ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Dynamic Programming Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1009K-based NumbersUSU Championship 19971467294

1225FlagsNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1203038

1017StaircasesUSU Local Contest. 19998879155

1073Square CountryUSU Personal Contest 20018195151

1012K-based Numbers. Version 27983173

1119MetroAutumn School Contest 2001604574

1146Maximum SumDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001550081

1203Scientific ConferenceUSU Local Contest. March 2002514987

1018Binary Apple TreeUSU Local Contest. 19994790287

1081Binary Lexicographic SequenceWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014743257

1036Lucky Tickets4635296

1353Milliard Vasya's FunctionSpring School Contest 20054407106

1260Nudnik PhotographerAutumn School Contest 20034095112

1031Railway TicketsUral Championship 19993729367

1039Anniversary PartyUSU Championship 20003625375

1029MinistryUral Championship 19993530338

1078SegmentsWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20013296370

1167Bicolored HorsesRomanian Online Contest December 20013253137

1152False MirrorsUral Championship 2001. Round 22723164

1586Threeprime NumbersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2589150

1183Brackets SequenceNEERC 20012183205

1303Minimal CoverageUral Championship 19982110218

1635Mnemonics and PalindromesUSU Championship 20081825194

2018The Debut AlbumNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional180596

1244GentlemenUSU Personal Contest 20031742260

1117HierarchyAutumn School Contest 20011633272

1501Sense of BeautyNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1598267

1346Intervals of MonotonicityUSU Championship 20041543301

1658Sum of DigitsNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1478238

1223Chernobyl’ Eagle on a RoofUSU Championship 20021410319

1495One-two, One-two 2Autumn School Contest 20061258339

1427SMSTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1245364

1287Mars CanalsUSU Personal Contest 20041225375

1410CrackUSU Championship 20051178395

1741Communication FiendUSU Championship 20091178270

1513Lemon TaleTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1109378

1221Malevich Strikes Back!USU Championship 20021075418

1326Bottle TapsUral Championship 2004. Round 21072428

1238FoldingNEERC 20021036435

1362Classmates 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 2978475

1013K-based Numbers. Version 3892197

1437Gasoline StationUSU Personal Contest 2006879512

2072Kirill the Gardener 3Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015845173

1371Cargo AgencyUral Championship 2005. Round 1820567

1577E-mailAutumn School Contest 2007814476

1172Ship RoutesRomanian Online Contest December 2001792558

1389RoadworksPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest760611

1452Pascal vs. C++Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge710624

1463Happiness to People!Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest686628

1776Anniversary FireworkUral SU Championship 2010675425

1342EnterpriseUSU Championship 2004580793

1276TrainNEERC 2003 Central Subregional577785

1611DecimationUral Championship 2008524703

1900Brainwashing DeviceUral Championship 2012468482

1716Alternative SolutionNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional413764

1696Salary for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest381876

1570Eating HighUSU Championship 20073701034

1310ACM DiagnosticsUral Championship 2004. Round 13671229

1472Martian ArmyPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest3661150

1745Yet Another AnswerPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest343889

1171Lost in SpaceRomanian Online Contest December 20013301316

1627JoinPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest3271074

1526Martian PlatesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest2931375

1552BrainfuckPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest2901315

1476Lunar CodePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest2881450

1459Archer's TravelPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest2401747

1267Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032241967

1887Frequent Flyer CardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional2221115

1965Pear TreesUral FU Personal Contest 20131901053

2141Sasha VilkinUral School Programming Contest 2019179255

1655Somali PiratesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1652028

1739FaryuksUSU Championship 20091382170

1895Steaks on BoardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1042269

2143Victoria!Ural School Programming Contest 201962669

2129Mortgage in Far Away KingdomLater is better than never351191