ENG  RUSTimus Online Judge
Online Judge
Problems
Authors
Online contests
About Online Judge
Frequently asked questions
Site news
Webboard
Links
Problem set
Submit solution
Judge status
Guide
Register
Update your info
Authors ranklist
Current contest
Scheduled contests
Past contests
Rules

USU Junior Contest October'2001

About     Problems     Submit solution     Judge status     Standings
Final standings
RankCountryParticipantABCDEFGHSolvedTime
1
Chenxi.Lin+
0:45
+4
2:41
+2
0:36
+
1:08
+
0:28
+
1:43
+
1:26
+2
1:52
8799
2
SaratovSU #3+
2:18
+
3:11
+1
1:26
+
1:49
+
0:28
+
2:49
+
1:01
+
2:05
8927
3
trio+3
4:13
+
2:14
+1
2:36
+
3:41
+
1:19
+
0:59
+
3:01
+
3:14
81357
4
Chen Hong+
4:14
+
3:02
+2
1:09
+1
3:09
+
2:33
+
3:45
+1
2:15
+
1:30
81377
5
Bogdan Batog+
3:56
+3
2:37
+1
1:57
+
2:27
+8
2:17
+1
4:13
+
3:08
+
1:22
81577
6
Alin Sinpalean+5
2:56
+1
4:28
+4
1:37
+
2:17
+
1:03
+1
4:57
+2
3:44
+3
0:51
81633
7
Nanyang Revenger+2
4:44
+7
4:45
+6
3:10
+1
3:13
+4
1:53
+1
3:22
+1
3:33
+2
2:27
82107
8
WishingBone @ acm.zju.edu.cn–2
3:56
+
2:37
+2
1:31
+
1:45
+1
1:06
+
3:06
+
2:13
+
2:13
7931
9
fash+
2:37
+3
2:31
+
3:23
+
0:35
–5
4:14
+
1:34
+1
1:01
6781
10
SDumpling–2
0:42
+
4:07
+
1:39
+
0:16
+
2:35
+
1:13
+2
3:33
6843
11
SU-FMI–1
3:37
+3
4:21
+
1:03
+1
1:27
+
1:23
+
2:13
+
2:16
6843
12
Orel STU #1–2
3:45
+4
2:41
+
4:52
+
1:39
+
4:02
+
1:13
+
0:36
6983
13
Roman V. Alekseenkov–2
3:45
+2
4:52
+
0:41
+
2:46
+3
1:21
+2
2:16
+
3:17
61053
14
TUP#1 - We hate PIBAS–1
1:29
+
4:18
+
4:40
+1
3:11
+1
0:45
+
1:57
+
2:27
61078
15
xms–1
4:55
+
4:41
+7
2:40
+1
4:15
+1
1:05
+1
3:22
+
1:24
61247
16
Anton Savin+
4:54
+1
4:52
+1
2:52
+
4:27
+3
3:16
+
0:46
61367
17
Pavel Aksonov–3
4:25
+3
1:29
+1
2:34
+
0:33
+2
3:11
+
1:56
5703
18
Сборная Ро+
1:20
+6
2:25
+3
2:53
+
2:14
+
1:02
5774
19
zk wang+
3:06
+
1:56
+1
1:28
+
3:45
+
2:39
5794
20
Renat Mullakhanov+
1:47
+
3:52
+
2:23
+
3:21
+
2:50
5853
21
Victor Costan+2
3:02
–2
1:34
+3
2:20
+
1:43
+2
4:33
+
0:35
5873
22
peng du+
3:59
+
4:32
+4
0:58
+
2:32
+1
1:54
5935
23
serj polyakov–1
4:40
+3
1:30
+2
3:41
+6
3:03
+
2:25
+
2:01
5980
24
Eugene N. Soloviev (PSTU)–1
3:58
–3
2:27
+
1:07
–1
3:11
+
2:35
+4
4:45
+
3:47
+
2:48
5982
25
Dinh Quang Hiep (contest submissions only)+
4:54
+4
1:10
+
3:07
+
0:45
+12
2:35
51071
26
Rustem–2
4:18
+1
1:43
+3
4:37
+2
0:48
+1
4:15
+1
4:53
51136
27
Uglov Anatoly+
4:34
+4
2:08
+2
2:37
+2
3:06
+1
4:03
–2
4:40
–1
4:35
51168
28
IzhevskSTU 1+
1:47
+1
3:33
+2
2:51
+4
4:01
+2
4:55
51207
29
tjq(killer of zju)–3
4:55
+2
3:11
+4
3:42
+4
2:58
+
4:06
+6
1:58
51275
30
Zhou Jian+
1:02
–7
4:02
–4
3:47
+1
0:51
+
2:37
+1
1:10
4380
31
Hieu Nguyen+
0:40
+
3:59
+
1:15
+
1:44
4458
32
Gilbert Lee–1
2:51
–1
1:15
+1
1:39
+3
2:17
+
1:56
+
0:58
4490
33
Perm School9–5
2:47
–15
5:00
+2
2:41
+1
0:44
+
1:33
+
3:16
4554
34
Dinh Hong Minh #2–2
4:42
+1
0:39
+
3:59
+5
1:14
–2
3:17
+2
1:14
4586
35
jackie+
1:25
+3
3:17
+5
2:05
–2
4:10
+1
2:31
4738
36
Chap&Lemon+4
2:22
+4
3:49
+
1:04
+1
2:58
4793
37
Kopylov Yurij+1
3:58
+
3:05
+4
3:28
–2
4:37
+
1:34
4825
38
Semyon Dyatlov (NSU)–1
0:54
+1
4:21
+5
3:38
–4
4:55
+3
1:13
+
2:11
4863
39
SSU StartUp (Saratov)+9
4:40
+
1:38
+
4:17
+
2:07
4942
40
Georgi Tsankov+
2:07
+
4:20
–2
4:54
+3
3:28
+3
4:00
4955
41
Den Raskovalov [USU, Urals Sables]+
1:55
–9
4:41
+
0:45
+
1:48
3268
42
Light King+
1:25
+
0:36
+2
2:31
3312
43
Mostafa Mohamed–1
3:16
–5
4:47
+
2:26
+1
1:31
–2
4:59
–1
4:36
+
1:04
3321
44
OSPU_2–2
3:01
+2
1:30
–5
4:18
+
0:37
–1
4:57
+1
2:17
3324
45
Denis Davydov(Petrozavodsk SU)–2
4:59
–1
1:41
+1
0:40
+2
3:09
+
1:11
3360
46
Dinh Hong Minh+
4:31
+
0:24
+
1:16
3371
47
Pan Minghao+2
1:18
–1
3:23
+
1:44
+
2:49
3391
48
Eonian S+
2:34
+
2:33
–4
3:58
+
2:32
3459
49
tsu11–1
0:55
–5
4:56
+3
4:07
+
1:31
+
2:14
3532
50
Izhevsk81–1
4:30
+
0:42
+
3:31
+3
4:03
3556
51
rinoavd+
1:48
+3
3:19
+1
2:54
3561
52
Albert–3
4:42
+2
1:05
+6
2:15
+3
3:15
3615
53
zhou MX+3
3:15
+
0:58
+1
4:44
3617
54
Believe in angels–6
4:59
+2
1:02
+1
3:04
+2
4:41
3627
55
Vinicius Fortuna+1
3:23
–2
1:41
–1
4:56
+
2:48
+
4:03
3634
56
Igor Zubchenok (Belarus SU)–1
4:52
+3
3:53
+1
1:44
+3
2:42
3639
57
IC Unicamp+2
1:37
–2
4:31
–1
4:54
+5
2:47
+1
4:03
3667
58
Eustas–3
4:20
+2
3:28
+1
2:50
+
4:21
3699
59
Phtl1+2
4:47
+2
2:34
+2
2:56
–2
4:04
3737
60
Gymnasium №2 (Orenburg)+6
1:59
+
3:24
+1
4:56
3759
61
Sergey Pupyrev [USU]+
4:07
–2
2:40
+2
4:06
+2
4:03
3816
62
Flippo Inzaghi–1
1:36
+
0:18
–3
2:40
+3
1:03
2141
63
Catherine Ren–2
4:51
–3
4:58
+3
1:01
+1
1:35
2236
64
Ural State University presents:+
1:56
+2
1:24
2240
65
Yiming Li–4
1:45
+
2:54
+1
0:56
–4
3:51
2250
66
КАЗЕЛ ОТПУ–1
4:47
+
0:40
+
3:32
2252
67
MSU noname–1
4:37
+2
2:24
–3
3:21
+
1:20
–4
4:56
2264
68
klonu–1
4:28
+
0:32
+
3:55
2267
69
UMCS (Alan Team)+2
3:36
+
0:37
–1
1:07
2293
70
tsu8–2
2:05
+
3:49
+1
1:02
2311
71
PGTU-2–2
1:39
+
4:17
+
1:32
2349
72
Anton Botov+
2:30
+
3:36
2366
73
Yao Ming is stronger than Sharq+
1:29
–1
3:29
+
4:40
2369
74
OSPU_1+3
2:32
+1
2:19
2371
75
Mytischy-23+1
2:51
–1
4:56
+1
2:57
2388
76
sunmonkey+
2:26
+
4:07
–2
4:31
2393
77
Petrozavodsk State University+
3:52
–1
3:45
+
3:47
2459
78
Marat Bakirov+
3:50
+
3:52
2462
79
OSPU+
3:56
+
3:58
2474
80
tsu13+
4:12
–4
4:34
+1
3:23
2475
81
Lo Lem+9
3:37
–2
4:20
+2
0:53
–1
4:31
–5
4:50
2490
82
Felix Halim+2
4:34
+
2:56
2490
83
Kolyanich_TSU_INF+1
3:17
+
4:50
2507
84
IAN+
4:07
+
4:21
2508
85
mag–3
1:23
+
0:49
149
86
Chinese Li Rui–1
0:29
–1
3:30
–4
3:07
+
1:07
167
87
Boris Bukh–5
2:45
+1
0:53
–4
3:42
–1
1:50
173
88
flyingyy–1
1:33
–3
2:11
+
1:31
–5
4:42
191
89
Nick Stepanyuck–4
4:52
–5
4:07
–4
4:09
+
1:38
198
90
Perm Schoo9 II–2
4:58
–4
4:55
+1
1:35
1115
91
Liviu Lalescu–1
4:56
–1
0:35
–6
2:46
+1
1:49
1129
92
Xu Jingfan, Cris–4
2:23
+1
1:53
–4
2:35
1133
93
Dejan Kolundzija+
2:23
–1
2:49
–6
3:36
1143
94
tsu12–4
2:25
+2
1:58
–1
4:01
1158
95
Duong Khanh Chuong+4
1:47
–2
3:36
–5
3:36
1187
96
tsu5+2
2:36
–6
4:59
1196
97
Stanislav Vasilyev+
3:18
1198
98
mih+1
3:03
–6
4:35
1203
99
Max Beloglazov–2
4:48
+3
2:25
–1
0:34
1205
100
ISU–1
2:57
+1
3:05
–1
4:50
1205
101
Belov Vasilev Malev+
3:30
–2
2:42
–3
2:42
–3
4:36
1210
102
lirongbin–2
4:59
+
3:32
–1
4:00
–1
4:51
1212
103
Marian Dvorsky+
3:37
1217
104
Ivo–4
4:30
+4
2:23
–2
4:58
1223
105
Wadud Sujon–3
4:16
–4
3:28
–2
4:22
–2
4:26
+4
2:26
1226
106
Artur Sayapov+
3:46
1226
107
Mirzayanov Michael+
3:58
1238
108
Lom–2
3:28
–1
3:59
–3
1:46
+1
3:40
–6
4:27
1240
109
Todor+
4:02
1242
110
Grigory Makeev–2
4:34
–5
3:13
+5
2:26
1246
111
tsu6+2
3:32
–4
4:02
1252
112
Maxim Barketov(BSU)+1
4:02
1262
113
R2D2+1
4:07
1267
114
Белоголов+
4:27
1267
115
Farhan (CSDU)+
4:30
1270
116
Bsu_1–1
3:18
–1
4:33
–3
1:09
+1
4:14
–2
2:59
1274
117
John Doe–2
3:31
–5
3:52
–1
4:37
+3
4:20
1320
118
Панько Мих–12
4:29
–4
4:19
–3
2:26
+5
4:22
1362
119
Rostislav–1
1:14
–3
1:11
00
119
tsu1–1
3:59
–4
1:38
–5
4:47
–2
2:48
–2
3:21
00
119
Malyshev Fedor–2
1:21
–2
1:09
00
119
Ильчуков А–1
1:20
–1
0:53
00
119
Zheng Shao–2
1:01
00
119
tsu2–2
4:30
–2
4:29
–1
4:51
00
119
asif–6
2:32
00
119
ade–2
1:24
–9
4:37
00
119
Deian Lambov–4
2:34
–7
3:29
–2
4:45
00
119
Yeamin Rajeev–6
3:40
–2
1:44
00
119
DADY–2
2:07
–2
3:58
00
119
tsu10–3
2:19
–2
3:24
00
119
vd–3
1:26
00
119
SungWon, Ahn–3
4:50
–4
3:21
–5
4:15
00
119
suzan–1
1:14
00
119
Гаврилов А–6
4:16
00
119
tsu3–2
2:09
–2
3:52
00
119
Nikolay Marinov–2
4:53
–5
1:53
00
119
Romamac–1
2:47
–4
2:00
00
119
Seol Deuk Soo–1
1:27
00
119
Magloy (Petrozavodsk SU)–4
3:41
–5
4:49
–10
3:40
00
119
zhangmuyang–1
2:47
–3
2:04
00
119
cai niao–1
1:33
–1
4:37
00
119
IdeaZ soft–2
1:47
–5
1:47
00
119
SaratovSU #4–1
1:33
–4
4:48
00
119
Victoria Tarasova–1
1:33
00
119
-train-SUrSU#1–1
1:34
–1
1:41
00
119
Petromil–2
1:44
00
119
Ola–10
3:12
–3
2:48
–2
3:57
00
119
Start with C++–1
1:46
00
119
Ihsnet–1
1:46
00
119
VictoryVector (AGTSU)–1
1:46
00
119
Natalie Chebotar–1
1:51
00
119
Saratov_91–1
3:00
–1
1:53
00
119
Seol Deuk Soo–28
4:43
00
119
e-burg team kn–3
2:22
00
119
Полещиков–2
4:26
00
119
Alex–2
2:35
00
119
Ширяев Але–4
3:45
–6
3:54
00
119
ACY-00-2–6
4:47
–1
2:48
–2
3:25
00
119
Kostap –2
3:14
00
119
Гирушев Ал–1
4:14
–3
3:50
–1
2:27
00
119
SarGym4–2
3:22
00
119
Saratov_92–3
3:19
–4
3:36
00
119
tsu4–3
4:03
00
119
Born Again–1
3:09
–5
4:14
00
119
Kostya–3
3:13
00
119
Dmitriy Kulakov–3
3:38
00
119
THE ONLY ONES–2
3:15
–1
3:10
00
119
Robert Lu–2
3:26
00
119
"WRN"–2
3:33
00
119
The Georgian Technical University–1
3:55
–2
3:47
–3
4:23
00
119
BEST–2
3:38
00
119
Nick Kostyukovich–1
4:02
–1
3:40
00
119
Stinger–1
3:48
00
119
qwe–3
4:16
00
119
Ihor Bobak–5
4:46
00
119
GTU-3–1
4:12
00
Accepted:20%24%17%26%25%39%41%26%
Participants:2418533793233976