ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

Problem set. Geometry Problems


IDTitleSourceAuthorsDifficulty

1020RopeAutumn School Contest 200014005100

1030TitanicUral Championship 19991657836

1043Cover an ArcUSU Championship 20008631581

1046Geometrical DreamsUSU Local Contest. March 20007421813

1052Rabbit HuntUSU Local Contest. March 20006039226

1058ChocolateNEERC 2000 Central Subregional4672847

1065FrontierNEERC 20009331367

1075Thread in a SpaceUSU Personal Contest 20016032044

1084Goat in the GardenSpring School Contest 20018388146

1093DartsUSU Local Contest. March 20015951931

1103Pencils and CirclesTetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001897496

1111SquaresBulgarian Online Contest September 20011131396

1130Nikifor's WalkUSU Championship 2001476931

1159FenceNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional616724

1163ChapaevNEERC 2001 Northern Subregional2261921

1168Radio StationsRomanian Online Contest December 2001619721

1170DesertRomanian Online Contest December 20012961482

1185WallNEERC 20011482305

1192Ball in a DreamSpring School Contest 20024158109

1199Mouse1083627

1207Median on the PlaneUSU Local Contest. March 20022225204

1215Exactness of Projectile HitAutumn School Contest 20021533298

1232Asteroid LandingNEERC 2002 Central Subregional1852357

1234BricksNEERC 2002682665

1239Ghost BustersNEERC 20021472932

1246Tethered DogUSU Personal Contest 20031371334

1256Cemetery GuardUSU Local Contest. March 20031942266

1258PoolAutumn School Contest 20031099420

1265MirrorUSU Championship 20033021494

1271Sailing DirectionsUSU Championship 2003904662

1281River BasinNEERC 2003 Central Subregional3251392

1285Thread in a HyperspaceUSU Personal Contest 20042651703

1294Mars SatellitesSpring School Contest 20041512308

1305Convex HullUral Championship 1998652708

1308Dean's PyramidUral Championship 2004. Round 11592776

1312TrayUral Championship 2004. Round 11512914

1317HailUral Championship 2004. Round 24231084

1328FireballAutumn School Contest 20043351368

1331VladislavaAutumn School Contest 2004463998

1332Genie BomberAutumn School Contest 2004751620

1333Genie Bomber 2Autumn School Contest 20042175216

1340CucarachaUSU Championship 2004874886

1341DeviceUSU Championship 20044101128

1348Goat in the Garden 2Spring School Contest 20052475191

1351Good Gnusmas – Dead GnusmasSpring School Contest 2005887529

1372Death StarUral Championship 2005. Round 1735738

1373Pictura ex MachinaUral Championship 2005. Round 1545858

1384Goat in the Garden 4Petrozavodsk Summer 2005. Moscow+Ural Contest825177

1397Points Game2381768

1405Goat in the Garden 5Autumn School Contest 2005658713

1412Autumn TideUSU Championship 20053041512

1415Mobile LifeUSU Championship 2005419304

1418Military StoryUSU Championship 2005516902

1422FirefliesTimus Top Coders: First Challenge512887

1429BiscuitsTimus Top Coders: First Challenge1642660

1436BillboardUSU Personal Contest 2006543834

1442Floo PowderUral Championship 20061363138

1444ElephpotamusUral Championship 2006525856

1451Beerhouse TaleTimus Top Coders: Second Challenge449992

1460WiresPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest964179

1464LightPetrozavodsk Winter 2006. USU Contest1442877

1469No Smoking!Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest4001069

1475Ryaba HenPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest974097

1477AirplanesPetrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest1363003

1482Triangle GameUSU Championship 20061303122

1489Points on a ParallelepipedAutumn School Contest 20061103392

1504Good MannersNEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional1742363

1514National ParkTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge2211860

1520Empire Strikes BackTimus Top Coders: Third Challenge1592542

1538Towers of GuardUSU Personal Contest 20073291244

1550Dean's Pyramid 3Ural Championship 2007677606

1556Multishot in the Secret Cow LevelPetrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest349115

1562GM-pineappleUSU Championship 2007965410

1566Triangular PostcardsUSU Championship 20071252960

1572Yekaterinozavodsk Great WellAutumn School Contest 20072804142

1578Mammoth HuntAutumn School Contest 2007434899

1583CheeseNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional2071832

1588JamaicaNEERC 2007 Eastern Subregional1259313

1599Winding Number502643

1600AirportUSU Personal Contest 2008691550

1616Square Country 4Ural Championship 2008893863

1626Interfering SegmentPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest377851

1632LasersUSU Championship 2008794088

1637Triangle Game 2USU Championship 20081083083

1640Circle of WinterAutumn School Contest 20082156167

1647Divide an Island!Autumn School Contest 2008454781

1653Death ConveyorNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional426959

1659Regular TrianglesNEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional577616

1660The Island of Bad LuckPetrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest476268

1662Goat in the Garden 6Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest674640

1679Scrooge's TowerPetrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest3451001

1681Brother Bear's GardenUSU Personal Contest 2009923439

1686Photovoltaic SpaceshipUSU Personal Contest 20092421392

1697Sniper ShotPetrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest565296

1703Robotic ArmUral Championship 20091801830

1710Boris, You Are Wrong!Ural Championship 2009567602

1719Kill the Shaitan-BossNEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional2261401

1722Observation DeckUral Regional School Programming Contest 20092571236

1733Forgotten TechnologyUSU Championship 2009644440

1750Pakhom and the GullyPetrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest2601190

1753BookshelfUSU Personal Contest 20101025306

1754Explosion in a PyramidUSU Personal Contest 2010525592

1768Circular StringsUral Championship 20102731111

1775Space BowlingUral SU Championship 2010350830

1793Tray 2Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2010834353

1808Chapaev at the Planet OceanNEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional1601747

1824Ifrit BomberUSU Personal Contest 2011284970

1825Ifrit Bomber 2USU Personal Contest 2011338820

1836Babel FishUral Championship 20112601044

1839The MentaculusUral Championship 20111102348

1840Victim of AdvertisingUral Championship 2011238538

1874Football GoalUral Regional School Programming Contest 20111525174

1875Angry BirdsUral Regional School Programming Contest 2011298868

1883Ent's BirthdayUral Regional School Programming Contest 20112391074

1894Non-Flying WeatherNEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional1401778

1909Space ReconUral Championship 2012494048

1913Titan Ruins: Alignment of ForcesNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1381610

1919Titan Ruins: Transformation of CylindersNEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional1201833

1927Herbs and MagicUral Regional School Programming Contest 2012233978

1938Caribbean TriangleUral FU Championship 2012434464

1955Boss, I Can See You!Petrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection662892

1956Fire SignalsPetrozavodsk Winter 2013. Kontur Cup. ChU 2013 Selection902198

1963KiteUral FU Personal Contest 2013484444

1983Nectar GatheringUral FU Championship 20131421383

1988Planet Ocean LandingUral FU Championship 2013205978

2016Magic and ScienceNEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional176803

2032Conspiracy Theory and RebrandingUral Regional School Programming Contest 2014278634

20503D-modelingUral Championship 2015592448

2054AstronomyUral Championship 2015166496

2067Friends and BerriesUral Regional School Programming Contest 2015595260

2076VasianaQualification of Eastern Subregional 2015126733

2099Space InvaderUral FU Personal Contest 2014236562

2101Knight's ShieldUral FU Junior Championship 2016771485

2121Intersection of ParabolasPetrozavodsk Summer 2018. t.me/umnik_team Contest88702

2139Experiment with JuiceUral School Programming Contest 2019102928

2148Insane ShotUral School Programming Contest 2019120450