ENG
RUS
Timus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules
Problem set. Graph Theory Problems
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
ID
Title
Source
Authors
Difficulty
1004
Sightseeing Trip
Central European Olympiad in Informatics 1999
2614
580
1008
Image Encoding
USTU PhysTech Cup 2000
4226
359
1016
Cube on the Walk
USU Local Contest. 1999
1868
807
1022
Genealogical Tree
Autumn School Contest 2000
10834
140
1033
Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1999
6488
232
1035
Cross-stitch
Ural Championship 1999
1120
1332
1040
Airline Company
USU Championship 2000
1496
993
1045
Funny Game
USU Local Contest. March 2000
2852
516
1056
Centers of the Net
NEERC 2000 Central Subregional
2695
545
1065
Frontier
NEERC 2000
995
1389
1069
Prufer Code
USU Personal Contest 2001
2621
516
1072
Routing
USU Personal Contest 2001
2742
493
1076
Trash
1911
702
1077
Travelling Tours
1225
396
1080
Map Coloring
Winter Mathematical Festival Varna 2001
6773
198
1085
Meeting
Spring School Contest 2001
2147
617
1096
Get the Right Route Plate!
USU Local Contest. March 2001
1795
700
1099
Work Scheduling
994
1139
1106
Two Teams
Tetrahedron Team Online Contest May 2001
6539
74
1109
Conference
Bulgarian Online Contest September 2001
1956
248
1119
Metro
Autumn School Contest 2001
6916
71
1124
Mosaic
USU Championship 2001
1636
297
1128
Partition into Groups
USU Championship 2001
1185
409
1129
Door Painting
USU Championship 2001
1134
427
1136
Parliament
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
4934
99
1137
Bus Routes
NEERC 2001 Central Subregional
1492
326
1145
Rope in the Labyrinth
DSAP Vietnam Online Contest November 2001
1347
361
1156
Two Rounds
Ural Championship 2001. Round 2
1493
326
1160
Network
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
3018
164
1162
Currency Exchange
NEERC 2001 Northern Subregional
2132
229
1176
Hyperchannels
USU Personal Contest 2002
1444
338
1182
Team Them Up!
NEERC 2001
942
516
1198
Jobbery
1038
488
1199
Mouse
127
3402
1205
By the Underground or by Foot?
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2070
236
1208
Legendary Teams Contest
USU Local Contest. March 2002
2307
212
1210
Kind Spirits
Autumn School Contest 2002
3031
163
1218
Episode N-th: The Jedi Tournament
USU Championship 2002
1537
320
1227
Rally Championship
NEERC 2002 Central Subregional
1648
299
1237
Evacuation Plan
NEERC 2002
499
976
1242
Werewolf
USU Personal Contest 2003
2787
178
1250
Sea Burial
USU Local Contest. March 2003
678
724
1254
Die Hard
USU Local Contest. March 2003
770
639
1270
Unicube
USU Championship 2003
202
2367
1271
Sailing Directions
USU Championship 2003
98
4646
1272
Non-Yekaterinburg Subway
USU Championship 2003
3371
148
1277
Cops and Thieves
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
626
789
1280
Topological Sorting
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
3534
142
1281
River Basin
NEERC 2003 Central Subregional
349
1398
1291
Gear-wheels
Spring School Contest 2004
1300
385
1301
Cube in Labyrinth
Ural Championship 1998
672
739
1314
Chase in Subway
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
843
591
1315
MDPAR and MIIAR
Ural Championship 2004. Round 1
256
1897
1320
Graph Decomposition
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
1742
288
1323
Classmates
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
605
820
1325
Dirt
Ural Championship 2004. Round 2
929
537
1329
Galactic History
Autumn School Contest 2004
1084
464
1337
Bureaucracy
Autumn School Contest 2004
317
1551
1338
Automobiles
USU Championship 2004
275
1786
1339
Babies
USU Championship 2004
580
863
1358
Cables
Spring School Contest 2005
929
542
1361
Spaceology vs. Chronistics
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
255
1924
1367
Top Secret
Ural Championship 2005. Round 2
156
3071
1379
Cups Transportation
Ural Championship 2005. Round 1
795
635
1392
Dreaming of Stars
663
760
1399
Economical Director
34
10591
1400
Cellular Characters
Autumn School Contest 2005
928
545
1416
Confidential
USU Championship 2005
1279
395
1419
Maps of the Island Worlds
USU Championship 2005
408
1219
1421
Credit Operations
Timus Top Coders: First Challenge
913
540
1434
Buses in Vasyuki
USU Personal Contest 2006
501
973
1441
From the History of Gringotts Bank
Ural Championship 2006
423
1141
1447
Portkey Network
Ural Championship 2006
488
992
1449
Credit Operations 2
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
324
1471
1450
Russian Pipelines
Timus Top Coders: Second Challenge
2942
166
1479
Scheduled Checking
Petrozavodsk Summer 2006. Ural+Orel Contest
96
4489
1487
Chinese Football
USU Championship 2006
365
1265
1500
Pass Licenses
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
736
633
1505
Oil Transfer
NEERC 2006 Eastern Subregional
153
2899
1527
Bad Roads
Petrozavodsk Winter 2007. D.Gozman Contest
388
1159
1533
Fat Hobbits
USU Personal Contest 2007
441
1020
1544
Classmates 3
Ural Championship 2007
359
1234
1557
Network Attack
Petrozavodsk Summer 2007. NSU Contest
237
1785
1569
Networking the “Iset”
USU Championship 2007
455
946
1575
Yekaterinburg Subway 2
Autumn School Contest 2007
500
861
1580
Dean's Debts
Autumn School Contest 2007
490
878
1610
Cactuses
Ural Championship 2008
206
1961
1623
Fractal Labyrinth
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. ITMO Contest
122
3114
1630
Talisman
USU Championship 2008
393
1008
1641
Duties
Autumn School Contest 2008
807
496
1643
Attack of the Dark Fortress
Autumn School Contest 2008
954
420
1651
Shortest Subchain
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
1165
344
1652
Banking Crisis
NEERC 2008 Eastern Subregional
139
2714
1664
Pipeline Transportation
Petrozavodsk Winter 2008. USU Contest
195
1952
1676
Mortal Kombat
Petrozavodsk Summer 2008. USU Contest
220
1732
1691
Algorithm Complexity
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
114
3169
1699
Turning Turtles
Petrozavodsk Winter 2009. USU Contest
355
1076
1709
Penguin-Avia
Ural Championship 2009
2547
153
1721
Two Sides of the Same Coin
NEERC 2009 Eastern Subregional
650
568
1742
Team building
Petrozavodsk Summer 2009. Ufa SATU Contest
1200
303
1770
The Party of Ural Champions
Ural Championship 2010
204
1683
1806
Mobile Telegraphs
NEERC 2010 Eastern Subregional
1516
225
1833
Hopes of Rowing
Ural Championship 2011
152
2035
1837
Isenbaev's Number
Ural Championship 2011
5592
59
1847
Zamkadye
Petrozavodsk Summer 2010. USU Contest
63
4367
1882
Old Nokia
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2011
108
2679
1888
Pilot Work Experience
NEERC 2011 Eastern Subregional
698
446
1905
Travel in Time
Ural Championship 2012
253
1101
1912
Titan Ruins: Passing through Walls
NEERC 2012 Eastern Subregional
228
1214
1930
Ivan's Car
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2012
1737
165
1934
Black Spot
Ural FU Championship 2012
832
341
1966
Cycling Roads
Ural FU Personal Contest 2013
387
683
1980
Road to Investor
Ural Championship 2013
423
620
1982
Electrification Plan
Ural FU Championship 2013
1995
131
2013
Neither shaken nor stirred
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
251
912
2017
Best of a bad lot
NEERC 2014 Eastern Subregional
174
1294
2030
Awesome Backup System
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
478
486
2034
Caravans
Ural Regional School Programming Contest 2014
814
288
2038
Minimum Vertex Cover
Petrozavodsk Summer 2014. Ural FU Dandelion Contest
83
2535
2055
Urban Geography
Ural Championship 2015
142
1476
2093
All Roads Lead to Snowdrift
Ural FU Personal Contest 2014
139
1314
2113
Survive the flood
University academic school olympiad in informatics 2019
333
388
2127
Determinant of a Graph
Petrozavodsk Summer 2018. umnik_team Contest
27
3537
2128
Rubina's Solitaire
Later is better than never
131
896
2132
Graph Decomposition. Version 2
Later is better than never
64
1707
2140
BitMazeCraft
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
103
1073
2147
City Building
Ural School Programming Contest 2019
57
1810
2155
Quadrocopter
Ural School Programming Contest 2020
95
899
2159
Essay
Ural School Programming Contest 2021
22
1365
2169
City Building 2
Ural School Programming Contest 2022
12
1981
Solved problems:
show
|
hide
•
Sort by:
id
|
authors
|
difficulty
© 2000–2024
Timus Online Judge Team
. All rights reserved.