ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Geometry Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1020RopeAutumn School Contest 20001480499

1030TitanicUral Championship 19991690861

1043Cover an ArcUSU Championship 20008941604

1046Geometrical DreamsUSU Local Contest. March 20007641851

1052Rabbit HuntUSU Local Contest. March 20006208231

1058ChocolateNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4972814

1065FrontierNEERC 20009821365

1075Thread in a SpaceUSU Personal Contest 20016342044

1084Goat in the GardenSpring School Contest 20018715148

1093DartsUSU Local Contest. March 20016161959

1103Pencils and CirclesTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001945494

1111SquaresBulgarian Online Contest September 20011196393

1130Nikifor's WalkUSU Championship 2001501929

1159FenceNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional633740

1163ChapaevNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2401903

1168Radio StationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001647724

1170DesertRomanian Online Contest December 20013111482

1185WallNEERC 20011565303

1192Ball in a DreamSpring School Contest 20024440107

1199Mouse1203471

1207Median on the PlaneUSU Local Contest. March 20023006158

1215Exactness of Projectile HitAutumn School Contest 20021595300

1232Asteroid LandingNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1922385

1234BricksNEERC 2002696683

1239Ghost BustersNEERC 20021493034

1246Tethered DogUSU Personal Contest 20031456330

1256Cemetery GuardUSU Local Contest. March 20032002305

1258PoolAutumn School Contest 20031168414

1265MirrorUSU Championship 20033091530

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003954647

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3411391

1285Thread in a HyperspaceUSU Personal Contest 20042891639

1294Mars SatellitesSpring School Contest 20041570310

1305Convex HullUral Championship 1998689702

1308Dean's PyramidUral Championship 2004. Round 11632837

1312TrayUral Championship 2004. Round 11552974

1317HailUral Championship 2004. Round 24511065

1328FireballAutumn School Contest 20043471383

1331VladislavaAutumn School Contest 2004484999

1332Genie BomberAutumn School Contest 2004790617

1333Genie Bomber 2Autumn School Contest 20042266217

1340CucarachaUSU Championship 2004895004

1341DeviceUSU Championship 20044291128

1348Goat in the Garden 2Spring School Contest 20052558193

1351Good Gnusmas – Dead GnusmasSpring School Contest 2005935525

1372Death StarUral Championship 2005. Round 1745923

1373Pictura ex MachinaUral Championship 2005. Round 1570858

1384Goat in the Garden 4Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest904976

1397Points Game2621696

1405Goat in the Garden 5Autumn School Contest 2005689712

1412Autumn TideUSU Championship 20053211499

1415Mobile LifeUSU Championship 2005449184

1418Military StoryUSU Championship 2005540902

1422FirefliesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge542878

1429BiscuitsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1742634

1436BillboardUSU Personal Contest 2006574827

1442Floo PowderUral Championship 20061403201

1444ElephpotamusUral Championship 2006996477

1451Beerhouse TaleTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge470994

1460WiresPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1004233

1464LightPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1502910

1469No Smoking!Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest4451014

1475Ryaba HenPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1044046

1477AirplanesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1423035

1482Triangle GameUSU Championship 20061353172

1489Points on a ParallelepipedAutumn School Contest 20061170389

1504Good MannersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1922266

1514National ParkTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2411804

1520Empire Strikes BackTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1702516

1538Towers of GuardUSU Personal Contest 20073421265

1550Dean's Pyramid 3Ural Championship 2007729596

1556Multishot in the Secret Cow LevelPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest359454

1562GM-pineappleUSU Championship 20071020412

1566Triangular PostcardsUSU Championship 20071283073

1572Yekaterinozavodsk Great WellAutumn School Contest 20072945143

1578Mammoth HuntAutumn School Contest 2007478868

1583CheeseNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2151876

1588JamaicaNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1309320

1599Winding Number832074

1600AirportUSU Personal Contest 2008733552

1616Square Country 4Ural Championship 2008943919

1626Interfering SegmentPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest407894

1632LasersUSU Championship 2008804330

1637Triangle Game 2USU Championship 20081103248

1640Circle of WinterAutumn School Contest 20082262171

1647Divide an Island!Autumn School Contest 2008470809

1653Death ConveyorNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional476804

1659Regular TrianglesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional604632

1660The Island of Bad LuckPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest496499

1662Goat in the Garden 6Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest734620

1679Scrooge's TowerPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest373996

1681Brother Bear's GardenUSU Personal Contest 2009933663

1686Photovoltaic SpaceshipUSU Personal Contest 20092511445

1697Sniper ShotPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest595449

1703Robotic ArmUral Championship 20092031757

1710Boris, You Are Wrong!Ural Championship 2009579635

1719Kill the Shaitan-BossNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2331472

1722Observation DeckUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092681285

1733Forgotten TechnologyUSU Championship 2009654745

1750Pakhom and the GullyPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2821195

1753BookshelfUSU Personal Contest 20101065321

1754Explosion in a PyramidUSU Personal Contest 2010543623

1768Circular StringsUral Championship 20102911137

1775Space BowlingUral SU Championship 2010361882

1793Tray 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010858376

1808Chapaev at the Planet OceanNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1651861

1824Ifrit BomberUSU Personal Contest 20112981021

1825Ifrit Bomber 2USU Personal Contest 2011351871

1836Babel FishUral Championship 20112751091

1839The MentaculusUral Championship 20111162468

1840Victim of AdvertisingUral Championship 2011258885

1874Football GoalUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111600185

1875Angry BirdsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011315914

1883Ent's BirthdayUral Regional School Programming Contest 20112501143

1894Non-Flying WeatherNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1641705

1909Space ReconUral Championship 2012524352

1913Titan Ruins: Alignment of ForcesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1431760

1919Titan Ruins: Transformation of CylindersNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1261980

1927Herbs and MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 20122521026

1938Caribbean TriangleUral FU Championship 2012464780

1955Boss, I Can See You!Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection703145

1956Fire SignalsPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection972351

1963KiteUral FU Personal Contest 2013546452

1983Nectar GatheringUral FU Championship 20131511506

1988Planet Ocean LandingUral FU Championship 20132181063

2016Magic and ScienceNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional178034

2032Conspiracy Theory and RebrandingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014300697

20503D-modelingUral Championship 2015622816

2054AstronomyUral Championship 2015187240

2067Friends and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015655288

2076VasianaQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015167031

2099Space InvaderUral FU Personal Contest 2014274611

2101Knight's ShieldUral FU Junior Championship 2016931599

2121Intersection of ParabolasPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest144693

2139Experiment with JuiceUral School Programming Contest 2019134212

2148Insane ShotUral School Programming Contest 2019194475

2154Flight on a CannonballUral School Programming Contest 2020212232