ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Graph Theory Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1022
Genealogical Tree
Autumn School Contest 2000
10810
140
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6913
71
1080
Map Coloring
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
6745
199
1106
Two Teams
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
6537
74
1033
Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1999
6487
232
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5588
59
1136
Parliament
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
4934
99
1008
Image Encoding
USTU PhysTech Cup 2000
4225
359
1280
Topological Sorting
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
3517
142
1272
Non-Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
3366
149
1210
Kind Spirits
Autumn School Contest 2002
3031
163
1160
Network
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
3014
164
1450
Russian Pipelines
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
2922
168
1045
Funny Game
USU Local Contest. March 2000
2852
516
1242
Werewolf
USU Personal Contest 2003
2786
178
1072
Routing
USU Personal Contest 2001
2742
493
1056
Centers of the Net
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
2695
545
1069
Prufer Code
USU Personal Contest 2001
2621
515
1004
Sightseeing Trip
Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999
2614
580
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2545
153
1208
Legendary Teams Contest
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2306
212
1085
Meeting
Spring School Contest 2001
2146
617
1162
Currency Exchange
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
2129
229
1205
By the Underground or by Foot?
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2068
236
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
1994
131
1109
Conference
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1956
248
1076
Trash
1911
702
1016
Cube on the Walk
USU Local Contest. 1999
1868
806
1096
Get the Right Route Plate!
USU Local Contest. March 2001
1795
700
1320
Graph Decomposition
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1742
288
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1736
165
1227
Rally Championship
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
1647
299
1124
Mosaic
USU Championship 2001
1636
297
1218
Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament
USU Championship 2002
1534
321
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1512
226
1040
Airline Company
USU Championship 2000
1494
993
1137
Bus Routes
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
1491
326
1156
Two Rounds
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
1491
326
1176
Hyperchannels
USU Personal Contest 2002
1442
338
1145
Rope in the Labyrinth
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
1346
361
1291
Gear-wheels
Spring School Contest 2004
1298
385
1416
Confidential
USU Championship 2005
1276
396
1077
Travelling Tours
1222
396
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1198
303
1128
Partition into Groups
USU Championship 2001
1183
410
1651
Shortest Subchain
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
1164
344
1129
Door Painting
USU Championship 2001
1134
427
1035
Cross-stitch
Ural Championship 1999
1120
1332
1329
Galactic History
Autumn School Contest 2004
1084
464
1198
Jobbery
1038
487
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
995
1388
1099
Work Scheduling
994
1138
1643
Attack of the Dark Fortress
Autumn School Contest 2008
952
421
1182
Team Them Up!
NEERC 2001
941
516
1325
Dirt
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
929
537
1358
Cables
Spring School Contest 2005
928
543
1400
Cellular Characters
Autumn School Contest 2005
928
545
1421
Credit Operations
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
913
540
1314
Chase in Subway
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
843
591
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
832
341
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
287
1641
Duties
Autumn School Contest 2008
807
495
1379
Cups Transportation
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
790
639
1254
Die Hard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
770
638
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
736
633
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
445
1250
Sea Burial
USU Local Contest. March 2003
677
725
1301
Cube in Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1998
672
739
1392
Dreaming of Stars
663
759
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
650
568
1277
Cops and Thieves
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
626
789
1323
Classmates
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
605
820
1339
Babies
USU Championship 2004
580
862
1434
Buses in Vasyuki
USU Personal Contest 2006
501
973
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
500
860
1237
Evacuation Plan
NEERC 2002
499
976
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
490
878
1447
Portkey Network
Ural Championship 2006
488
992
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
478
485
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
455
945
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
441
1020
1441
From the History of Gringotts Bank
Ural Championship 2006
423
1141
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
423
619
1419
Maps of the Island Worlds
USU Championship 2005
408
1219
1630
Talisman
USU Championship 2008
393
1007
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
388
1159
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
387
683
1487
Chinese Football
USU Championship 2006
365
1265
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
359
1234
1699
Turning Turtles
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
355
1076
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1398
2113
Survive the flood
University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019
330
390
1449
Credit Operations 2
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
324
1471
1337
Bureaucracy
Autumn School Contest 2004
317
1551
1338
Automobiles
USU Championship 2004
275
1785
1315
MDPAR and MIIAR
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
256
1896
1361
Spaceology vs. Chronistics
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
255
1923
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
253
1100
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
911
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
237
1784
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
228
1213
1676
Mortal Kombat
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
220
1731
1610
Cactuses
Ural Championship 2008
206
1960
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
204
1681
1270
Unicube
USU Championship 2003
202
2366
1664
Pipeline Transportation
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
195
1951
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
174
1292
1367
Top Secret
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
156
3070
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2897
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
152
2033
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1474
1652
Banking Crisis
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
139
2712
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
139
1312
2128
Rubina's Solitaire
Later is better than never
131
893
1199
Mouse
127
3400
1623
Fractal Labyrinth
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
122
3112
1691
Algorithm Complexity
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
114
3166
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2677
2140
BitMazeCraft
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
103
1070
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
97
4688
1479
Scheduled Checking
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
96
4487
2155
Quadrocopter
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
95
895
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2531
2132
Graph Decomposition. Version 2
Later is better than never
64
1702
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4363
2147
City Building
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
57
1805
1399
Economical Director
34
10586
2127
Determinant of a Graph
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
27
3527
2159
Essay
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
22
1352
2169
City Building 2
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
12
1963
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.