ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Dynamic Programming Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1225
Flags
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
13962
35
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6916
71
1146
Maximum Sum
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
6186
79
1203
Scientific Conference
USU Local Contest. March 2002
5997
82
1009
K-based Numbers
USU Championship 1997
16233
94
2018
The Debut Album
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
2342
101
1353
Milliard Vasya's Function
Spring School Contest 2005
4908
104
1260
Nudnik Photographer
Autumn School Contest 2003
4513
111
1167
Bicolored Horses
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
3607
135
1073
Square Country
USU Personal Contest 2001
9606
141
1586
Threeprime Numbers
NEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional
3027
144
1152
False Mirrors
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
3144
155
1017
Staircases
USU Local Contest. 1999
9735
156
1012
K-based Numbers. Version 2
8573
177
1303
Minimal Coverage
Ural Championship 1998
2780
181
1013
K-based Numbers. Version 3
1246
192
1183
Brackets Sequence
NEERC 2001
2492
196
1635
Mnemonics and Palindromes
USU Championship 2008
2059
196
2072
Kirill the Gardener 3
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2015
1076
196
1658
Sum of Digits
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
2038
197
2141
Sasha Vilkin
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
504
236
1244
Gentlemen
USU Personal Contest 2003
1946
254
1081
Binary Lexicographic Sequence
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
5074
264
1501
Sense of Beauty
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
1777
264
1018
Binary Apple Tree
USU Local Contest. 1999
5478
276
1117
Hierarchy
Autumn School Contest 2001
1763
276
1741
Communication Fiend
USU Championship 2009
1320
281
1223
Chernobyl’ Eagle on a Roof
USU Championship 2002
1671
295
1346
Intervals of Monotonicity
USU Championship 2004
1711
296
1036
Lucky Tickets
5009
301
1495
One-two, One-two 2
Autumn School Contest 2006
1394
337
1029
Ministry
Ural Championship 1999
3760
348
1078
Segments
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
3841
348
1427
SMS
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
1356
365
1513
Lemon Tale
Timus Top Coders: Third Challenge
1232
377
1287
Mars Canals
USU Personal Contest 2004
1322
378
1031
Railway Tickets
Ural Championship 1999
3950
381
1039
Anniversary Party
USU Championship 2000
3915
381
1410
Crack
USU Championship 2005
1311
386
1326
Bottle Taps
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1267
395
1238
Folding
NEERC 2002
1176
419
1221
Malevich Strikes Back!
USU Championship 2002
1166
421
1362
Classmates 2
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
1135
445
1776
Anniversary Firework
Ural SU Championship 2010
751
454
1577
E-mail
Autumn School Contest 2007
924
470
1437
Gasoline Station
USU Personal Contest 2006
999
493
1900
Brainwashing Device
Ural Championship 2012
563
505
1371
Cargo Agency
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
964
525
1172
Ship Routes
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
873
555
1389
Roadworks
Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest
905
559
1463
Happiness to People!
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
792
599
1452
Pascal vs. C++
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
796
610
2143
Victoria!
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
183
628
1611
Decimation
Ural Championship 2008
609
684
1276
Train
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
675
733
1342
Enterprise
USU Championship 2004
671
747
1716
Alternative Solution
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
485
758
2173
Meta-statement 3
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
45
792
1745
Yet Another Answer
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
437
820
1696
Salary for Robots
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
437
879
1570
Eating High
USU Championship 2007
478
901
2129
Mortgage in Far Away Kingdom
Later is better than never
127
922
1965
Pear Trees
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
266
983
1887
Frequent Flyer Card
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
292
1045
2160
Meta-statement
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
31
1064
1472
Martian Army
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
434
1072
1627
Join
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
371
1079
1310
ACM Diagnostics
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
454
1087
2157
Skydiving
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
70
1179
1552
Brainfuck
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
363
1182
1171
Lost in Space
Romanian Online Contest December 2001
374
1276
1476
Lunar Code
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
358
1293
1526
Martian Plates
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
331
1353
1459
Archer's Travel
Petrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest
278
1667
1267
Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
280
1730
1655
Somali Pirates
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
207
1863
1739
Faryuks
USU Championship 2009
187
1895
1895
Steaks on Board
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
140
2104
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.