ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Dynamic Programming Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1225FlagsNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1252637

1119MetroAutumn School Contest 2001628773

1146Maximum SumDSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001572680

1203Scientific ConferenceUSU Local Contest. March 2002536386

1009K-based NumbersUSU Championship 19971505994

2018The Debut AlbumNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional197696

1353Milliard Vasya's FunctionSpring School Contest 20054562105

1260Nudnik PhotographerAutumn School Contest 20034233111

1167Bicolored HorsesRomanian Online Contest December 20013377135

1586Threeprime NumbersNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2692149

1073Square CountryUSU Personal Contest 20018456150

1017StaircasesUSU Local Contest. 19999124155

1152False MirrorsUral Championship 2001. Round 22855160

1012K-based Numbers. Version 28156173

2072Kirill the Gardener 3Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015922176

1013K-based Numbers. Version 31018188

1635Mnemonics and PalindromesUSU Championship 20081914192

1303Minimal CoverageUral Championship 19982403196

2141Sasha VilkinUral School Programming Contest 2019325198

1183Brackets SequenceNEERC 20012270202

1658Sum of DigitsNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1533238

1081Binary Lexicographic SequenceWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20014848258

1244GentlemenUSU Personal Contest 20031797258

1501Sense of BeautyNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1653264

1117HierarchyAutumn School Contest 20011675271

1741Communication FiendUSU Championship 20091222271

1018Binary Apple TreeUSU Local Contest. 19994898288

1036Lucky Tickets4728297

1346Intervals of MonotonicityUSU Championship 20041602297

1223Chernobyl’ Eagle on a RoofUSU Championship 20021460316

1495One-two, One-two 2Autumn School Contest 20061299337

1029MinistryUral Championship 19993597340

1427SMSTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1282362

1031Railway TicketsUral Championship 19993795370

1078SegmentsWinter Mathematical Festival Varna 20013363371

1287Mars CanalsUSU Personal Contest 20041261372

1039Anniversary PartyUSU Championship 20003712375

1513Lemon TaleTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1143377

1410CrackUSU Championship 20051225388

1221Malevich Strikes Back!USU Championship 20021104416

1326Bottle TapsUral Championship 2004. Round 21113422

1238FoldingNEERC 20021081426

1776Anniversary FireworkUral SU Championship 2010696431

1362Classmates 2Ural Championship 2005. Round 21026462

1577E-mailAutumn School Contest 2007838476

1900Brainwashing DeviceUral Championship 2012500480

1437Gasoline StationUSU Personal Contest 2006924499

1371Cargo AgencyUral Championship 2005. Round 1885537

2143Victoria!Ural School Programming Contest 2019113538

1172Ship RoutesRomanian Online Contest December 2001819552

1389RoadworksPetrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest816582

1452Pascal vs. C++Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge737615

1463Happiness to People!Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest714618

1611DecimationUral Championship 2008538707

1716Alternative SolutionNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional429765

1342EnterpriseUSU Championship 2004611770

1276TrainNEERC 2003 Central Subregional599773

1745Yet Another AnswerPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest365871

1696Salary for RobotsPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest397872

2129Mortgage in Far Away KingdomLater is better than never71882

1570Eating HighUSU Championship 2007423934

1965Pear TreesUral FU Personal Contest 2013231936

1887Frequent Flyer CardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional264995

1472Martian ArmyPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest4061065

1627JoinPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest3411066

1310ACM DiagnosticsUral Championship 2004. Round 14111125

1552BrainfuckPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest3361173

1171Lost in SpaceRomanian Online Contest December 20013441294

2157SkydivingUral School Programming Contest 2020191294

1526Martian PlatesPetrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest3081345

1476Lunar CodePetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest3151363

1459Archer's TravelPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest2481735

1655Somali PiratesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional1791942

1267Yekaterinburg SubwayUSU Championship 20032311952

1739FaryuksUSU Championship 20091532049

1895Steaks on BoardNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1172147