sasha the Young GrandmasterUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131960119

1645Ski RaceAutumn School Contest 20081955195

1184Cable MasterNEERC 20011951241

1846GCD 2010Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1945150

1122GameAutumn School Contest 20011944240

1658Sum of DigitsNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1940196

1150Page NumbersUral Championship 2001. Round 21928243

1191Catch the thief!Spring School Contest 20021919245

1109ConferenceBulgarian Online Contest September 20011901246

1108HeritageBulgarian Online Contest September 20011899246

1656Far Away Kingdom's ArmyNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1899200

1076Trash1882685

1200Horns and HoofsUSU Local Contest. March 20021877251

1821BiathlonUSU Personal Contest 20111870164

1244GentlemenUSU Personal Contest 20031868255

1195Ouths and CrossesSpring School Contest 20021862252

1401GamersAutumn School Contest 20051861264

1034Queens in Peaceful PositionsUral Championship 19991858776

1433DiamondsUSU Personal Contest 20061856257

1727Znaika's Magic NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 20091837190

1016Cube on the WalkUSU Local Contest. 19991835789

1982Electrification PlanUral FU Championship 20131831128

1322SpyUral Championship 2004. Round 21804268

1864Get-Together at Den'sUral FU Championship 20111804161

1155TroubleduonsUral Championship 2001. Round 21802260

1470UFOsPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1799252

1042Central HeatingUSU Championship 20001789798

1800Murphy's LawNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1780179

1088Ilya MurometzSpring School Contest 20011774716

1113JeepBulgarian Online Contest September 20011770264

1096Get the Right Route Plate!USU Local Contest. March 20011755688

1680The First NonqualifyingUSU Personal Contest 20091755211

1255Graveyard of the Cosa NostraUSU Local Contest. March 20031754272

1220StacksUSU Championship 20021737273

1769Old Ural LegendUral Championship 20101736193

1117HierarchyAutumn School Contest 20011717272

1501Sense of BeautyNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1709264

1794Masterpieces of World ArchitectureUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101706187

1931Excellent TeamUral FU Championship 20121700153

1377Lara CroftUral Championship 2005. Round 11688290

1030TitanicUral Championship 19991687854

1528SequencePetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1674262

1517Freedom of ChoiceTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1662268

2000Grand Theft Array VUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131655141

1356Something EasierSpring School Contest 20051654295

1346Intervals of MonotonicityUSU Championship 20041650296

1179Numbers in TextUSU Personal Contest 20021649285

1320Graph DecompositionUral Championship 2004. Round 21649293

1162Currency ExchangeNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1638286

1628White StreaksUSU Championship 20081615237

1603EruditeUSU Personal Contest 20081609250

1223Chernobyl’ Eagle on a RoofUSU Championship 20021588299

1874Football GoalUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111581183

1153SupercomputerUral Championship 2001. Round 21576297

1215Exactness of Projectile HitAutumn School Contest 20021574301

1789Searching for the DodecahedronUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101573203

1964Chinese DialectsUral FU Personal Contest 20131573154

1124MosaicUSU Championship 20011572297

1537EntsUSU Personal Contest 20071560280

1227Rally ChampionshipNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1558304

1294Mars SatellitesSpring School Contest 20041558310

2111PlatoUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019155565

1930Ivan's CarUral Regional School Programming Contest 20121552168

1185WallNEERC 20011551303

1006Square FramesUSU Championship 19971545939

1190Bar of ChocolateSpring School Contest 20021544304

1987Nested SegmentsUral FU Championship 20131523154

1497Cutting a SquareAutumn School Contest 20061511299

1211Collective GuaranteeAutumn School Contest 20021494317

2020Traffic Jam in Flower TownNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional1489140

1127Colored BricksUSU Championship 20011483315

1551Sumo TournamentUral Championship 20071483292

1218Episode N-th: The Jedi TournamentUSU Championship 20021474321

1878Rubinchik's CubeUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111473196

1523K-inversionsPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1465299

1885Passenger ComfortNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1460198

1040Airline CompanyUSU Championship 20001459977

1737Mnemonics and Palindromes 3USU Championship 20091459238

1116Piecewise Constant FunctionAutumn School Contest 20011445323

1261TipsAutumn School Contest 20031444332

1406Next NumberAutumn School Contest 20051441340

1246Tethered DogUSU Personal Contest 20031437331

1282Game TreeNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1435335

1156Two RoundsUral Championship 2001. Round 21431327

1302Delta-waveUral Championship 19981416341

1684Jack's Last WordUSU Personal Contest 20091407262

1553Caves and TunnelsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest1397299

1403CourierAutumn School Contest 20051392352

1137Bus RoutesNEERC 2001 Central Subregional1390336

1121BranchesAutumn School Contest 20011372340

1752Tree 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1367249

1650BillionairesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1345282

1495One-two, One-two 2Autumn School Contest 20061336338

1431DiplomasUSU Personal Contest 20061332357

1748The Most Complex NumberPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1332256

1869New Year CruiseUral FU Championship 20111330218

1176HyperchannelsUSU Personal Contest 20021329353

1201Which Day Is It?USU Local Contest. March 20021327354

1795Husband in a ShopUral Regional School Programming Contest 20101325240

1427SMSTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1309364

1915Titan Ruins: Reconstruction of BygonesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1306200

1292Mars Space StationsSpring School Contest 20041298371

1588JamaicaNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1298319

1287Mars CanalsUSU Personal Contest 20041287374

1407One-two, One-twoAutumn School Contest 20051283381

1141RSA Attack1282364

1993This cheeseburger you don't needNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional1269184

1741Communication FiendUSU Championship 20091267274

1229Strong BrickworkNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1262375

1140Swamp IncidentNEERC 2001 Central Subregional1261370

1410CrackUSU Championship 20051261387

1262Pseudo-Roman NumberAutumn School Contest 20031257381

1984Dummy GuyUral FU Championship 20131254187

1350CanteenSpring School Contest 20051250390

1037Memory ManagementUSU Championship 200012391150

1145Rope in the LabyrinthDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20011238377

1259How to Become Star?Autumn School Contest 20031225391

1917Titan Ruins: Deadly AccuracyNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1225213

1291Gear-wheelsSpring School Contest 20041222394

1289One Way TicketUSU Personal Contest 20041220395

2102Michael and CryptographyUral FU Junior Championship 20161216128

1718RejudgeNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional1214288

1483Table FootballUSU Championship 20061207374

1944Record of the Attack at the OrbitUral FU Personal Contest 20121206211

1416ConfidentialUSU Championship 20051200406

1111SquaresBulgarian Online Contest September 20011187392

1252Sorting the TombstonesUSU Local Contest. March 20031186401

1513Lemon TaleTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1183376

1326Bottle TapsUral Championship 2004. Round 21180409

1077Travelling Tours1173397

1574Mathematicians and bracketsAutumn School Contest 20071165356

1217Unlucky TicketsUSU Championship 20021158408

1343Fairy TaleUSU Championship 20041158420

1279WarehouseNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1156415

1258PoolAutumn School Contest 20031149417

1489Points on a ParallelepipedAutumn School Contest 20061143394

1742Team buildingPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1138299

1115ShipsBulgarian Online Contest September 20011130412

1128Partition into GroupsUSU Championship 20011129413

1013K-based Numbers. Version 31128187

1221Malevich Strikes Back!USU Championship 20021123421

1107Warehouse ProblemTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 20011120414

1238FoldingNEERC 20021119424

1414Astronomical DatabaseUSU Championship 20051103442

1316Electronic AuctionUral Championship 2004. Round 11097439

1651Shortest SubchainNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1096346

1362Classmates 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 21085449

1035Cross-stitchUral Championship 199910821324

1129Door PaintingUSU Championship 20011063438

1439Battle with You-Know-WhoUral Championship 20061059445

1181Cutting a Painted PolygonUSU Personal Contest 20021058442

1753BookshelfUSU Personal Contest 20101054319

1202Rectangles TravelUSU Local Contest. March 20021044449

1329Galactic HistoryAutumn School Contest 20041042465

1826MinefieldUSU Personal Contest 20111039294

1430Crime and PunishmentTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1033460

1273TieUSU Championship 20031031464

1507Difficult DecisionNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1028436

1648YachtsAutumn School Contest 20081027369

1889Airport AnnouncementsNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1019282

1050Preparing an ArticleUSU Local Contest. March 200010161383

1692Flags for ProvincesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest1016361

1779The Great TeamUral SU Championship 20101016313

1519Formula 1Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge1003442

1562GM-pineappleUSU Championship 20071001415

1806Mobile TelegraphsNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional998317

2072Kirill the Gardener 3Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015997183

1480CouponsUSU Championship 2006984458

1444ElephpotamusUral Championship 2006982479

1065FrontierNEERC 20009771358

1428Jedi RiddleTimus Top Coders: First Challenge965493

1525PathPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest963454

1198Jobbery961508

2069Hard RockUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015961190

1437Gasoline StationUSU Personal Contest 2006957495

1099Work Scheduling9551139

1823Ideal GasUSU Personal Contest 2011954320

1189Pairs of IntegersNEERC 2001942497

1212BattleshipAutumn School Contest 2002940502

1571InterpretersUSU Championship 2007940441

1236Decoding TaskNEERC 2002939503

1103Pencils and CirclesTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001933496

1158Censored!NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional929502

1366PresentsUral Championship 2005. Round 2928524

1465Pawn GamePetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest922495

1351Good Gnusmas – Dead GnusmasSpring School Contest 2005920528

1182Team Them Up!NEERC 2001913512

1602ElevatorUSU Personal Contest 2008910440

1371Cargo AgencyUral Championship 2005. Round 1908537

1334CheckersAutumn School Contest 2004907533

1097Square Country 2USU Local Contest. March 20019041329

1922Superhero TeamUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012903287

2073Log FilesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015902202

1375Bill CleversUral Championship 2005. Round 1898543

1643Attack of the Dark FortressAutumn School Contest 2008897422

1400Cellular CharactersAutumn School Contest 2005893546

1043Cover an ArcUSU Championship 20008871601

1535The Hobbit or There and Back AgainUSU Personal Contest 2007887491

1358CablesSpring School Contest 2005886548

1665Dean's Financial PyramidPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest881424

1421Credit OperationsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge879540

2138The Good, the Bad and the UglyUral School Programming Contest 2019876100

1325DirtUral Championship 2004. Round 2873551

2070Interesting NumbersUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015871209

1577E-mailAutumn School Contest 2007863479

1793Tray 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010852372

1389RoadworksPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest851573

1172Ship RoutesRomanian Online Contest December 2001850548

1579Coat TransportationAutumn School Contest 2007849487

1101Robot in the FieldTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001842548

1804The Machinegunners in a PlayoffNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional841376

1873GOV ChroniclesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011841342

1631Drunk King 2USU Championship 2008828459

2019Pair: normal and paranormalNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional828251

1132Square Root826563

1448Lighting in HogwartsUral Championship 2006820573

1143Electric PathDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001815571

1445Christmas giftsUral Championship 2006799588

1314Chase in SubwayUral Championship 2004. Round 1792606

1309DisputeUral Championship 2004. Round 1791607

1934Black SpotUral FU Championship 2012791326

1332Genie BomberAutumn School Contest 2004783617

1732Ministry of TruthUSU Championship 2009782442

2015Zhenya moves from the dormitoryNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional781266

1700AwakeningUral Championship 2009777469

1641DutiesAutumn School Contest 2008775488

1452Pascal vs. C++Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge764611

1759Long-LiversUSU Personal Contest 2010760440

1046Geometrical DreamsUSU Local Contest. March 20007591845

1534Football in GondorUSU Personal Contest 2007757574

2142MagicUral School Programming Contest 2019756116

1989SubpalindromesUral FU Championship 2013754309

1929Teddybears are not for EveryoneUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012750345

1254Die HardUSU Local Contest. March 2003741639

1062TriathlonNEERC 20007361796

1463Happiness to People!Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest735619

1379Cups TransportationUral Championship 2005. Round 1734663

2091Natural SelectionUral FU Personal Contest 2014733224

2062Ambitious ExperimentUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015725251

2034CaravansUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014723285

1600AirportUSU Personal Contest 2008720555

1776Anniversary FireworkUral SU Championship 2010720440

1248Sequence SumUSU Personal Contest 2003716660

1286Starship TravelUSU Personal Contest 2004715670

1854Negotiations with ParthiansPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest715404

2003Simple MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013715323

1783Nuclear Arms RaceUral SU Championship 2010714444

1998The old PadawanNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional708328

2024Adventure TimeUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014707292

1500Pass LicensesNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional705634

1550Dean's Pyramid 3Ural Championship 2007703611

1933Guns for Battle!Ural FU Championship 2012701368

1443RailsUral Championship 2006700670

1234BricksNEERC 2002693680

1274Fractional ArithmeticNEERC 2003 Central Subregional693688

1828Approximation by a ProgressionUSU Personal Contest 2011689441

1682Crazy ProfessorUSU Personal Contest 2009687533

1305Convex HullUral Championship 1998686698

1592Chinese WatchesNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional686599

1405Goat in the Garden 5Autumn School Contest 2005685710

1253NecrologuesUSU Local Contest. March 2003684691

1728Curse on Team.GOVUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009683507

1484Film RatingUSU Championship 2006680660

1186Chemical ReactionsNEERC 2001679686

2105Alice and Bob are on BikesUral FU Junior Championship 2016677229

2065Different SumsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015676269

2095ScrumUral FU Personal Contest 2014675243

1542AutocompletionUral Championship 2007674637

1992CVSNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional673344

1774Barber of the Army of MagesUral SU Championship 2010671472

2149Pigeonhole PrincipleUral School Programming Contest 2019671131

1440Training ScheduleUral Championship 2006669700

1605Devil's SequenceUSU Personal Contest 2008669597

1424MinibusTimus Top Coders: First Challenge667709

1890Money out of Thin AirNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional666430

1174Weird PermutationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001665698

1250Sea BurialUSU Local Contest. March 2003663713

1860FiborialPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest656440

1888Pilot Work ExperienceNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional655437

1554Multiplicative FunctionsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest654633

1268Little ChuUSU Championship 2003653729

1169PairsRomanian Online Contest December 2001652712

1301Cube in LabyrinthUral Championship 1998647740

2067Friends and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015644282

1392Dreaming of Stars641758

1168Radio StationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001639726

1474About FrogsPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest637706

1941Scary Martian WordUral FU Personal Contest 2012634399

1041NikiforUSU Championship 20006322237

1342EnterpriseUSU Championship 2004632765

1159FenceNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional631735

1230Introspective ProgramNEERC 2002 Central Subregional630746

1075Thread in a SpaceUSU Personal Contest 20016292039

1721Two Sides of the Same CoinNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional626554

1235Cricket FieldNEERC 2002624754

1486Equal SquaresUSU Championship 2006623719

1456Jedi Riddle 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge622748

1276TrainNEERC 2003 Central Subregional620768

1074Very Short ProblemUSU Personal Contest 20016192072

2098Lada PrioraUral FU Personal Contest 2014618265

1093DartsUSU Local Contest. March 20016151943

1063Domino PuzzleNEERC 20006132150

1277Cops and ThievesNEERC 2003 Central Subregional609781

1147Shaping RegionsDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001608762

1564Counting OnesUSU Championship 2007608678

1904The Lessons of the PastUral Championship 2012604429

1659Regular TrianglesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional600627

1690Army of MagesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest596612

1698Square Country 5Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest592616

1981Parallel and PerpendicularUral FU Championship 2013592392

1323ClassmatesUral Championship 2004. Round 2591809

1701Ostap and PartnersUral Championship 2009591614

1710Boris, You Are Wrong!Ural Championship 2009578627

1713Key SubstringsNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional577600

1729Dead Man's ChestUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009571605

1105Observers ColoringTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001570806

1706Cipher Message 2Ural Championship 2009570636

1436BillboardUSU Personal Contest 2006569827

1606SlalomUSU Personal Contest 2008569700

1373Pictura ex MachinaUral Championship 2005. Round 1567855

1269Obscene Words FilterUSU Championship 2003566839

1960Palindromes and Super AbilitiesPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection560430

1809Chapaev and PotatoesNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional559562

1611DecimationUral Championship 2008558708

1619Big BrotherPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest550695

1901Space ElevatorsUral Championship 2012550470

2115The Knowledge DayUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019550181

1339BabiesUSU Championship 2004540893

1724Origin of Man ClarifiedUral Regional School Programming Contest 2009540639

1754Explosion in a PyramidUSU Personal Contest 2010540616

2078Bowling gameUral Championship 2016540307

1462Uncle Scrooge's GoldPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest539840

1418Military StoryUSU Championship 2005538897

1422FirefliesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge538876

1468FractionPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest538833

1092TransversalUSU Local Contest. March 20015332237

1900Brainwashing DeviceUral Championship 2012531487

1963KiteUral FU Personal Contest 2013531452

1154Mages ContestUral Championship 2001. Round 2528875

1512ZiniumTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge522842

2021Scarily interesting!NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional520396

1165SubnumberNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional518892

1760Infernal WorkUSU Personal Contest 2010518642

1923Scary PoliticsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012517498

1324Extra SpacesUral Championship 2004. Round 2514928

1498Stroke at Full SpeedAutumn School Contest 2006514867

1587Flying PigNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional510802

1593Square Country. Version 2509721

1547Password SearchUral Championship 2007507842

1364LaraKillerUral Championship 2005. Round 2505955

1245PicturesUSU Personal Contest 2003504933

1633HippogriffsUSU Championship 2008504748

1175Strange SequenceUSU Personal Contest 2002499928

1130Nikifor's WalkUSU Championship 2001497927

1233Amusing NumbersNEERC 2002497942

1398Bishop and Pawn497881

1058ChocolateNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4932808

1530Ones and ZeroesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest493878

1871Seismic WavesUral FU Championship 2011491582

1558Periodical NumbersPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest490841

1237Evacuation PlanNEERC 2002489959

1278“… Connecting People”NEERC 2003 Central Subregional487973

1614National Project “Trams”Ural Championship 2008485813

1546Japanese SortingUral Championship 2007484882

2104Game with a StripUral FU Junior Championship 2016484319

1331VladislavaAutumn School Contest 2004481996

1767The House of Doctor DeeUral Championship 2010479688

1435Financial ErrorUSU Personal Contest 2006476985

1772Ski-Trails for RobotsUral Championship 2010471700

1578Mammoth HuntAutumn School Contest 2007469874

1629TripUSU Championship 2008467806

1647Divide an Island!Autumn School Contest 2008466805

1434Buses in VasyukiUSU Personal Contest 20064641010

1997Those are not the droids you're looking forNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional463497

1580Dean's DebtsAutumn School Contest 2007462886

1447Portkey NetworkUral Championship 20064611010

1451Beerhouse TaleTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge4611004

1822Hugo II's WarUSU Personal Contest 2011461655

2045Richness of wordsPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest458444

1570Eating HighUSU Championship 2007454903

1461Christmas GarlandPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest452998

1560Elementary Symmetric FunctionsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest452910

1803The Czechs' RiflesNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional452692

1317HailUral Championship 2004. Round 24511055

1716Alternative SolutionNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional451764

1870Zinium 2Ural FU Championship 2011448637

2047MathsUral Championship 2015448428

1575Yekaterinburg Subway 2Autumn School Contest 2007447916

1838Samurai's StrokeUral Championship 2011444672

1151RadiobeaconsUral Championship 2001. Round 24431040

1646Godzilla Strikes Back!Autumn School Contest 2008441850

1891Language OceanNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional441644

1469No Smoking!Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest4391017

2030Awesome Backup SystemUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014439466

1884Way to the UniversityUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011438650

2027URCAPL, Episode 1Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014438467

1173Lazy SnailRomanian Online Contest December 20014371054

1310ACM DiagnosticsUral Championship 2004. Round 14371088

1995Illegal spicesNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional429536

2046The First Day at SchoolUral Championship 2015429446

1341DeviceUSU Championship 20044271124

2063Black and WhiteUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015423426

1942Attack at the OrbitUral FU Personal Contest 2012422595

1386MazePetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest4211144

1472Martian ArmyPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest4211059

1518Jedi Riddle 3Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge4191045

1569Networking the “Iset”USU Championship 2007419977

1696Salary for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest418866

1755CakeUSU Personal Contest 2010418792

1393Average Common Prefix4171145

2014Zhenya moves from parentsNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional416493

1689Fisherman and BarbellUSU Personal Contest 2009413879

2141Sasha VilkinUral School Programming Contest 2019412211

1773Metro to Every HomeUral Championship 2010411800

1533Fat HobbitsUSU Personal Contest 20074101048

1408Polynomial MultiplicationAutumn School Contest 20054071183

1441From the History of Gringotts BankUral Championship 20064071141

1357Teakettle 1.0 for DummiesSpring School Contest 20054061181

1866Poetic FootUral FU Championship 2011403706

1705Gangster HaresUral Championship 2009402895

1359ConstructionSpring School Contest 20053991201

1539Intelligence DataUSU Personal Contest 20073991077

1920Titan Ruins: the Infinite Power of MagicNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional398644

1540Battle for the RingUSU Personal Contest 20073971082

1745Yet Another AnswerPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest396845

1419Maps of the Island WorldsUSU Championship 20053941217

1608Lucky Tickets 2008Ural Championship 2008393998

1872Spacious OfficeUral FU Championship 2011393724

1591Abstract ThinkingNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional3911040

1980Road to InvestorUral Championship 2013390604

2108Oleg and Little PoniesUral FU Junior Championship 2016390393

2026Dean and ScheduleUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014389524

1453QueenTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge3861194

1458War GamesTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge3821206

1630TalismanUSU Championship 2008382981

1971Graphics SettingsUral Championship 2013378622

1177Like ComparisonsUSU Personal Contest 20023771221

2144Cleaning the RoomUral School Programming Contest 2019376231

1625Hankel MatrixPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest3741014

1511Fiscal OperationsTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge3731170

1307ArchiverUral Championship 2004. Round 13721273

1527Bad RoadsPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest3721156

1467Sum of DegreesPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest3701213

1679Scrooge's TowerPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest369993

1966Cycling RoadsUral FU Personal Contest 2013367649

1360Philosophical DisputeUral Championship 2005. Round 23661308

1743Domino SortingPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest365915

1171Lost in SpaceRomanian Online Contest December 20013641260

1720Summit Online JudgeNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional364942

1738Computer SecurityUSU Championship 2009364937

1780Gray CodeUral SU Championship 2010362864

1928Another Ecology ProblemUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012362705

1715Another Ball KillerNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional359954

1775Space BowlingUral SU Championship 2010358874

1627JoinPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest3561064

1552BrainfuckPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest3531158

1321Floor IndicatorUral Championship 2004. Round 23521344

1487Chinese FootballUSU Championship 20063521258

1544Classmates 3Ural Championship 20073511206

1825Ifrit Bomber 2USU Personal Contest 2011350857

1328FireballAutumn School Contest 20043461374

1699Turning TurtlesPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest3461041

1892Morning in KoltsovoNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional345818

2029Towers of Hanoi Strike BackUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014345589

1347BlogSpring School Contest 20053431392

1345HTMLUSU Championship 20043421395

1538Towers of GuardUSU Personal Contest 20073391262

1830Help in the RNOSUral Championship 2011339874

1832Arirang ShowUral Championship 2011339874

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3381390

1805Chapaev and a Cipher GrilleNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional337922

2109Tourism on MarsUral FU Junior Championship 2016337454

1318LogarithmUral Championship 2004. Round 23351410

2004Scientists from SpilkovoUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013334681

1939First SealUral FU Championship 2012331766

1940Not So Simple YearsUral FU Championship 2012331766

1240Heroes of Might and MagicNEERC 20023291410

1311Stable ConstructionUral Championship 2004. Round 13261447

1476Lunar CodePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest3251363

1962In Chinese RestaurantUral FU Personal Contest 2013325730

1378Artificial IntelligenceUral Championship 2005. Round 13241477

1266Kirchhoff's LawUSU Championship 20033201465

1412Autumn TideUSU Championship 20053201490

1526Martian PlatesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest3181347

1761Binary PalindromeUSU Personal Contest 20103171037

1299PsyloniansSpring School Contest 20043161490

2071Juice CocktailsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015315567

1449Credit Operations 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge3131464

2060Subpalindrome pairsPalindromic Contest 313591

1170DesertRomanian Online Contest December 20013111468

1337BureaucracyAutumn School Contest 20043111524

1730ManBearPigUral Regional School Programming Contest 20093111095

1875Angry BirdsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011311907

1265MirrorUSU Championship 20033091516

1817Merry-go-roundPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest309979

1251Cemetery ManagerUSU Local Contest. March 20033081508

1387Vasya's DadPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest3081551

1531Zones on a PlanePetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest3081389

1584Pharaohs’ SecretsNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional3081312

1595Perfect Sequence3081143

1943Space RummyUral FU Personal Contest 2012307811

1861Graveyard in DeyjaPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest305931

1499KerchiefsAutumn School Contest 20063021457

2009Canteen LineUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013302751

1903Unidentified ShipsUral Championship 2012301847

1918Titan Ruins: Artful ManipulationsNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional299851

1824Ifrit BomberUSU Personal Contest 20112981001

1687Numismatics for FunUSU Personal Contest 20092971211

2032Conspiracy Theory and RebrandingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014297681

1736Chinese HockeyUSU Championship 20092941152

1666Vasya FerrariPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest2931248

1961Cantonese DialectUral FU Personal Contest 2013292810

1768Circular StringsUral Championship 20102881130

1285Thread in a HyperspaceUSU Personal Contest 20042851646

1488ACM PokerUSU Championship 20062851543

1932The Secret of IdentifierUral FU Championship 2012283892

1863Peaceful AtomUral FU Championship 2011282999

1750Pakhom and the GullyPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2811179

1241Inlay CuttersNEERC 20022801649

1887Frequent Flyer CardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional2781009

2145Olympiad for EveryoneUral School Programming Contest 2019278309

1784RoundersUral SU Championship 20102771120

1257HyphenationAutumn School Contest 20032731708

1382Game with CardsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2721749

1669Universal WordPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest2721341

2113Survive the floodUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019272359

1673Admission to ExamPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest2711339

1836Babel FishUral Championship 20112711085

1425Queen 2Timus Top Coders: First Challenge2701715

1508Japanese PuzzleNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2701618

1338AutomobilesUSU Championship 20042691760

1827Indigenous WarsUSU Personal Contest 20112691105

2099Space InvaderUral FU Personal Contest 2014268598

1459Archer's TravelPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest2671664

1926The Tournament of IntelligencesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012267947

2081Faulty dialUral Championship 2016267609

1722Observation DeckUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092661274

2028URCAPL, Episode 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014265760

1148Building TowersDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20012641718

1485Football and LieUSU Championship 20062611680

2040Palindromes and Super Abilities 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest261766

1397Points Game2591698

1657Cube SnakeNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional2561438

1420Integer-Valued Complex DivisionUSU Championship 20052531869

1620Clever HousePetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest2521486

1747Kingdom InspectionPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2521310

2080WalletUral Championship 2016251646

1267Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032501860

1686Photovoltaic SpaceshipUSU Personal Contest 20092501430

1927Herbs and MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 20122501009

1503PolynomialNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional2491749

1516NostalgiaTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2481737

1304ParallelepipedUral Championship 19982471891

1883Ent's BirthdayUral Regional School Programming Contest 20112471132

1315MDPAR and MIIARUral Championship 2004. Round 12461900

1417Space Poker 2USU Championship 20052461920

1568Train Car SortingUSU Championship 20072451643

1144The Emperor's RiddleDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 20012431860

1766Humpty DumptyUral Championship 20102431330

1905Travel in TimeUral Championship 20122431041

1959GOV-internship 3Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection243969

1965Pear TreesUral FU Personal Contest 2013243967

2048HistoryUral Championship 2015242777

1514National ParkTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2411785

1862Very Wealthy MoleUral FU Championship 20112411162

1790Searching for the TruthUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102401284

1990PodracingNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional240941

2013Neither shaken nor stirredNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional239844

1994The Emperor's planNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional237953

2008SwiftyUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013237948

1163ChapaevNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2361915

1936RoshamboUral FU Championship 20122361062

1719Kill the Shaitan-BossNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2331449

1855Trade Guilds of ErathiaPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest2321212

1677Monkey at the KeyboardPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest2311561

1557Network AttackPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2301752

1565The Duel for ThreeUSU Championship 20072301746

1361Spaceology vs. ChronisticsUral Championship 2005. Round 22292058

1396Maximum. Version 22291970

1522FactoryPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2291848

1791Uncle Styopa and BusesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20102291343

1912Titan Ruins: Passing through WallsNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional2291100

1857Alice and BandersnatchPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest2251248

1455Freedom of SpeechTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge2242020

1807Cartridges for MaximNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional2211384

1187Statistical TroubleNEERC 20012202055

1216Two Pawns and One KingUSU Championship 20022202074

1492Vasya's Dad 2Autumn School Contest 20062201976

1811Dual-SIM PhonePetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest2201358

1937Davy Jones’s OrganUral FU Championship 20122191141

1974Similar TunesUral Championship 20132181059

1921Chaos and OrderUral Regional School Programming Contest 20122161161

1988Planet Ocean LandingUral FU Championship 20132161043

1986Paul’s SaladsUral FU Championship 20132151048

1583CheeseNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2141862

1231Turing: One, Two, Three, …NEERC 2002 Central Subregional2132140

1676Mortal KombatPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest2131687

1948The Robot on the LineUral FU Personal Contest 20122111163

1188LibraryNEERC 20012102149

2064CaterpillarsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015210838

1532Lost in TranslationUSU Personal Contest 20072092011

1970皇后像廣場Ural FU Personal Contest 20132091117

1746HyperrookPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2081574

1879GOV-internship 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 20112081335

1907Coffee and BunsUral Championship 20122051225

1288AstrolocationUSU Personal Contest 20042022291

1610CactusesUral Championship 20082011907

1675Lunar Code 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest2011783

1703Robotic ArmUral Championship 20092011747

1762Search for a Hiding-PlaceUSU Personal Contest 20102011607

1996Cipher Message 3NEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional2011115

1256Cemetery GuardUSU Local Contest. March 20032002284

1670AsteriskPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest1971817

2074Timus problems classifierQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015197849

1284Space PokerUSU Personal Contest 20041962357

1541ChaseUSU Personal Contest 20071962138

1976Game OptimizationUral Championship 20131951178

1813Random ShufflerPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1941531

1270UnicubeUSU Championship 20031932382

1615Tram SolitaireUral Championship 20081931982

1770The Party of Ural ChampionsUral Championship 20101931658

1664Pipeline TransportationPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1921872

2089Experienced coachUral Championship 2016191839

1232Asteroid LandingNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1902386

1504Good MannersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1902265

1896War Games 2.1190856

1979Resources DistributionUral Championship 20131901207

1275Knights of the Round TableNEERC 2003 Central Subregional1892431

1368Goat in the Garden 3Ural Championship 2005. Round 21892471

1395Pascal vs. C++. Version 21892373

1543Dance RevolutionUral Championship 20071892188

1707Hypnotoad's SecretUral Championship 20091881862

1764TranssibUral Championship 20101881700

2037Richness of binary wordsPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest1881049

1844Warlord of the Army of MagesPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1871491

1667Square Country 3Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1851939

1655Somali PiratesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1841972

1481Winning ChancesUSU Championship 20061832359

1949The Best Picture in the GalaxyUral FU Personal Contest 20121821339

2117Polyphemus' triplesUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019181529

1454Rectangles 2Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge1782515

2148Insane ShotUral School Programming Contest 2019178473

1549Another Japanese PuzzleUral Championship 20071742367

1851GOV-internshipPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest1731603

1429BiscuitsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1722639

1520Empire Strikes BackTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1672532

1634Spider MiteUSU Championship 20081672172

2110Remove or MaximizeUral FU Junior Championship 2016167889

1808Chapaev at the Planet OceanNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1641838

2106DeserializationUral FU Junior Championship 2016164904

1300TaxesUral Championship 19981632810

1702CrossroadUral Championship 20091632131

1739FaryuksUSU Championship 20091632025

1308Dean's PyramidUral Championship 2004. Round 11622828

1744The Captain's SquadPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1612007

1749Periodic SumPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest1612007

2017Best of a bad lotNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional1611229

1734Endgame DatabaseUSU Championship 20091582085

1968Glass PyramidUral FU Personal Contest 20131561473

1312TrayUral Championship 2004. Round 11552947

1717Eligibility RulesNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional1552135

1894Non-Flying WeatherNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1551761

1947MeanderUral FU Personal Contest 20121541568

1802Cube PuzzleNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1531962

2092BoleroUral FU Personal Contest 20141531020

2146Quiz ShowUral School Programming Contest 2019153546

1367Top SecretUral Championship 2005. Round 21523036

1782Jack's New WordUral SU Championship 20101521985

1781Clean CodeUral SU Championship 20101511997

1505Oil TransferNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1502832

1438Time Limit ExceededUSU Personal Contest 20061493011

1239Ghost BustersNEERC 20021483024

141140 Islands KnightsUSU Championship 20051483112

1464LightPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1482918

1818Fair FishermenPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1481976

2112Battle logUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019148640

1983Nectar GatheringUral FU Championship 20131471502

1757Gold BarsUSU Personal Contest 20101452187

1913Titan Ruins: Alignment of ForcesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1431718

1477AirplanesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1423004

1946Chinese Hockey 3Ural FU Personal Contest 20121421691

2103Corporate MailUral FU Junior Championship 20161411042

1886Trip 2NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1391950

2143Victoria!Ural School Programming Contest 2019139597

1561Winnie the PoohPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest1382841

1841CablewaysPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1381985

2121Intersection of ParabolasPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest138669

1442Floo PowderUral Championship 20061373236

1652Banking CrisisNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1372602

2059Not common palindromesPalindromic Contest 1371299

1466Magic SquarePetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1363158

2052Physical EducationUral Championship 20151351350

1482Triangle GameUSU Championship 20061343161

1609Tram TileUral Championship 20081342794

2036Intersect Until You're Sick of ItPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest1341442

2055Urban GeographyUral Championship 20151341360

1833Hopes of RowingUral Championship 20111322148

2116He is not a knight for youUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019132712

1895Steaks on BoardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1312060

1381Cockroaches in the BuildingPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest1303523

1831Tsyfirkin's LessonUral Championship 20111292194

1951Complex RootPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection1291763

1166Funny Card GameNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional1283502

1566Triangular PostcardsUSU Championship 20071273059

1908Brute-force SearchUral Championship 20121271923

2007Mutants versus MachinesUral Regional School Programming Contest 20131271710

1950Martian FarmlandsUral FU Personal Contest 20121261890

1919Titan Ruins: Transformation of CylindersNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1251947

2119Tree HullPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest125733

1816Troubles with PollardPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1242330

1985Prime SquareUral FU Championship 20131241760

2093All Roads Lead to SnowdriftUral FU Personal Contest 20141231250

1509Domino RecognitionNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1203485

1622EndspielPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest1183042

1663The Hobbit or There and Back Again 2Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest1182954

1695Work for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest1182895

1199Mouse1173516

1849Rabbit Hunt 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest1172313

1694Killer WordsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest1162941

1758Bald Spot Revisited 2USU Personal Contest 20101162691

2114My craftUniversity academic school olympiad in informatics 2019116803

2156Interesting ConversationsUral School Programming Contest 2020116485

1839The MentaculusUral Championship 20111152440

1852Cube in a Cube in a CubePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest1142365

1735Theft of the CenturyUSU Championship 20091132848

2130Alice + BobLater is better than never112772

1867NanotechnologiesUral FU Championship 20111112410

1380Ostap's ChessPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest1104110

2058100500 palidnromesPalindromic Contest 1101592

1637Triangle Game 2USU Championship 20081093230

1704DemodulationUral Championship 20091093098

1529Game of SquaresPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest1083743

1623Fractal LabyrinthPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest1083300

1714Mnemonics and Palindromes 2NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional1073010

1478Spy SatellitesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1063936

1691Algorithm ComplexityPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest1063195

1812The Island of Bad Luck 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest1062692

2107Oppa Funcan StyleUral FU Junior Championship 20161031393

1882Old NokiaUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111022599

1475Ryaba HenPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1014113

2135Pauline and commitsLater is better than never101849

2129Mortgage in Far Away KingdomLater is better than never100856

1460WiresPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest994229

1850Space TourismPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest992695

1344Gigantic TurnipUSU Championship 2004984546

2128Rubina's SolitaireLater is better than never98872

1956Fire SignalsPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection972290

1977Energy WallUral Championship 2013972256

1953Biggest Inscribed EllipsePetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection962312

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003944649

1835Swamp DoctorUral Championship 2011942933

1597Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof. Version 2932075

1681Brother Bear's GardenUSU Personal Contest 2009933610

2123KnapsackPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest93961

1616Square Country 4Ural Championship 2008923945

1814Continued FractionPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest923061

1365Testing CalculatorUral Championship 2005. Round 2914869

2101Knight's ShieldUral FU Junior Championship 2016911558

2085Magic ProgrammerUral Championship 2016901686

1340CucarachaUSU Championship 2004894959

1384Goat in the Garden 4Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest894982

1479Scheduled CheckingPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest894612

1559TruCoders LinguisticsPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest894247

2041NanomatryoshkasPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest892097

1829Routing TablesUSU Personal Contest 2011883147

2140BitMazeCraftUral School Programming Contest 201986927

1751Improbability TheoryPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest853613

1391SnakePetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest845247

1426RectanglesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge845109

1865The Island of MärketUral FU Championship 2011833135

1969Hong Kong TramUral FU Personal Contest 2013832630

1618Arrays PrintingPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest814279

1632LasersUSU Championship 2008804271

204431 PalindromesPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest802307

2151MahjongUral School Programming Contest 202080679

1661DodecahedronPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest794248

2038Minimum Vertex CoverPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest792333

1363HalftonesUral Championship 2005. Round 2785588

2118CiphertextPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest781124

1473Farm 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest775248

1916Titan Ruins: Waiting for StabilityNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional773022

2124Algebra on SegmentPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest761150

1765Error 404Ural Championship 2010753960

1945Many-armed BrothersUral FU Personal Contest 2012753025

1372Death StarUral Championship 2005. Round 1745871

2153Perfect SquadUral School Programming Contest 202074727

1978E-LiteUral Championship 2013732909

1662Goat in the Garden 6Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest724611

1599Winding Number712294

1621Definite IntegralPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest714808

1856War and PeacePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest703666

1810AntiequationsPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest693953

1955Boss, I Can See You!Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection693102

1972Game TestingUral Championship 2013673136

2097Snowboarding on SpilnayaUral FU Personal Contest 2014672159

1778Chinese Hockey 2Ural SU Championship 2010664230

1594Aztec Treasure654850

1733Forgotten TechnologyUSU Championship 2009654671

1843Cutting a ParallelepipedPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest653916

1858Magic CubePetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest653910

2126Partition into TeamsPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest651319

2134StampmanLater is better than never651256

1624Go out of here!Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest635335

2152Tax FeesUral School Programming Contest 202063837

1815Farm in San AndreasPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest624337

20503D-modelingUral Championship 2015612758

1958Algorithm of Professor IvanovPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection603501

1697Sniper ShotPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest595371

1954Five PalindromesPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection593552

2083The Guardian of TraditionsUral Championship 2016592443

2155QuadrocopterUral School Programming Contest 202059885

1668Death Star 2Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest585560

1834Tennis RacketUral Championship 2011584485

1859Last Season of Team.GOVPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest584313

1845Integer-valued Complex DeterminantPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest574384

2120Tree Average WeightPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest571477

1763Expert FleaUral Championship 2010545259

1847ZamkadyePetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest544590

2006Kirill the GardenerUral Regional School Programming Contest 2013543660

2049ChemistryUral Championship 2015543059

2075Take care of your eyebrows!Qualification of Eastern Subregional 2015542745

1536Delights of Pipe-weedUSU Personal Contest 2007536990

1674Drunk KingPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest535971

1911Titan Ruins: Overtaking FireNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional534173

1678Space Poker 3Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest526068

1798Fire Circle. Version 2523057

1914Titan Ruins: Serial ControlNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional524240

2022Riding a ToadNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional523389

2132Graph Decomposition. Version 2Later is better than never521519

1432Twofold LuckUSU Personal Contest 2006517848

1909Space ReconUral Championship 2012514319

2061OEIS A216264Palindromic Contest 513131

1801The Revolution CupNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional505330

2053BiologyUral Championship 2015503263

1660The Island of Bad LuckPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest486519

2096All InclusiveUral FU Personal Contest 2014482866

21504B and ZooUral School Programming Contest 2020481053

1771A Deputy's MorningUral Championship 2010475905

1653Death ConveyorNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional466830

1938Caribbean TriangleUral FU Championship 2012464666

1975Model of the EarthUral Championship 2013454390

2147City BuildingUral School Programming Contest 2019451618

2157SkydivingUral School Programming Contest 2020451111

1415Mobile LifeUSU Championship 2005449102

1649Abstractionism to the PeopleNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional447084

1848Fly HuntPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest445440

2057Non-palidromic cuttingPalindromic Contest 433604

2051PhysicsUral Championship 2015423765

2084Technical debtUral Championship 2016423242

1376Dean's Pyramid 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 1419670

1390Shots at WallsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest419672

1383Flower-garden DesignsPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest409865

1626Interfering SegmentPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest407789

2042NikitaPetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest404153

1797Summit Online Judge. Version 2385519

1957MundialPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection385105

2043Kirill the Gardener 2Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest384326

1598DSA Attack374510

2087TrainsUral Championship 2016373587

2136John vs SantaLater is better than never372004

1842Local RootsPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest366386

1967Programmer CasinoUral FU Personal Contest 2013365316

1556Multishot in the Secret Cow LevelPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest359343

1819Professional ApproachPetrozavodsk Summer 2010. Tavrida NU Contest356939

1555Find the Treasure!Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest349555

2133Terms of referenceLater is better than never342140

1799Sasha and swag strings334317

1374MisereUral Championship 2005. Round 13211742

1399Economical Director3210628

1973Location GeneratorUral Championship 2013325749

1853Laser TechnologiesPetrozavodsk Summer 2011. Ural SU Team.GOV Contest317152

1369Cockroach RaceUral Championship 2005. Round 22713291

1906The Lost CivilizationUral Championship 2012277120

1999The secret moduleNEERC 2013 Eastern Subregional266535

2079Memory leaksUral Championship 2016254817

2125Continue the SequencePetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest252827

1672Droid fliesPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest2411064

1693Loyd's ProblemPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest2410899

1840Victim of AdvertisingUral Championship 2011248970

1524Men in BlackPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2313383

2039Striped SquarePetrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest236292

2086Find DenisUral Championship 2016235109

1708Sum of Digits 2Ural Championship 20092211521

2090Crossroads of DestinyUral FU Personal Contest 2014225195

1388PhotoPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest2016442

2154Flight on a CannonballUral School Programming Contest 2020202036

1596Knight Mare199660

2088Nostalgic EveningUral Championship 2016195774

2127Determinant of a GraphPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest183534

1548Sakura and StatisticsUral Championship 20071716129

2016Magic and ScienceNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional177781

2054AstronomyUral Championship 2015177251

2077ReductionsQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015176507

2094Thousand ImpsUral FU Personal Contest 2014176157

2076VasianaQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015157027

1394Ships. Version 21420553

1897Alice and Bob and a string144737

2122HammingPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest144123

1952To Kill the DragonPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection1211138

2082PokerUral Championship 2016127644

1589SokobanNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1119860

2139Experiment with JuiceUral School Programming Contest 2019114239

2131Open CupLater is better than never94957

2137Dynamic string complexityLater is better than never85232